Saturday, 2 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 2 January 2016

Race No. 1Radio 2 Way Fm 103.9 Maiden7:00 PM
M event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $390 Prizemoney.
1st: $250 2nd: $75 3rd: $65.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILKY DRIVE5262NBTAllan Ivers
2EVA LOUISE323.00Maureen Campbell
3SALTY RAIN762XNBTRobert Littlefield
4HEAVENLY IMP4728NBTJulie Mcgowan
5ANOTHER KAINANENBTRobert Delaney
6PETITE KAINANE6268NBTRobert Delaney
7PRINCE GEE557322.78Christopher Black
8SKETCHY AMBER322.37Allan Ivers
9MARDY’S GIRLNBTPeter Honnery
10SUPER HOOVERNBTBrian Smoothy
Race No. 2Bob Lyon Memorial Heat1 1-5 Wins…7:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ROADWORTHY317X22.21Gavin Maunder
2AT THE READY8818NBTPeter Cassar
3BUKKULLA LAD151522.05William Craig
4SKETCHY HAZE4156NBTAllan Ivers
5SUNBURY HUSSLER822623.29Ricky Bender
6IN A SHADOW363222.22Peter Akers
7BATTLEPLAN242222.07Julie Mcgowan
8KEYTO JEWEL2461NBTVicki Byrnes
9SIR BAZZ ATTACK5676NBTTerry Hickson
10TOO CUNNING258822.65Karl Miller
Race No. 3Ken Little Fruit & Veg Sprint He…7:40 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GEE EYE574125.80Terrence Marsh
2DANZIAN533326.27Maureen Campbell
3SHATTERED GLASS4353NBTJulie Mcgowan
4DON’T REMEMBER4773NBTVincent Cassar
5WALLAMBA MILLY383426.83Shaun Guthrie
6JIMMY JACK126626.38Brian Smoothy
7LOLA’S THUNDER154426.52Dianne Craig
8SKETCHY MCKENZIE317626.70Allan Ivers
9ALDERSEA756326.95Kerry Barrass
10DUGAN’S GUN8516NBTTom Halley
Race No. 4Bob Lyon Memorial Heat2 1-5 Wins…8:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY ALLEY154723.31Allan Ivers
2MY PAL MICKEY123822.21Robert Watson
3BEV SHOT644322.70Wayne Cameron
4BILBO GAITES327222.12Julie Mcgowan
5OUT OF WEDLOCK122.19Kenneth Catford
6APPETIZER3255NBTVincent Cassar
7MICRAJEWEL3558NBTGlen Mclean
8DENALI SURE AS214422.61Phillip Cowling
9SASHA FLY HIGH777122.84Julie Mcgowan
10KIKEM SPRINGER3558NBTBeverley Leary
Race No. 5Ken Little Fruit & Veg Sprint He…8:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINE CALL615326.35Barry Coombes
2QUEEN’S BOSS435226.41Denis Solomon
3DELTA GOOD WIN232126.17Douglas Brown
4WINNING BANG542526.24Maureen Campbell
5MAGOO174225.67Roger O’neill
6SANNETTE BELLE151226.32Shane Watkin
7BARGAIN BUY3415NBTColin Mccarthy
8SKETCHY SPRITE333126.66Allan Ivers
9HALF CHAIN ROAD186627.06Darren Mcgeachie
10GOLD SAPPHIRE737726.64Peter Johnston
Race No. 6Bob Lyon Memorial Heat3 1-5 Wins…8:40 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S ROCKET211121.92Maureen Campbell
2EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW713722.10Wendy Ison
3COUNTRY RUM21X122.33Peter Akers
4FLYIN’ ASH141522.12Julie Mcgowan
5QUEEN BELL571323.31Vicki Byrnes
6WHERES MY MULWEE1367NBTAlexander Verhagen
7KYOGLE CLODHOPPA4141NBTAllan Lang
8JOHNNY SHOT461522.64Wayne Cameron
9SCREAMIN DEMON834421.98David Ward
10MARLEY’S MAGIC5827NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 7Wauchope Cup Heat1 Sprinters Cup…9:00 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MELODY2573NBTRobert Littlefield
2ATRAX ROBUSTUS4111NBTPeter Honnery
3GEORGE SANNETTE5455NBTKevin Johnson
4SWAN’S MAVIS5238NBTAlexander Verhagen
5WICKED TITLE4X3825.75Debra Spurgin
6SUPER FELLA635426.28Robert Humphrey
7LEGGY BLONDE383125.83Peter Akers
8TIGGERLONG SPOT755325.97Shane Pulbrook
9LIGHTEST TOUCH355326.05Jean Lewis
10MAGICAL YESSAM5448NBTDonald Massey
Race No. 8West End Store Stakes9:20 PM
FFA event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAMATIC MEL6425NBTRobert Andrews
2CALLATHUMPIAN12X821.94Robert Humphrey
3AUNTY JAGGER7657NBTPhillip Cowling
4SIZZLING SALLY433722.49Robert Andrews
5SKETCHY HAYLEY166222.24Allan Ivers
6HEART OF GUNLAW5547NBTWendy Ison
7REMA’S IVORY667422.05Edward Foyle
8KINGSBRAE LOTTE1541NBTCharles Northfield
9SPECS VALLEY173822.15Albert Zarb
10ARK UP6553NBTRicky Rolls
Race No. 9Wauchope Cup Heat2 Sprinters Cup…9:40 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELODY SERENADE2237NBTLyndall Massey
2MINER’S MOSS3342NBTMathew Reid
3KAKAROT226225.87David Richardson
4ALTERED MIST134526.34Jonny Sledzianowski
5BIG GEE EYE368825.99Terrence Marsh
6TAP OUT ROOSTER1511NBTShane Pulbrook
7ARCHER JOHN715225.93Frederick Goodall
8PORKY TELLER1536NBTCharles Northfield
9REMEMBER ROSS6661NBTKeith Jarvis
10DEVINE AWE563426.11Patrick Parrelli
Race No. 10Bob Lyon Memorial Heat4 1-5 Wins…10:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETECTIVE DIABLO242322.67Julie Mcgowan
2DE BLUE KAHN1NBTStephen Attwater
3CORINDI FLASH513321.84Roger O’neill
4STEVIE’S TURBO531522.06Glen Mclean
5COZZA SHOT444521.81Wayne Cameron
6WAY TOO LUCKY611622.66Michael Landrigan
7FRENCH ELITE337722.35Karl Miller
8BEAR BOURBSKI8575NBTRobert Littlefield
9DETCORD385622.60Ricky Bender
10GAGAN OH8515NBTGavin Maunder