Saturday 9th August 2008


Race 1 320m M 13.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 BRIANNA’S BABE M PETER COWELL
2 PARRYDISE DANA M SCOTT PARRY
3 REDWOOD KISS M GEOFFREY COLLINS
4 GOLD BONDS M UNAVAILABLE
5 GUNNA GRONDO M BRIAN LORD
6 STEP OFF M ARTHUR FAHEY
7 MIDNIGHT LIZZIE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 REDWOOD DASHER M BRUCE WILLIAMS
9 SHE’S A BROOKER M PAUL QUICK
10 MR TUNNEY M GARRY ANESBURY

Race 2 400m M 13.55
SEUMAS MCKILLOP APPRECIATION
1 TIGGERLONG NESS M MICHAEL FINN
2 GO WILD MICKO M MICHAEL HARRIS
3 ALWAYS BUSY M KEVIN OAKMAN
4 CHLOE ASHTON M SUSAN BURGESS
5 TIGGERLONG MAY M MICHAEL FINN
6 NEAT AND SMART M BRIAN LORD
7 CIVIC BREESE M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 PARRYDISE HILL M SCOTT PARRY

Race 3 320m 5 14.11
SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS
1 LATE SHOW KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
2 LITTLE MISS HERO 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 MYSTIC DREAMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 UNCLE ELI 5 GARY MELBOURNE
5 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ABIKAIR’S PRIDE 5 JILL WOULFE
7 RAVEN KINGY 5 TONY SEYMOUR
8 ANNIE BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY

Race 4 516m M 14.27
TASTY TUCKER WAGGA
1 PARRYDISE RUN M SCOTT PARRY
2 TIGGERLONG LADY M HELEN FINN
3 BLIND SPOT M PETER SCOTT
4 HEZA PARAGON M MATTHEW HOPE
5 PARRYDISE PALM M SCOTT PARRY
6 GOLDEN RUBY M MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 LEGITIMATE M RODNEY OAKMAN
8 JOLEEN M GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 5 400m 5 14.43
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
2 OUR CEASE FIRE 5 SUSAN BURGESS
3 MOONLITE TEDDY 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
4 HALE HAVEN 5 BRIAN LORD
5 HOT LINE ELLIE 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ORKO’S MAGIC 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 CREATIVE TWIST 5 KEVIN PODMORE
8 SUNLIT JULES 5 JULIE FRENCH
9 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND

Race 6 320m 4/5 14.59
WAGGA ALLGAS SERVICES
1 OUT THERE CARTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 REDWOOD PRINCESS 5 GEOFFREY COLLINS
3 CHOPPER O’REILLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 KALI RAMIREZ 4 GORDON HERBERT
5 OFF THE RICHTER 5 DAVID LONGMORE
6 CLIFFORD 5 WAYHNE MCCORMICK
7 TYPICAL RAVEN 5 MASON HARRIS
8 IRON OUTLAW 5 GARY MITCHELL

Race 7 516m 4/5 15.15
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 DAPHANEY 4 GARY MITCHELL
3 WALLY THUNDER 4 BRIAN HONEY
4 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH
5 SHARI BALE 4 GARRY ANESBURY
6 ELIZA’S CHOICE 5 DAVID COX
7 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
8 BRITNEY LANE 4 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 8 516m BEST 15.31
WAGGA CLUB BONANZA 0-4 FINAL
1 TIGGERLONG BRETT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 HARRY GRONDO 5 BRIAN LORD
3 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 SHE’S RELENTLESS 5 GARY MITCHELL
5 BENZENE 4 DAVID JONES
6 MY FELLA 5 DAVID COX
7 PARK INTENT 5 BRIAN SMITH
8 ALANIS LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 SURE PAWED 5 GARRY ANESBURY
10 RODRICK 5 NOELENE BOLTON

Race 9 516m 5 15.47
OILS PLUS WAGGA
1 ELEGANT LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 NOLA RICHARDS
3 SURE PAWED 5 GARRY ANESBURY
4 REEFTON BOND 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 LEGAL ARGUMENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 BARRYLEX 5 LOIS WOODS
7 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
8 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY

Race 10 400m 4/5 16.03
DAVID COX PAINTING
1 LAST BELLE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 JEWELLERY BOX 4 BRIAN HONEY
3 AMBERISATION 5 ARTHUR FAHEY
4 FELIZ NAVIDAD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 PARDNER’S HOPE 5 KENNETH RICHARDS
6 PICADILLY BABE 4 GARY HYLAND
7 SUNLIT MACLAW 5 JULIE FRENCH
8 TOP PICK 5 LESLIE MITCHELL
9 PHANTOM ONE 5 GARY HYLAND