Friday, 8 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 8 August 2014

Race No. 1Classicbet 0-1 Win H5:39 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT THE HEIGHTS654819.06Nigel Smith
2RAW NERVE4177NBTAmanda Ginn
3OPTIC SHIMMERNBTGlen Ginn
4SUNLIT BUTCHX26319.31Julie French
5MACFIVE BARRAX53318.81David Macintosh
6RAVEN TINA1NBTTony Seymour
7COME ON WALLY518419.53Colin Thacker
8HI CHLOE ASH763718.98Susan Burgess
9MR. SPOOK676819.30Arthur Fahey
10CHASING THE LINE5888NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 2Classicbet 0-1 Win H5:56 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOT’S A GOGO46X219.20Gregory Bulman
2AQUA MORGAN6748NBTTia Robertson
3SOUL BREAKINGX5NBTGlen Ginn
4LADY CHIEF5466NBTGordon Herbert
5SHARINA BEAR228718.77Shannon Ellis
6HUMMER BOY2318.77Tony Seymour
7SPRING’S BACK1888NBTBrian Smith
8CRIKEY CHARLIE74NBTChristopher Glascott
9CHASING THE LINE5888NBTJohn Vanderburg
10MR. SPOOK676819.30Arthur Fahey
Race No. 3Classicbet 0-1 Win H6:11 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI JOHNNY223618.83Susan Burgess
2DROP KICK312NBTDavid Cox
3ROOS AHEADNBTGlen Ginn
4LACHLAN’S SILK223618.76Gary Mitchell
5SHREWD SUPREME8673NBTTia Robertson
6ZIEGLER ZULU315218.57Peter Cowell
7MAGIC REDWOOD817218.82Geoffrey Collins
8WYNDHAM AMELIA12NBTGerard Molloy
9MR. SPOOK676819.30Arthur Fahey
10PALMER’S MATE8NBTKevin Oakman
Race No. 4Classicbet 0-1 Win H6:36 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO HUGO72NBTRodney Oakman
2FIFITA541718.65Arthur Fahey
3LEGEND HAS IT686518.96Gregory Bulman
4PATH TO MILNE636719.87Peter Cowell
5IT’S ON265519.27Gary Hyland
6WING ATTACK1564NBTDavid Cox
7RAVEN ZARA6NBTTony Seymour
8BILLY PRICENBTGarry Anesbury
9CHASING THE LINE5888NBTJohn Vanderburg
10PALMER’S MATE8NBTKevin Oakman
Race No. 5Tasty Tucker Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON JEFF457118.78Brian Lord
2SAINT NOSE DIVER246618.60Bruce Williams
3GO AGGIE354718.57Scott Sutherland
4GRACEFUL SWAN7X46NBTRodney Oakman
5FEDERAL OSTI574418.74Colin Thacker
6SPRINGVALE FRED148518.79Paul Strutt
7MIST SAINTX61818.66Bruce Williams
8ALL INN TAT253418.75Brian Lord
9KIWI DEVIL7764NBTShawn Mcmahon
10COSMIC PILOT768618.92Gary Milthorpe
Race No. 6Wagga Tile Stakes7:23 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHERN SUMMER537819.49Gary Hyland
2AVION243718.60Adam Oliver
3THREE HEADS UP213618.30Peter Dooner
4HI MATE443518.50Susan Burgess
5LET ‘EM DROP878818.45Paul Strutt
6ACER WATTS4X3418.60Brian Honey
7DRAINER4558NBTDale Bunn
8WYNDHAM WALLACE261218.45Gerard Molloy
9HALF BACK666718.63Allison Green
10KIWI DEVIL7764NBTShawn Mcmahon
Race No. 7Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:46 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $185 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MOVO858723.20Glen Ginn
2FAST CHLOE MAY352423.10Rodney Oakman
3PARRYDISE SNEAKY322723.31Scott Parry
4SUNLIT BABE137123.22Peter French
5DANIEL STARX27X23.43Craig Price
6PARRYDISE ANGEL242523.14Hayley Price
7MINKARA YARMI154423.01John Hartley
8COSMIC PRINCE241223.01Craig Price
9DANA KIS16X5NBTRodney Mcdonald
10BETTY BRINDLE7668NBTDarren Petersen
Race No. 8Caltex On Fernleigh Stakes8:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ROSE532423.29Scott Parry
2PARRYDISE STORM555523.30Craig Price
3SUNLIT CANDY818123.82Julie French
4WATCHING OVER US332523.58Faye Herbert
5KHARLESSI7765NBTDarren Petersen
6FIRECRACKER LADY1473NBTKyle Bradley
7THIRD OF MARCH234323.17Allison Green
8BLUE TARTAN1871NBTMegan-lee Mason
9DANA BINGO651423.91Rodney Mcdonald
10PAN LICKER781824.00Garry Anesbury
Race No. 9Classicbet 0-1 Win H8:27 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ST. SOUTH AUSSIE323218.65Bruce Williams
2GRAND PAIR4184NBTGarry Anesbury
3STETSON SURPRIZE576419.53Peter Dundon
4SUNLIT COBBER664119.36Peter French
5BILLIE’S REVENGE385518.80Brian Smith
6SHREWD SIRON455822.29Tony Seymour
7FANTASY OSTI353119.64Colin Thacker
8MACFIVE BAT534319.39David Macintosh
9PALMER’S MATE8NBTKevin Oakman
10MR. SPOOK676819.30Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10The Appliance Man Stakes8:46 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNEE TREMBLE615818.86Paul Strutt
2SAUCY LASAGNE11718.95David Cox
3TAKE A PEEK2665NBTDarren Petersen
4HESTON NUGGET7378NBTGarry Anesbury
5STETSON SILK187518.77Peter Dundon
6KALIGATOR2X53NBTGordon Herbert
7DYNA LIBERTY8343NBTFaye Herbert
8MACHIDA5426NBTJohn Mcclelland
9COSMIC PILOT768618.92Gary Milthorpe
10AUSSIE FLATBRIM854718.80Gary Hyland