Friday, 22 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Friday, 22 August 2014

Race No. 1Tasty Tucker Stakes5:33 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIWI DEVIL7642NBTShawn Mcmahon
2PARRYDISE SNEAKY275518.51Scott Parry
3LACHLAN’S SILK236818.76Gary Mitchell
4DANA MIRKA5158NBTRodney Mcdonald
5ST. SOUTH AUSSIE323218.65Bruce Williams
6PARRYDISE ROSE241318.80Scott Parry
7TASSIE WAYNE2336NBTWilliam Lamb
8TEFLON JEFF713318.78Brian Lord
9AVION437518.60Adam Oliver
10HAYLEE ALLEN268618.56Reece Brown
Race No. 2Rules Club 0-2 Wins H5:55 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA MOSSO2235NBTRodney Mcdonald
2RAW NERVE1778NBTAmanda Ginn
3SHARINA STAR217623.50Allison Green
4UNO HUGO72323.86Rodney Oakman
5TAKE A PEEK6546NBTDarren Petersen
6HESTON NUGGET786323.18Garry Anesbury
7AUSSIE FLATBRIM854723.36Gary Hyland
8COOL LAYLIA6667NBTTrevor Rice
9POULTSNBTTony Seymour
10SUNLIT JERRY4564NBTJulie French
Race No. 3Rules Club 0-2 Wins H6:14 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSIE LADY1258NBTWilliam Lamb
2WATCHING OVER US325223.58Faye Herbert
3COSMIC CARLA7845NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4EMERALD VAPOUR6577NBTJordan Rice
5ALL INN TAT348623.43Brian Lord
6HI CHLOE ASH637423.93Susan Burgess
7IT’S ON655523.79Gary Hyland
8PAN LICKER818724.00Garry Anesbury
9FOOLISH PALMERNBTKevin Oakman
10RAVEN ZARA64NBTTony Seymour
Race No. 4Interior Construction Maiden6:34 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELECTRIC FUSION8487NBTJordan Rice
2DARLYN PRINCESS7NBTDarren Petersen
3PARRYDISE CHADNBTScott Parry
4SHARINA BEAR873418.77Shannon Ellis
5NORMIE’S BOYNBTJulie French
6MIGHTY JACKSONNBTGeoffrey Sheather
7STAR MIM ELLA2NBTWilliam Schwencke
8HUMMER BOY23218.77Tony Seymour
9ME KOOL76NBTGarry Harding
Race No. 5Trent Delaney Painting Stakes6:51 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO IVY414418.84Rodney Oakman
2SUNLIT BABE371718.58Peter French
3COSMIC PRINCE412118.34Craig Price
4HALF BACK666718.63Allison Green
5SAPPHIRE MADAM3175NBTShannon Ellis
6GO AGGIE471218.57Scott Sutherland
7CRANKY FRANKY325618.58Paul Rollins
8BLACK TRANZAM157818.38Geoffrey Sheather
9THIRD OF MARCH343718.75Allison Green
10FREE AT LAST2462NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 6Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stakes7:11 PM
FFA event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED JAFFA414XNBTRodney Oakman
2PARRYDISE STORM555418.51Craig Price
3MOTANGI1284NBTJoanne Smith
4THREE HEADS UP362718.30Peter Dooner
5FAST CHLOE MAY524818.64Rodney Oakman
6WRAPPED TIGHT7173NBTAmanda Ginn
7DANIEL STAR27X218.50Craig Price
8PARRYDISE ANGEL253218.63Hayley Price
9LET ‘EM DROP883318.45Paul Strutt
Race No. 7Wagga Tile Stakes7:29 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATER BABY5837NBTAlan Clare
2FEED ME MORE8663NBTGarry Harding
3GRETA’S RESCUE4347NBTRodney Mcdonald
4REUBEN WILL664630.91John Hartley
6MEL’S RESCUE5261NBTGarry Harding
7SUNLIT CANDY1815NBTJulie French
8AYSA ALLEN2552NBTFaye Herbert
Race No. 8Classicbet 0-1 Win F7:52 PM
MX event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOT’S A GOGO6X2119.00Gregory Bulman
2MACFIVE BAT343118.78David Macintosh
3ROOS AHEAD1718.89Glen Ginn
4DROP KICK312218.99David Cox
5WING ATTACK642419.11David Cox
6HIT THE HEIGHTS548218.92Allison Green
7OPTIC SHIMMER1218.83Glen Ginn
8LEGEND HAS IT865118.96Gregory Bulman
9HUMMER BOY23218.77Tony Seymour
10SUNLIT COBBER641219.36Peter French
Race No. 9Rules Club 0-2 Wins H8:07 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PILOT768623.59Gary Milthorpe
2APIDRA’S DOUBLE2145NBTBrian Smith
3SOUL BREAKINGX561NBTGlen Ginn
4HI JOHNNY236424.28Susan Burgess
5BILLY PRICE83NBTGarry Anesbury
6SAINT NOSE DIVER466223.41Bruce Williams
7KNEE TREMBLE583823.53Paul Strutt
8BEST WISHES5658NBTTrevor Rice
9SUNLIT JERRY4564NBTJulie French
10FOOLISH PALMERNBTKevin Oakman
Race No. 10Rules Club 0-2 Wins H8:27 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIST SAINT618723.80Bruce Williams
2HUMDRUM AARON8115NBTLester Sheather
3AMARETTO SWIRL2415NBTAmanda Ginn
4KUTA ROB35NBTGarry Sheather
5PALMER’S MATE8324.59Kevin Oakman
6NOBBY COUNTRY6546NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7BASS GIRL228523.57Darren Petersen
8SAUCY LASAGNE1172NBTDavid Cox
9SHREWD SIRON5586NBTTony Seymour
10DANA ARCHIE7755NBTRodney Mcdonald