Friday, 16 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 16 October 2015

Race No. 1Wagga Tile Heat 1 Sprint Series …6:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GITCHA824718.66Gary Mitchell
2MY BOY MITCH413619.31Steven Kemp
3CHLOE GRACE7512NBTDarren Petersen
4RED RUMBLER354718.87Adam Oliver
5SALMINATOR387619.24Scott Hall
6KYANCUTTAX77419.05Brian Smith
7PAPER PLANES463419.04Darren Petersen
8SWEET MARIKA865318.36Leonard Holmes
Race No. 2Classic Bet Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNO BO1NBTDavid Cox
2DANA GOODWIN355423.77Rodney Mcdonald
3SKIN TO BONE158823.64Gerard Molloy
4SUNLIT BUTCH784323.66Julie French
5AUTOGRAPH ROWE4472NBTGregory Mckinnon
6DANA TANASHI537423.17Rodney Mcdonald
7EL AY LUCY6123.54Gregory Mckinnon
8KARMA JULES225423.66Julie French
9TYRONE’S PRIDE1685NBTRaymond Sims
10TALIESIN GUN787723.38Julie French
Race No. 3Wagga Tile Heat 2 Sprint Series …6:43 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAUREEN FRANCES2428NBTGary Mitchell
2PIGEON PIE678818.96David Cox
3RED JACKET455518.57Garry Anesbury
4BOOJI BONE482518.53Nigel Smith
5DIPLO547719.00Paul Strutt
6BEEGUMBAH BURST5563NBTShannon Ellis
7PIETHAGERUS31X819.07Samantha Dosser
8IMA WARRIOR256518.65Darren Petersen
Race No. 4Tasty Tucker Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENDALE ZEUS56NBTGlenn Schwencke
2BLAZIN BEAU6556NBTColin Thacker
3GOTTA GOOD PARTNBTPeter Dooner
4MANDY MAGIC532418.68Donna Widdows
5PHANTOM TWO865NBTGary Hyland
6STANDING BEAR55819.35Garry Anesbury
7MATT’S FLASHNBTGarry Anesbury
8SMITHY MAGICNBTJoanne Smith
9SAXON NERO6719.39Craig Price
10DANA HUGHIE87NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 5Holbrook Vet Centre Final Sprint…7:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU GOTTA KNOW472823.23Brian Lord
2EL HOMBRE156123.24Leonard Holmes
3MONSIGNOR ACE263223.16Rodney Mcdonald
4MOTANGI457223.20Joanne Smith
5TEFLON JEFF363223.33Brian Lord
6LITTLE BIT SWEET111122.97Peter Sims
7SIR GIBSON615123.26John Hartley
8MORELLO465123.14Brian Smith
9IMA TOMAHAWK273423.42Darren Petersen
10MY BOY MITCH413623.43Steven Kemp
Race No. 6Wagga Tile Heat 3 Sprint Series …7:35 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA TOMAHAWK2734NBTDarren Petersen
2YULEANA334818.57Brian Lord
3SHEIKA SPRITE1518.24Rodney Oakman
4TIGGERLONG SMILE268418.31Peter Ward
5WORTH A DYNE624818.76Garry Anesbury
6PARANORMAN7736NBTDarren Petersen
7IKARA BALE126418.66Gordon Herbert
8GLENDALE SUGAR458418.68Glenn Schwencke
Race No. 7Simmaroo Lodge Final (0-1) 0-1 W…7:58 PM
MX event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIBBLE727331.59Reece Brown
2HOLLYWOOD BEAM622131.57Steven Kemp
3COMMENTATOR337130.84Colin Thacker
4BOGALONG BOY524431.34Gary Hyland
5MOE MAGIC23331.20John Hartley
6THOMBRO137431.35Laetitia Hand
7KENSIE FLEX746131.32Sean Bannerman
8FLIPPANT722430.87Peter Sims
9BERRY FLEX642531.40Margaret Bannerman
10EXACERBATED313531.95Margaret Bannerman
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs8:18 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE SPARK111831.98Scott Parry
2KEEP IT DARK746730.95Tia Robertson
3QUARTERBACK4636NBTPeter Sims
4BLUE MAGGIE123630.72Craig Price
5BLINGTASTIC624531.92Steven Kemp
6DYNAMIC JEWEL155631.34Kerrie Tuovi
7LITTLE BIT SLICK635130.66Peter Sims
8TIGGERLONG OLAY216531.15John Cusack
9GO AGGIE355630.91Scott Sutherland
10MAGPIE HAWK544430.80John Hartley
Race No. 9Interior Constructions Stakes8:35 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUTCH PINS785623.83Nigel Smith
2PHIL’S RESCUE47323.82Rodney Mcdonald
3SHARNI MAC335523.96Gregory Mckinnon
4TIGGERLONG POLLY3223.52Helen Finn
5HESTON TIME878NBTSteven Kemp
6GARRY’S RESCUE2563NBTRodney Mcdonald
7FIZZY SPRITE678323.82Peter Scott
8SPRINGVALE SPIKE764523.85Paul Strutt
9MILESTONE874624.77Brian Smith
Race No. 10Wagga Tile Heat 4 Sprint Series …8:55 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNITE EMBRACE5436NBTWilliam Schwencke
2SHARINA SHADOW686718.68Shannon Ellis
3MINKARA YARMI551318.28John Hartley
4ZELEMAR ZONE2678NBTColin Thacker
6SYDENHAM RED477618.50Adam Oliver
7LAST ONE LEFT238618.51Ricky Mckinnon
8EMILY’S KITTY862318.61Darren Petersen
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments