Sunday 22nd June 2008


Race 1 400m M 13.30
IAN MCKENZIE BOOKMAKER MAIDEN
1 HALE HAVEN M BRIAN LORD
2 ALIBOND M GRAEME MELBOURNE
3 GO WILD MICKO M MICHAEL HARRIS
4 WEE BIT NAUGHTY M ERNEST BECROFT
5 CHEL’S CHOICE M KEVIN OAKMAN
6 BLIND SPOT M PETER SCOTT
7 TIGGERLONG MAGIC M HELEN FINN
8 TIGGERLONG MAY M MICHAEL FINN
9 MR. TUNNEY M GARRY ANESBURY
10 CHLOE ASHTON M SUSAN BURGESS

Race 2 320m MX 13.55
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE HEAT (1)
1 KOOLBOO EBONY M UNAVAILABLE
2 UNCLE ELI M GARY MELBOURNE
3 REDWOOD DASHER M BRUCE WILLIAMS
4 PARRYDISE RUN M SCOTT PARRY
5 TIGERTRON 5 NIGEL SMITH
6 GUNNADOO BLAZE M KERRIE WALKER
7 ALWAYS BUSY M KEVIN OAKMAN
8 CAREY BERGER M KENNETH SHEATHER
9 LITTLE MISS HERO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 320m MX 14.11
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE HEAT (2)
1 CREATIVE TWIST M KEVIN PODMORE
2 PRINCESS JENNA M UNAVAILABLE
3 PARRYDISE PALM M SCOTT PARRY
4 MCVENUS M GARY HYLAND
5 POPPY’S KISS M NIGEL SMITH
6 TIGGERLONG OLIVA 5 HELEN FINN
7 LARRIKIN QUEEN 5 MICHEAL ELLIS
8 PATTY CAKE M DAVID COX
9 LITTLE MISS HERO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 4 320m MX 14.27
WAGGA CLUB PROGRESSIVE HEAT (3)
1 HALL’S ABLAZE 5 GARY HYLAND
2 KINDRA BARNEY M KENNETH SHEATHER
3 PETLIN ROISE M GARRY ANESBURY
4 BULLDOG BULLET M KEVIN PODMORE
5 CORRALYN FURY M GARY MELBOURNE
6 PARRYDISE HILL M SCOTT PARRY
7 REUBSTAR M UNAVAILABLE
8 RADIATE 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 LITTLE MISS HERO M UNAVAILABLE

Race 5 516m 5 14.43
WAGGA RULES CLUB
1 OUR CEASE FIRE 5 SUSAN BURGESS
2 MOLLY BROOKER 5 GARRY ANESBURY
3 SURE PAWED 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 TUMBLONG VO VO 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
6 VEE DEE EXPRESS 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
7 PARK INTENT 5 BRIAN SMITH
8 STAR EFFEM 5 GARY MITCHELL
9 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER

Race 6 400m 4/5 14.59
MICK FINN BRICK CLEANING
1 TOKEN GLOW 5 CHRISTOPHER WHITEMAN
2 SUNLIT SAM 4 PETER FRENCH
3 AMAZING SWIFT 4 LESLIE WOLHUTER
4 NIKITA LOUISE 5 LAETITIA HAND
5 BOWSTREET RITA 4 UNAVAILABLE
6 SUNLIT JODES 5 JULIE FRENCH
7 CANNIA BE COOL 5 SCOTT PARRY
8 HARRY GRONDO 5 BRIAN LORD
9 KINDRA MATE 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
10 PARRYDISE GIRL 5 SCOTT PARRY

Race 7 320m 4/5 15.15
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE
1 OUT THERE CARTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
2 WILD ABOUT SILBY 5 DAVID LONGMORE
3 NOMALOOE 5 KENNETH SHEATHER
4 OUR SARENA WAY 4 RODNEY OAKMAN
5 FASTEST STAR 4 DANIEL WALKER
6 TYPICAL RAVEN 5 TONY SEYMOUR
7 CHARLIE’S JET 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 REDWOOD PRINCESS 5 GEOFFREY COLLINS

Race 8 516m 4/5 15.31
GRAEME HULL SMASH REPAIRS
1 MAN ON FIRE 5 BRUCE WILLIAMS
2 BURMA LAD 4 JULIE FRENCH
3 TIGGERLONG BRETT 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BOWSTREET BLUES 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 DAPHANEY 4 GARY MITCHELL
6 CONQUER 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 GOODLOOKING MISS 5 JOHN CURTIN
8 PRINCESS JET 5 MATTHEW MILLER
9 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER

Race 9 320m BEST 15.47
OILS PLUS WAGGA
1 PARRYDISE TONKA 2 SCOTT PARRY
2 WHERE’S WES 3 RODNEY OAKMAN
3 Vacant
4 I’M GROUSE 2 UNAVAILABLE
5 VINOPIROZZI 2 UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 MISS TWO BELLE 1 GEOFFREY COLLINS
8 GLENFINE 3 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 320m 5 16.03
SOUTHWEST STOCKFEEDS
1 AFTER SHOCK 5 TREVOR COOK
2 CLOVALLEY CHI 5 MICHAEL HARRIS
3 BUSTER BOB 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MYSTIC DREAMER 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 SILBY ASSASSIN 5 DAVID LONGMORE
6 ERAKOR 5 GREGORY BULMAN
7 SHERIE LEE 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 OFF THE RICHTER 5 DAVID LONGMORE
9 ROYAL ADO 5 TREVOR COOK

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments