Friday, 9 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 9 October 2015

Race No. 1Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …7:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNITE EMBRACE754324.01William Schwencke
2DANA GOODWIN635523.90Rodney Mcdonald
3WATCHING OVER 623423.21Faye Herbert
4LIKE A DONKEY813323.33
5DIPLO654723.52Paul Strutt
6TEFLON JEFF736323.33Brian Lord
7SWEET RAZOR246723.36Trevor Rice
8MORELLO7465NBTBrian Smith
9SUNLIT BUTCH478424.09Julie French
10TALIESIN GUN878723.38Julie French
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …7:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENDALE SUGAR645823.14Glenn Schwencke
2SWEET MARIKA286523.12Leonard Holmes
3SHEZA TEMPTRESS13NBTPeter Sims
4SALMINATOR738723.56Scott Hall
5TIGGERLONG CRUZ387123.64Michael Finn
6PARRYDISE GINGER357623.39
7SIR GIBSON361523.48
8MONSIGNOR ACE526323.16Rodney Mcdonald
9BRAVO BOY765523.73Brian Lord
10SUNLIT BUTCH478424.09Julie French
Race No. 3Simmaroo Lodge 0-1win Heat 0-1 W…8:12 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMJASE765631.46Darren Petersen
2EXACERBATED3313NBTMargaret Bannerman
3TOKEN CODE4474NBTDomenico Lauricella
4BOGALONG BOY752431.34
5STANCENATOR7863NBTGlenn Schwencke
6SAD MAX1736NBTTrevor Rice
7HOLLYWOOD BEAM8462NBTSteven Kemp
8KENSIE FLEX674632.33Sean Bannerman
9DIBBLE727NBTReece Brown
10CRACKLIN’ FLAME632.77Peter Scott
Race No. 4Rules Club Maiden8:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR JACKNBTJohn Hartley
2MASUDA FLEX6354NBTMargaret Bannerman
3TIGGERLONG POLLY3NBTHelen Finn
4PHIL’S RESCUE47NBTRodney Mcdonald
5SHARNI MAC3335NBTGregory Mckinnon
6FRENETIC363NBTMargaret Bannerman
7FOLILO6342NBT
8NEON TREES2684NBTTimothy Back
9HESTON TIME878NBTSteven Kemp
Race No. 5Simmaroo Lodge 0-1win Heat 0-1 W…8:52 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED RUMBLER735431.51Adam Oliver
2SHILYNN225631.30Raymond Sims
3MOE MAGIC23NBTJohn Hartley
4FLIPPANT17230.87Peter Sims
5COMMENTATOR8337NBTColin Thacker
6BERRY FLEX3642NBTMargaret Bannerman
7TARGAB’S GALORE226131.19Peter Ward
8THOMBRO137NBTLaetitia Hand
9PEACEFUL DREAM54NBTTrevor Rice
10DIBBLE727NBTReece Brown
Race No. 6Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …9:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA TOMAHAWK382724.18Darren Petersen
2ZELEMAR ZONE7267NBTColin Thacker
3LITTLE BIT SWEET11NBTPeter Sims
4MOTANGI545723.20Joanne Smith
5BUCKETT’S WAY265423.22
6KARMA JULES4225NBTJulie French
7CRAE BALE6157NBTFaye Herbert
8SWEET SHINE1437NBT
9SYDENHAM RED547723.59Adam Oliver
10BRAVO BOY765523.73Brian Lord
Race No. 7Classicbet Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SABLE SWAG667130.40
2PARRYDISE SPARK1111NBTScott Parry
3DANA PEACH465230.84Rodney Mcdonald
4DANA KIS757730.53Rodney Mcdonald
5BLUE MAGGIE412330.72Craig Price
6BEAU LIGHTNING3141NBTTimothy Back
7TIGGERLONG OLAY4216NBTJohn Cusack
8TAZER TIME453230.85Domenico Lauricella
9KODA BUTTSY5171NBTSteven Kemp
10KEEP IT DARK746730.95Tia Robertson
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes9:52 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUDWIG634822.79Cherryl Bradley
2COSMIC PRINCE514123.01Craig Price
3TIGGERLONG RUM341422.96Seumas Mckillop
4MINKARA YARMI655123.01John Hartley
5UNO BUDDY161122.96Rodney Oakman
6UNO SCOUT142223.30Rodney Oakman
7WHITE SPYRO2531NBTCraig Davis
8STIFF ARM757823.44Darren Petersen
9MAGPIE HAWK544423.02John Hartley
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Maiden10:14 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO BO BO57NBTCherryl Bradley
2SEVENTY TWENTY7573NBTBridget Vanderburg
3RED SET GONBTJay Lyons
4PHANTOM TWO86NBTGary Hyland
5FIZZY SPRITE6678NBTPeter Scott
6BEASLEY FLEX574NBTMargaret Bannerman
7EL AY LUCY6NBTGregory Mckinnon
8DON’S RESCUE8NBTRodney Mcdonald
9HESTON TIME878NBTSteven Kemp
Race No. 10Holbrook Vet Centre Heat Sprint …10:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC JEWEL515523.78Kerrie Tuovi
2DROP KICK431423.45Allison Green
3PIETHAGERUS831X23.41Samantha Dosser
4MY BOY MITCH41NBTSteven Kemp
5SHEIKA SPRITE1NBTRodney Oakman
6YOU GOTTA KNOW474723.23Brian Lord
7DANA TANASHI453723.17Rodney Mcdonald
8EL HOMBRE1156NBTLeonard Holmes
9TALIESIN GUN878723.38Julie French
10SYDENHAM RED547723.59Adam Oliver
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments