Friday, 12 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 12 December 2014

Race No. 1Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks5:28 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYNDHAM WALLACE1X5618.45Gerard Molloy
2STIFF ARM2157NBTDarren Petersen
3SWANKY VENUS882718.63Donna Widdows
4SWANKY AMELIA514618.59Donna Widdows
6COSMIC PRINCE113118.34Craig Price
7BRONTE’S GIFT435518.77William Lamb
8THREE HEADS UP541118.30Peter Dooner
Race No. 2Classic Bet Stakes5:48 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APIDRA’S POWER487323.26Joanne Smith
2MINKARA YARMI321623.01John Hartley
3AVION336723.50Adam Oliver
4GLENDALE SUGAR271323.14Glenn Schwencke
5UNO BUDDY212223.21Rodney Oakman
6PARRYDISE STORM111523.11Craig Price
7DANIEL STAR413623.26Craig Price
8NOBBY COUNTRY5155NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9TEFLON JEFF664423.71Brian Lord
10BONNIES CHOICE5567NBTStephen Erwin
Race No. 3Leo Hartley Memorial H6:08 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA2342NBTRodney Mcdonald
2TIGGERLONG KILLA145130.84Michael Finn
3GO AGGIE121831.00Scott Sutherland
4DANA JORJA224531.19Rodney Mcdonald
5BLUE MAYHEM228630.90Craig Davis
6REUBEN WILL263230.91John Hartley
7MISS TALLADEGA5554NBTRodney Oakman
8FORTUNA ALLEN627631.14Margaret Bannerman
9ASHLEE DELIGHT4467NBTGarry Harding
10SUNLIT JERRY626531.78Julie French
Race No. 4Magic Sprite @ Stud Maiden6:32 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CESSIE’S BLUE520.17Brian Lord
2LORD NICHOLSONNBTBrian Lord
3BRONVERMEL6NBTBrian Honey
4SMOKEY HAZENBTBrian Lord
5RAINBOW MILLY452419.20Adam Oliver
6SIR GIBSON2218.83John Hartley
7STAR MIM ELLA737719.67William Schwencke
8SUNLIT BUTCH325519.08Julie French
9PROWLING PETE6NBTWilliam Schwencke
10SALMINATOR719.92Scott Hall
Race No. 5Leo Hartley Memorial H6:52 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MORK533230.91Rodney Mcdonald
2RICK FERN5646NBTMegan-lee Mason
3HEZA COSMIC142830.70Kevin Keys
4MOTANGI626230.50Joanne Smith
5SAINT NOSE DIVER532731.09Bruce Williams
6LIVE ACTION444130.73Rodney Mcdonald
7LOW CALL2223NBTMichael Clayton
8GOTTA GET BACK122NBTPeter Dooner
9ASHLEE DELIGHT4467NBTGarry Harding
10SUNLIT JERRY626531.78Julie French
Race No. 6Caltex On Fernliegh Sprint Serie…7:11 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKIKI411318.46Cherryl Bradley
2PARRYDISE STAR512318.67Scott Parry
3MACFIVE BARRA848318.51Shannon Ellis
4LITTLE LACHLAN227518.95Garry Sheather
5ROYAL NORRIS511118.08Peter Dooner
6VANILLA FANCY332518.64Cherryl Bradley
7MINI PIG887218.59Laetitia Hand
8VANZA CHOKER114518.67Geoffrey Sheather
9MIST SAINT553218.66Bruce Williams
10TEFLON JEFF664418.78Brian Lord
Race No. 7Leo Hartley Memorial H7:31 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NESTOR BALE863331.10Margaret Bannerman
2DANA KIS551231.55Rodney Mcdonald
3ON THE GRAPEVINE112130.92Peter Dooner
4PALE ALE1111NBTMichael Clayton
5AMALIA ALLEN144430.96Douglas Warren
6AMERICAN TONY414NBTShannon Ellis
7PARRYDISE ANGEL371430.45Hayley Price
8BIT HOT HENRY4487NBTMegan-lee Mason
9SUNLIT JERRY626531.78Julie French
10ASHLEE DELIGHT4467NBTGarry Harding
Race No. 8Leo Hartley Memorial H7:52 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO HUGO111530.77Rodney Oakman
2MAGPIE HAWK181232.79John Hartley
3TIGGERLONG CHICK7134NBTKevin Keys
4CLIPPER FLEX836631.34Margaret Bannerman
5WIN SOME CASH6357NBTMargaret Keys
6GUST BALE3575NBTDouglas Warren
7WILD TARA61NBTPeter Scott
8SECOND LINE2316NBTRodney Mcdonald
9SUNLIT JERRY626531.78Julie French
10ASHLEE DELIGHT4467NBTGarry Harding
Race No. 9John & Jane Carruthers Maiden8:11 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATJACK LOMAR523.93Nathan Mcmenamin
2OPAL FLEX424123.45Margaret Bannerman
3SINKING SHIP7657NBTMegan-lee Mason
4BLUE LABEL8NBTPaul Moylan
5KEEP IT DARK462623.41Tia Robertson
6NOW IT’S TIMENBTPeter Dooner
7STAR LOMARNBTNathan Mcmenamin
8KALIMBA SAM262NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9RENEGADE APACHE64NBTGary Mitchell
10MR. SPOOK748624.44Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Rules Club Stakes8:35 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA’S CHOIR313418.99Kenneth Seckold
2PROWLING DONNA1NBTWilliam Schwencke
3CRIKEY CHARLIE323119.38Christopher Glascott
4SWIFT MOSCATO565819.03Geoffrey Sheather
5RHUMBAR HOT773219.31Garry Harding
6SPRINGVALE FRED667818.79Paul Strutt
7RUN INGLIS RUN468319.31Geoffrey Sheather
8THIRD OF MARCH651418.75Allison Green
9DANA LETTIE537519.01Rodney Mcdonald
10TALIESIN GUN573418.82Julie French