Saturday, 6 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Saturday, 6 September 2014

Race No. 1Ray Menz Stake5:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA BABY1353NBTRaymond Sims
2DANA KIS2336NBTRodney Mcdonald
3LILLY BOLERO2513NBTPhillip Clark
4MACHIDA617323.77John Mcclelland
5KNEE TREMBLE583823.53Paul Strutt
6TASSIE LADY582723.72William Lamb
7GLENDALE SUGAR432524.06Glenn Schwencke
8GREENBACK FLEX3236NBTMargaret Bannerman
9MIST SAINT187423.80Bruce Williams
10WING ATTACK4247NBTDavid Cox
Race No. 2Holbrook Vet Centre Maiden5:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POULTSNBTTony Seymour
2BLACK PONI825NBTPhillip Clark
3KYANCUTTANBTBrian Smith
4HI JOHNNY364523.92Susan Burgess
5UNO HUGO723423.86Rodney Oakman
6SECOND LINE4NBTRodney Mcdonald
7STARTER PARTYNBTAmanda Ginn
8HERE’S WALLY483624.05Leonard Sargood
9CRIKEY CHARLIE74NBTChristopher Glascott
10MR. SPOOK687524.44Arthur Fahey
Race No. 3Wagga Tile Stakes6:14 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HESTON NUGGET6376NBTGarry Anesbury
2DANA MORK4124NBTRodney Mcdonald
3NESTOR BALE1467NBTMargaret Bannerman
4MIDNIGHT RIPPLE8337NBTPeter Sims
6FORTUNA ALLEN1675NBTMargaret Bannerman
7JAY JAY LAD3758NBTJohn Mcclelland
8FEED ME MORE634531.41Garry Harding
Race No. 4Classicbet Maiden6:32 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT BUTCH263319.13Julie French
2HUMMER BOY232218.77Tony Seymour
3PAPER PLANES5526NBTDarren Petersen
4WYNDHAM EMMYNBTGerard Molloy
5STAR MIM ELLA2820.59William Schwencke
6TIGGERLONG KATUTNBTHelen Finn
7TOXIC TASTEBUDS3NBTGarry Anesbury
8PARRYDISE SKYENBTScott Parry
9INCONCLUSIVENBTPeter Sims
10PARRYDISE CHAD419.58Scott Parry
Race No. 5Trent Delaney Painting Stk6:49 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PRINCE121118.34Craig Price
2CRANKY FRANKY256318.58Paul Rollins
3LEGEND HAS IT651218.90Gregory Bulman
4DANIEL STAR7X2418.50Craig Price
5HAYLEE ALLEN268618.56Reece Brown
6AVION437518.60Adam Oliver
7THIRD OF MARCH343718.75Allison Green
8BRONTE’S GIFT2776NBTWilliam Lamb
9FAST CHLOE MAY248718.64Rodney Oakman
10THREE HEADS UP275418.30Peter Dooner
Race No. 6Rules Club Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA JORJA4543NBTRodney Mcdonald
2REUBEN WILL462430.91John Hartley
3MEL’S RESCUE616632.05Garry Harding
4SHARINA STAR1765NBTAllison Green
5SUNLIT CANDY815331.32Julie French
6PAN LICKER8788NBTGarry Anesbury
7MIDNIGHT CUDDLE3116NBTPeter Sims
8STIRLING FLEX3421NBTMargaret Bannerman
Race No. 7Caltex On Fernleigh Stk7:31 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARRYDISE ANGEL532223.14Hayley Price
2MINKARA YARMI442823.01John Hartley
3DANA MAX3643NBTRodney Mcdonald
4SUPER INDIGO1357NBTNeville Tait
5DANA MOSSO581623.58Rodney Mcdonald
6GO AGGIE243223.56Scott Sutherland
7PARRYDISE ROSE413123.29Scott Parry
8PARRYDISE SNEAKY755323.31Scott Parry
9GRACEFUL SWANX464NBTRodney Oakman
10IMA CRANKY THING657423.37Paul Rollins
Race No. 8Graeme Hull Smash Repairs Stk7:52 PM
3/4 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE DOT243218.35Gary Mitchell
2UNO MISS672218.36Rodney Oakman
3LET ‘EM DROP883318.45Paul Strutt
4WYNDHAM WALLACE612118.45Gerard Molloy
5WRAPPED TIGHT173118.45Amanda Ginn
6BLACK TEXAS265419.08Garry Harding
7RED JAFFA14X318.83Rodney Oakman
8PARRYDISE STORM554618.51Craig Price
Race No. 9Tasty Tucker Maiden8:13 PM
M event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG KILLANBTMichael Finn
2BILLY PRICE838424.60Garry Anesbury
3LUCY’S SHADOWNBTChristopher Glascott
4TAMBOTI SAFARI4NBTGlen Ginn
5DANA ARCHIE7556NBTRodney Mcdonald
6SHREWD SUPREME867323.86Tia Robertson
7RAVEN ZARA64NBTTony Seymour
8PALMER’S MATE83724.30Kevin Oakman
9SHREWD SIRON586524.08Tony Seymour
10ME KOOL767NBTGarry Harding
Race No. 10Southwest Stockfeeds Stk8:34 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACFIVE BAT431423.80David Macintosh
2TALPA FLEX1NBTMargaret Bannerman
3DROP KICK1223NBTDavid Cox
4HI CHLOE ASH374423.81Susan Burgess
5AUSSIE FLATBRIM547323.36Gary Hyland
6VIVAMENTE4222NBTAnthony Cooper
7DOT’S A GOGOX21624.43Gregory Bulman
8VILLAINOUS2314NBTRaymond Sims
9DANA MIRKA5878NBTRodney Mcdonald
10RHUMBAR HOT7624NBTGarry Harding