Wednesday, 25 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Wagga Wagga – Wednesday, 25 March 2015

Race No. 1Wagga Tile 1-4 Wins H3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LETTIE2632NBTRodney Mcdonald
2DALMUIR PRINCE2648NBTMichael Niele
3WATCHING OVER US541223.40Faye Herbert
4GALOPTIK186523.60Rodney Oakman
5SUNLIT COBBER283523.63Shannon Ellis
6DANA PEACH143NBTRodney Mcdonald
7PROWLING DONNA5548NBTWilliam Schwencke
8BUCKETT’S WAY227323.22Cherryl Bradley
9PARRYDISE STAR574423.59Scott Parry
10KNEE TREMBLE775823.53Paul Strutt
Race No. 2Wagga Tile 1-4 Wins H3:42 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVO BOY4812NBTBrian Lord
2IMA CRANKY THING884423.37Paul Rollins
3RAINBOW MILLY517624.13Bruce Williams
4DANA MIRKA572524.59Rodney Mcdonald
5PARRYDISE SPARK636823.52Scott Parry
6POPEYE’S MISSILE72X4NBTShannon Ellis
7MAGPIE HAWK433123.02John Hartley
8OSTI’S EXPLORER6365NBTMichael Niele
9KNEE TREMBLE775823.53Paul Strutt
10PARRYDISE STAR574423.59Scott Parry
Race No. 3Wagga Tile 1-4 Wins H4:01 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANA LUDA713523.88Rodney Mcdonald
2AQUA DRAGON415123.24Tia Robertson
3VOLCANIC ROCK2478NBTMichael Niele
4HUMDRUM AARON238523.22Adam Oliver
5LUDWIG134223.20Cherryl Bradley
6DALE4768NBTChris Glen
7NOW IT’S TIME546523.63Steven Kemp
8DAT FLASH7477NBTDarren Petersen
9PARRYDISE STAR574423.59Scott Parry
10KNEE TREMBLE775823.53Paul Strutt
Race No. 4Rsm Bird Cameron Maiden4:22 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIC DASH3388NBTMichael Niele
2DUTCH PINS27NBTNigel Smith
3RUN JAZZY RUN33318.85Tia Robertson
4TIGGERLONG OLAY722718.86John Cusack
5TEMPLE GRANDINX35518.98Kerrie Walker
6SPINNING HILL332718.67Gary Mitchell
7MANDY MAGIC772219.69William Schwencke
8PARRYDISE GINGER448418.93Scott Parry
9YULEANA377519.26Brian Lord
10MACFIVE MARTHA45719.29David Macintosh
Race No. 5Graeme Hull Smash Repairs 1-4 Wi…4:41 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $1,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEFLON JEFF527318.78Brian Lord
2PARRYDISE ROSE455218.67Scott Parry
3MACFIVE BAT448218.78David Macintosh
4SAUCY LASAGNE528118.57David Cox
5TALIESIN GUN253118.62Julie French
6IMA WARRIOR134318.76Darren Petersen
7PARRYDISE CHAD723118.68Scott Parry
8KHARLESSI765218.82Darren Petersen
9BUCKETT’S WAY227318.60Cherryl Bradley
10VANILLA FANCY136418.64Cherryl Bradley
Race No. 6Rules Club Stakes5:02 PM
5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASA WARNING1776NBTShannon Ellis
2GITCHA WHIRL4521NBTGraeme Dunn
3WATER BABY552731.81Alan Clare
4KINGS LANDING456231.39Alan Clare
5BOOJI BONE2413NBTNigel Smith
6KRUNCHY FELON6565NBTIvan Howe
7SKIN TO BONE7634NBTBrian Honey
8GUST BALE676531.68Douglas Warren
9COOL SUZY858731.64Arthur Fahey
Race No. 7Tasty Tucker Stakes5:21 PM
4/5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COST US FIVE178818.57Gary Smith
2SWANKY VENUS616118.63Donna Widdows
3LUMPSTAR5158NBTMichael Niele
4UNO SCOUT635618.60Rodney Oakman
5SWANKY AMELIA224318.59Donna Widdows
6PARRYDISE SNEAKY376318.51Scott Parry
7CRANKY FRANKY153818.58Paul Rollins
8AVION442518.60Adam Oliver
9MY INSPIRATION4768NBTChris Glen
10WHAT IS IT468719.43Ivan Howe
Race No. 8Classicbet Stakes5:42 PM
4/5 event over 525 metres at Wagga wagga Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WING ATTACK653131.09David Cox
2PARRYDISE STORM7656NBTCraig Price
3HEZA COSMIC146730.70Nigel Smith
4GITCHA LATER713830.73Gary Mitchell
5NORMIE’S BOY146231.08Julie French
6LIVE ACTION356530.73Rodney Mcdonald
7GO AGGIE111831.00Scott Sutherland
8SUNLIT CANDY832531.32Julie French
Race No. 9Holbrook Vet Centre Stakes6:06 PM
M event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI THERE BLAZEX619.09Barry Hull
2PARRYDISE SKYE854218.89Scott Parry
3WYNDHAM EMMY887X19.23Gerard Molloy
4MINI ROSELEE637619.53Ivan Howe
5PAPER PLANES244819.87Darren Petersen
6CRASH HAZZARDNBTRaymond Sims
7LEPPY’S GIRL86519.70Julie French
8SALMINATOR643619.26Scott Hall
9SMOKEY HAZE444519.27Brian Lord
10COSMIC WHITE484819.09Arthur Fahey
Race No. 10Spring Gun Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 320 metres at Wagga wagga Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA’S MOMENT876819.73Arthur Fahey
2SIR GIBSON513718.83John Hartley
3TIGGERLONG SMILE6118.62Michael Finn
4SIXTEEN128619.21John Cusack
5BRONVERMEL142718.83Brian Honey
6VANILLA FANCY136418.64Cherryl Bradley
7MIND MAPPING642118.75Kerrie Walker
8SUNLIT BUTCH336418.80Julie French
9TIGGERLONG SPOT8446NBTSteven Kemp
10SWANKY SQUASH766819.14William Schwencke