Friday, 26 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 26 June 2015

Race No. 1 & Stud Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGPIE HAWK335330.80John Hartley
2 AARON7445NBTBruce Williams
3NO LOOKING BACK5865NBTCalven Russell
4PARRYDISE STORM685431.69Craig Price
5SUNLIT CANDY716231.30Julie French
6DANA KIS486330.53Rodney Mcdonald
7TIGGERLONG SPOT262530.71Steven Kemp
8SABLE SWAG624830.84
9DADDY’S SALLY877632.03Kerrie Fitzgibbon
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes5:55 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUREEN FRANCES223132.30Gary Mitchell
2GITCHA WHIRL444430.72Graeme Dunn
3EMERALD VAPOUR8656NBTRosemarie Camilleri
4DANA BOLLY6573NBTRodney Mcdonald
5SHAYANA FLEX6124.88Sean Bannerman
6SUNLIT JERRY366131.33Julie French
7COSMIC BULL655731.06Steven Kemp
8GUSOLLIO6476NBTBruce Peck
9DADDY’S SALLY877632.03Kerrie Fitzgibbon
Race No. 3Riverina Shade Solutions Maiden6:15 PM
M event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NELL FLEX73NBTMargaret Bannerman
2CHATEAU FLEX443425.23Sean Bannerman
3ELSA FLEX82325.04Margaret Bannerman
4TARGAB’S GALORE543525.34Peter Ward
6KENSIE FLEX73625.46Sean Bannerman
7HETTIE FLEX5224.93Margaret Bannerman
8AQUA PHOENIX2653NBTTia Robertson
Race No. 4Betfair Bluepaws Maiden6:39 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZIE STRIKE6725NBTCalven Russell
2DIPLO35523.52Paul Strutt
3DUTCH PINS7855NBTNigel Smith
4CHANGING POINTS333NBT
5LIKE A DONKEY364NBT
6COMMENTATORNBTColin Thacker
7DANA TANASHI2223.80Rodney Mcdonald
8MICHAELA ELLENNBT
9COSMIC WHITE654723.50Arthur Fahey
10DANA ASHA6424.36Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Classicbet Stakes6:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SPARK654123.10
2RUN JAZZY RUN222123.06Tia Robertson
3JACK THE CREEPER431323.62Gregory Mckinnon
4PARRYDISE SKYE164323.36Scott Parry
5DANA PEACH541323.00Rodney Mcdonald
6TIGGERLONG SMILE125823.40Michael Finn
7MONSIGNOR ACE137323.36Rodney Mcdonald
8UNO SCOUT141423.36Rodney Oakman
9BEEGUMBAH BURST1177NBTShannon Ellis
10SIXTEEN6145NBTGlenn Schwencke
Race No. 6Caltex On Fernliegh Final 1-4 Wi…7:11 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKETT’S WAY422118.60Cherryl Bradley
2FOR THE GIRLS442318.68Cherryl Bradley
3ARTHUR DRUM515718.53Arthur Fahey
4PARRYDISE ROSE631318.57Scott Parry
5PARRYDISE STAR331218.34Scott Parry
6SIR GIBSON813118.34John Hartley
7IMA WARRIOR225218.65
8WILD DUKE325718.82Peter Scott
9LAST ONE LEFT231118.54Ricky Mckinnon
10JACK THE CREEPER431318.83Gregory Mckinnon
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:35 PM
FFA event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINKARA YARMI413230.89John Hartley
2WIN SOME CASH231730.55Susan Burgess
3COSMIC PRINCE215430.38Craig Price
4HEZA COSMIC215630.70Nigel Smith
6STUART TOWN725430.82Anthony Cooper
7ENCAPSULATE823430.66Peter Sims
8SECOND LINE233230.53Rodney Mcdonald
Race No. 8Rsm Bird Cameron Final 1-3 Wins …7:52 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC JEWEL313431.34Kerrie Tuovi
2WILD TARA421230.79Peter Scott
3SKIN TO BONE524130.58Brian Honey
4AQUA DRAGON261130.53Tia Robertson
5PROWLING DONNA157231.54William Schwencke
6WHERE’S WALLACE875431.61Phillip Clark
7SEMJASE583731.46Darren Petersen
8BRAVO BOY846231.03
9TIGGERLONG SPOT262530.71Steven Kemp
10SUNLIT JERRY366131.33Julie French
Race No. 9Spring Gun & Stud Maiden8:11 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANDY MAGIC226418.83William Schwencke
2APRIL’S MELODYNBTColin Thacker
3ARCADIA CHIEF6336NBTMervyn Pinney
4GOTTA HEADS UP436218.98William Schwencke
5MILKNBTBridget Vanderburg
6SEVENTY TWENTYNBTBridget Vanderburg
7CHASE THE BREEZENBTGary Mitchell
8MR. SPOOK766819.28Arthur Fahey
9SINGING GUN6NBTMervyn Pinney
10WYNDHAM JAIKIAH354418.97Gerard Molloy
Race No. 10South West Stock Feeds Stakes8:35 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC STYLE211218.36Peter Sims
2PARRYDISE SNEAKY344518.51Scott Parry
3SWEET MARIKA233118.36Leonard Holmes
4WORTH A DYNE343218.76Garry Anesbury
5TIGGERLONG OLAY112718.36John Cusack
6GITCHA MONEY ON727818.97Graeme Dunn
7LITTLE BIT 311218.06Peter Sims
8PARRYDISE CHAD318318.68Scott Parry
9LAST ONE LEFT231118.54Ricky Mckinnon
10SO FAR AWAY7112NBTWayne White
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments