Friday, 6 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga – Friday, 6 November 2015

Race No. 1Trent Delaney Painting Stakes6:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARNI MAC512423.22Gregory Mckinnon
2ARTHUR DRUM6632NBT
3SUNLIT JERRY388523.58Julie French
4BOOJI BONE256523.67Nigel Smith
5TYRONE’S PRIDE6851NBTRaymond Sims
6OUR JACK12123.21John Hartley
7BUSTED FLAT2415NBTBrian Smith
8SNO BO14523.88David Cox
9GOOD GOLLY POLLY4614NBTRicky Mckinnon
10JUST GITCHA2476NBTGary Mitchell
Race No. 2Caltex On Fernliegh Heat Maiden …6:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMITHY MAGIC56NBTJoanne Smith
2COSMIC PLAY68NBTPaul Strutt
3BUDDA FRUITSNBTShannon Ellis
4TIGGERLONG POLLY264223.52Helen Finn
5BERRY FLEX2583NBT
6BOGALONG BOY244623.48Gary Hyland
7FIZZY SPRITE326623.61Peter Scott
8TANJIRA3436NBTClint Colaiacovo
Race No. 3Rsm Bird Cameron Stakes6:40 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY MITCH136419.11Robert Kemp
2ANGENELLA247719.44Harold Hunter
3OUT THERE JERRY252119.13Gregory Mckinnon
4TORGMENTOR313218.61
5MAXIMUM KICK3755NBTCraig Jaensch
6SWEET RAZOR2467NBTTrevor Rice
7DIPLO547719.00Paul Strutt
8FRENETIC6341NBTMargaret Bannerman
9NORMA’S MOMENT667819.48Arthur Fahey
10URBAN ROCK STAR6888NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 4Caltex On Fernliegh Heat Maiden …7:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STANDING BEAR5847NBTGarry Anesbury
2MIDNIGHT EBONY5556NBTDarren Petersen
3SPRINGVALE SPIKE534423.76Paul Strutt
4MASUDA FLEX354624.20Margaret Bannerman
5COBBER’S SHEILA376724.64Christopher Glascott
6PHANTOM TWO865724.25Gary Hyland
7MILESTONE874624.77Brian Smith
8EMI’S BOY MURPH5775NBTLiza Lyons
Race No. 5Wagga Tile Centre Stakes Sprint …7:24 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINKARA YARMI133818.28John Hartley
2LAST ONE LEFT861118.50Ricky Mckinnon
3SWEET MARIKA531418.36Leonard Holmes
4YULEANA481618.57Brian Lord
5SALMINATOR876218.97Scott Hall
6TIGGERLONG SMILE684218.31Peter Ward
7RED JACKET555118.56Peter Dooner
8IMA WARRIOR528318.65Darren Petersen
9PIETHAGERUSX83618.78Samantha Dosser
10CHLOE GRACE378418.97Darren Petersen
Race No. 6Classicbet Stakes7:46 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CRUZ7153NBT
2TIGGERLONG FOX555431.32John Cusack
3WIN SOME CASH227X30.55Susan Burgess
4MARLE BALE1156NBTShannon Ellis
5PARRYDISE SPARK118X31.98Scott Parry
6MOTANGI225830.50Joanne Smith
7LIKE A DONKEY3345NBTJohn Vanderburg
8FOLILO4271NBTAllison Green
9SEMJASE567331.46Darren Petersen
10TIGGERLONG OLAY652730.58John Cusack
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes8:01 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BUDDY116218.31Rodney Oakman
2TALIESIN GUN787718.59Julie French
3UNO SCOUT228518.59Rodney Oakman
4GO AGGIE355618.57Scott Sutherland
6COSMIC PRINCE142318.34Craig Price
7THREE HEADS UP253518.30Peter Dooner
8EL HOMBRE617318.43Leonard Holmes
Race No. 8 Club Stakes8:24 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PILOT731423.53Gary Milthorpe
2SHEZA BLACK ROSE2365NBTCraig Jaensch
3SKIN TO BONE588123.47Gerard Molloy
4MAGPIE HAWK481323.02John Hartley
5SIR GIBSON151823.26John Hartley
6BLUE MAYHEM561823.18Gregory Mckinnon
7TEFLON JEFF245723.33Brian Lord
8NORMIE’S BOY477323.08Julie French
9DASH DASH DOT5574NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 9Classicbet Stakes8:42 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISTY’S THE ONE444118.81Trevor Rice
2PARRYDISE SKYE656718.78Scott Parry
3AUTOGRAPH ROWE7287NBTGregory Mckinnon
4PARRYDISE ROSE625518.57Scott Parry
5HUNTRESS BALE633218.84Arthur Fahey
6PARANORMAN716322.18Darren Petersen
7FORREST MAX2474NBTCraig Jaensch
8PARISIAN MAGIC7763NBTJohn Cusack
9PIGEON PIE788518.96David Cox
10CORRECT CHANGE636619.04Trevor Rice
Race No. 10Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes9:02 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXACERBATED3135NBTMargaret Bannerman
2IMA TOMAHAWK3654NBTDarren Petersen
3HE’S ZARR BADGER5662NBTShannon Ellis
4ELECTRIC FUSION338519.08Rodney Oakman
5WORTH A DYNE248618.76Garry Anesbury
6TEZZA MAC232718.69Ricky Mckinnon
7SUNLIT CANDY453819.15Julie French
8KAYLA ROSSA1735NBTTrevor Rice
9BRAVO BOY577718.92Brian Lord
10SYDENHAM RED776518.50Adam Oliver
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments