Sunday, 22 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Sunday, 22 June 2014

Race No. 1Rsm Bird Cameron Stks5:04 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGEL’S HAPPY862X18.43Leonard Holmes
2THIRD OF MARCH744118.75Allison Green
3SAPPHIRE MADAM6851NBTShannon Ellis
4THREE HEADS UP721518.30Peter Dooner
5HI MATE544318.50Susan Burgess
6SPRINGVALE FRED461418.79Paul Strutt
7ACER WATTS54X318.60Brian Honey
8SOUTHERN SUMMER8653NBTGary Hyland
9UNO ACE486618.42Rodney Oakman
10DYNA LIBERTY5138NBTFaye Herbert
Race No. 2Wagga Tile Maiden5:27 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S WALLY2337NBTColin Thacker
2HI JOHNNY223618.83Susan Burgess
3BERRIDALE KINGNBTLisa Mcfarlane
4TINY BIT LEFT32318.95Peter Dooner
5CANNOT GRUMBLE7585NBTLisa Mcfarlane
6PURE KIDDO453519.16Arthur Fahey
7MACFIVE BAT534319.39David Macintosh
8SHARINA BEAR722818.77Shannon Ellis
Race No. 3Classicbet Ffa5:44 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG GUNNA613118.40Michael Finn
2UNO MISS467218.36Rodney Oakman
3LET ‘EM DROP332818.45Paul Strutt
4COST US FIVE167718.57Gary Smith
5WYNDHAM WALLACE142218.45Gerard Molloy
6TIGGERLONG JESS616418.35Helen Finn
7FAST CHLOE MAY335218.64Rodney Oakman
8LOST PROFITS617318.24Gai Derrick
Race No. 4Riverina Shade Solutions Mdn6:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHARINA STAR346624.15Shannon Ellis
2UNO HUGO724.47Rodney Oakman
3PAN LICKER444424.00Garry Anesbury
4PORTOFINO375224.01Geoffrey Sheather
5SUNLIT COBBER6NBTPeter French
6PATH TO MILNE263624.05Peter Cowell
7BERRIDALE LADNBTLisa Mcfarlane
8SHREWD SUPREME86724.71Tia Robertson
Race No. 5Holbrook Vet Centre Final Sprint…6:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG MOON153223.46Raymond Whybrow
2WANALTA MISS665223.53Robyn Quigley
3APIDRA’S POWER631223.26Brian Lord
4SUNLIT BABE837123.22Peter French
5JAKE ROB332123.00Raymond Whybrow
6DANIEL STAR4X2723.43Craig Price
7ALL INN TAT681223.43Brian Lord
8SWIFT MOSCATO231523.36Geoffrey Sheather
9ST. SOUTH AUSSIE232323.56Bruce Williams
10WATCHING OVER US213323.58Faye Herbert
Race No. 6Rules Club Stks6:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANALTA PRINCESS268823.59Raymond Whybrow
2PARRYDISE STORM235523.30Craig Price
3COOL ONYX2212NBTLisa Mcfarlane
4GO AGGIE377123.93Scott Sutherland
5TUGG SPEEDMAN543423.63Geoffrey Sheather
6TIGGERLONG RUM845722.96Raymond Whybrow
7MINKARA YARMI324623.01John Hartley
8BIG HOFF2251NBTShannon Ellis
9SIXTO RODRIGUEZ6626NBTLisa Mcfarlane
10WYNDHAM ROCKY245623.36Gerard Molloy
Race No. 7Caltex On Fernleigh Stks7:06 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO BUDDY11NBTRodney Oakman
2ZIEGLER ZULU331524.00Peter Cowell
3HESTON NUGGET426123.42Garry Anesbury
4MACFIVE BARRA4X53NBTDavid Macintosh
5WATCHING OVER US213323.58Faye Herbert
6AUSSIE FLATBRIM578523.36Gary Hyland
7SUNLIT SPADGE157323.82Julie French
8WATER BABY361523.56Alan Clare
9RAPID TO EXCEL6543NBTLisa Mcfarlane
10WIFE SWAP833623.76Brian Honey
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stks7:26 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY COSMOS232830.90Shannon Ellis
2COSMIC PRINCE352430.63Craig Price
3PARRYDISE SNEAKY432530.79Scott Parry
4SAINT NOSE DIVER2246NBTBruce Williams
5PARRYDISE ROSE411830.82Scott Parry
6PARRYDISE ANGEL155631.16Hayley Price
7MAGIC TONI4547NBTLisa Mcfarlane
8UNO DOC175431.90Lisa Mcfarlane
Race No. 9Trent Delaney Painting Mdn7:50 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIFITA85419.62Arthur Fahey
2APIDRA’S DOUBLE254719.07Brian Smith
3USE THE FORCE48NBTLisa Mcfarlane
4HUMMER BOYNBTTony Seymour
6FANCY BUBBLESNBTBrian Lord
7MR. SPOOK538719.30Arthur Fahey
8HOW’S IT PENNY2NBTMatthew Miller
Race No. 10Tasty Tucker Stks8:12 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACHLAN’S SILK362218.76Gary Mitchell
2LADY CHIEF3754NBTGordon Herbert
3VANZA CHOKER6738NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4FANCYONA443818.86Gregory Mckinnon
5THOMAS WARHORSE616518.59John Hartley
6HI CHLOE ASH376318.98Susan Burgess
7FEDERAL OSTI311418.74Colin Thacker
8MAGIC REDWOOD81718.88Geoffrey Collins
9MIST SAINT13X618.76Bruce Williams
10KING COL SIMPLY626519.03Geoffrey Sheather