Friday, 19 June 2015

Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – , 19 June 2015

Race No. 1Tasty Tucker Maiden6:39 PM
M event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HETTIE FLEX5NBTMargaret Bannerman
2TARGAB’S GALORE543NBTPeter Ward
3SHAYANA FLEX6NBT
4PETROL PUMPER4763NBTRodney Oakman
5KENSIE FLEX73NBTSean Bannerman
6BOGALONG BOY5325NBTGary Hyland
7CHATEAU FLEX544331.72Sean Bannerman
8ELSA FLEX82NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 2Caltex On Ferneligh Stakes7:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSIGNOR ACE113723.36
2GLENDALE SUGAR524223.14Glenn Schwencke
3WILD DUKE7325NBTPeter Scott
4TEFLON JEFF624823.41
5UNO SCOUT414123.36Rodney Oakman
6STRESS FREE5845NBT
7ROSEDENE’S FIRST151523.07Gordon Herbert
8PARRYDISE STAR133123.43Scott Parry
9VANZA CHOKER575623.33Geoffrey Sheather
10BLINGTASTIC767824.53Steven Kemp
Race No. 3The Appliance Man Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THE GRAPEVINE218418.93Peter Dooner
2ARTHUR DRUM451518.53Arthur Fahey
3SIR GIBSON881318.55John Hartley
4COSMIC STYLE521118.36Peter Sims
5KALIMBA LIGHT286319.24Geoffrey Sheather
6FOR THE GIRLS544218.83Cherryl Bradley
7SUPREME SPRITE434419.03Garry Sheather
8 VENUS118818.63Donna Widdows
9PARRYDISE SNEAKY344518.51Scott Parry
10KARMA JULES71518.84Julie French
Race No. 4Al Moran @ Stud Maiden7:42 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING YING58223.58Gordon Herbert
2HOPE FOR LISSY346NBTWalter Methven
3MAUREEN FRANCES322323.23Gary Mitchell
4DANA ASHA6NBTRodney Mcdonald
5SMOKEY HAZE557423.83Brian Lord
6DANA TANASHI2NBTRodney Mcdonald
7NO MORE QUACK3482NBTBridget Vanderburg
8SKYDANCE6464NBTGeoffrey Sheather
9SHARINA SHADOW86NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 5Classicbet Stakes8:02 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ROSE763118.57Scott Parry
2JOEL’S PLEDGE456619.38James Mckechnie
3CRANKY FRANKY132618.54Paul Rollins
4PREMIER WALLY5835NBTWalter Methven
5PATCH MAN VANE365618.53Geoffrey Sheather
6COST US FIVE886518.57
7BRONTE’S GIFT357718.77William Lamb
8SWEET MARIKA223318.36Leonard Holmes
9GITCHA MONEY ON727818.97Graeme Dunn
Race No. 6Rules Club Stakes8:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SPARK465423.23Scott Parry
2TAZER TIME157323.42Domenico Lauricella
3COME ON SMILER3646NBTBruce Peck
4WATCHING OVER US711723.21Faye Herbert
5ALCHEMIST QUEST724223.35Daniel Walker
6PARRYDISE SKYE716423.36Scott Parry
7EMERALD VAPOUR486524.39Rosemarie Camilleri
8BEERSHEBA3123NBTBruce Peck
9BLINGTASTIC767824.53Steven Kemp
10JAPONICA GIRL6868NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 7Wagga Tile Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALMINATOR187723.62Scott Hall
2DRIBBLES4471NBTBruce Peck
3STANCENATOR1863NBTGlenn Schwencke
4YOU GOTTA KNOW13X23.23Peter Dooner
5YULEANA8767NBTBrian Lord
6LEJIT BIMBO5143NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7TEMPLE GRANDIN844123.31Kerrie Walker
8RUN JAZZY RUN522223.30Tia Robertson
9JAPONICA GIRL6868NBTBruce Peck
10VANZA CHOKER575623.33Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes8:57 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APIDRA’S POWER221823.26Joanne Smith
2ROYAL NORRIS311322.80Peter Dooner
3LUDWIG221422.79Cherryl Bradley
4PETE’S DESIRE151223.06Terry O’keefe
5MAGPIE HAWK833523.02John Hartley
6COSMIC PRINCE621523.01Craig Price
7DANA MOSSO258622.74Rodney Mcdonald
8MINKARA YARMI241323.01John Hartley
Race No. 9Spring Gun @ Stud Maiden9:16 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA YOUTAR7NBTRodney Mcdonald
2RIO RITA576524.07Glenn Caffyn
3EMILLIE BEAN5768NBTWalter Methven
4KODA BUTTSY6423.91Steven Kemp
5NELL FLEX7NBTMargaret Bannerman
6DANA GOODWIN7NBTRodney Mcdonald
7ROSEDENE NAHUM5NBTFaye Herbert
8COSMIC WHITE665423.50Arthur Fahey
9SHARINA SHADOW86NBTShannon Ellis
Race No. 10Riverina Co Op Stakes9:32 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUST BALE565318.87Douglas Warren
2SIXTEEN261418.63Glenn Schwencke
3GRUB464119.74Bridget Vanderburg
4BUCKETT’S WAY742218.60Cherryl Bradley
5MACFIVE BAT326X18.68David Macintosh
6FEAR DA MONKEY1785NBTRosemarie Camilleri
7HURRICANE SPIRIT222319.07Gordon Herbert
8WORTH A DYNE534319.04Garry Anesbury
9LOAD UP6553NBTBruce Peck
10MALLEE TEMPTRESS186NBTLeonard Sargood
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments