Friday, 24 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 24 April 2015

Race No. 1The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins H5:29 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT BUTCH478218.80Julie French
2MACFIVE BAT824318.78David Macintosh
3YULEANA561819.26Brian Lord
4PARRYDISE SPARK368618.78Scott Parry
5GALOPTIK865618.73Rodney Oakman
6BOSTON ROAD21118.39Cheryle Ragen
7BOOJI BONE4137NBTNigel Smith
8TIGGERLONG OLAY721118.36John Cusack
9HARCOURTS JOE8776NBTDarren Petersen
10DYNAMIC JEWEL5878NBTKerrie Tuovi
Race No. 2Interior Constructions Stakes5:47 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANKY VENUS561118.63Donna Widdows
2CRANKY FRANKY322518.58Paul Rollins
3BASS GIRL5668NBTDarren Petersen
4TEFLON JEFF325318.78Brian Lord
5SUNLIT COBBER377718.79Shannon Ellis
6HECAN BOLT261218.66Darren Petersen
7MALLEE BON6424NBTShannon Ellis
8AVION257618.60Adam Oliver
9MY INSPIRATION88X8NBTChris Glen
Race No. 3The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins H6:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAUCY LASAGNE813818.57David Cox
2SWANKY SQUASH668319.14William Schwencke
3SIR GIBSON766118.83John Hartley
4ANGORRA771518.86Joanne Smith
5JACK THE CREEPER6565NBTGregory Mckinnon
6RAINBOW MILLY763819.08Bruce Williams
7COME BACK ROSIE7518NBTCheryle Ragen
8PARRYDISE STAR744718.67Scott Parry
9GUST BALE6555NBTDouglas Warren
10KNEE TREMBLE758518.86Paul Strutt
Race No. 4Spring Gun @ Stud Maiden6:31 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SPOOK833719.28Arthur Fahey
2SPINNING HILL742218.55Gary Mitchell
3TEMPLE GRANDIN553618.82Kerrie Walker
4MACFIVE MARTHA457319.09David Macintosh
5BERT’S WARRIOR3NBTRobert Kemp
6RED JACKET3NBTGarry Anesbury
7CHLOE’S IMPACT422NBTCheryle Ragen
8MANDY MAGIC252419.20William Schwencke
9COSMIC STYLE42519.47Peter Sims
10DIBBLENBTReece Brown
Race No. 5Rsm Cameron Bird Wagga – Wentwor…6:54 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA LATER381830.73Gary Mitchell
2ISABELLA FLEX458831.10Margaret Bannerman
3KINGS LANDING621431.03Alan Clare
4MAGPIE HAWK112332.47John Hartley
6TALPA FLEX146430.86Margaret Bannerman
7GO AGGIE187631.00Scott Sutherland
8ENCAPSULATE4434NBTPeter Sims
Race No. 6Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes7:12 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENDALE SUGAR146123.14Glenn Schwencke
2CARUMBI421123.18John Hill
3ROYAL NORRIS313123.03Peter Dooner
4UNO SCOUT621324.27Rodney Oakman
5STEV7238NBTPeter Ward
6BEE MAN1334NBTJohn Hill
7TALIESIN GUN127523.38Julie French
8BRAVO BOY276124.06Brian Lord
9PARRYDISE ROSE277623.29Scott Parry
10HUMDRUM AARON854723.22Adam Oliver
Race No. 7Rsm Cameron Bird Wagga – Wentwor…7:31 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG KATUT333230.91John Cusack
2WILD TARA242231.32Peter Scott
3MELINA FLEX456431.77Margaret Bannerman
4HEZA COSMIC678430.70Nigel Smith
6COSMIC BULL435531.06Brian Smith
7SUNLIT CANDY346231.30Julie French
8SHILLING FLEX2152NBTSean Bannerman
Race No. 8Classicbet Sprint Series F7:52 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORMIE’S BOY241430.64Julie French
2GITCHA WHIRL624530.72Graeme Dunn
3WATER BABY272330.96Alan Clare
4LIVE ACTION522430.73Rodney Mcdonald
5DALE385731.17Chris Glen
6SECOND LINE221130.85Rodney Mcdonald
7DANA KIS841630.68Rodney Mcdonald
8LITTLE BIT SLICK814130.66Peter Sims
9UNO JUSTICE264331.09Rodney Oakman
10HEZA COSMIC678430.70Nigel Smith
Race No. 9Wagga Tile Maiden8:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALMINATOR4577NBTScott Hall
2RIVAL HOUDINI472423.44Megan-lee Mason
3PARRYDISE SKYE237324.30Scott Parry
4TARGAB’S GALORENBTPeter Ward
5PETROL PUMPER624.08Rodney Oakman
6COSMIC WHITE848823.50Arthur Fahey
7SMOKEY HAZE575623.83Brian Lord
8MAUREEN FRANCES8687NBTGary Mitchell
Race No. 10The Appliance Man 1-3 Wins H8:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIND MAPPING212318.75Kerrie Walker
2TROJAN SPIRIT6245NBTReece Brown
3POWERFUL MOLLY815718.72Brian Smith
4WILD DUKE3637NBTPeter Scott
5LEPPY’S GIRL651518.95Julie French
6IMA WARRIOR352418.76Darren Petersen
7WYNDHAM AMELIAX81818.66Gerard Molloy
8PARRYDISE GINGER4X3118.93Scott Parry
9AUSSIE FLATBRIM358818.80Gary Hyland
10DADDY’S SALLY7778NBTKerrie Fitzgibbon