Saturday, 9 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wauchope – Saturday, 9 January 2016

Race No. 1Lewis Quality Butchery Stakes7:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLLEY CRAFT535122.11Robert Watson
2APPETIZER255722.54Vincent Cassar
3I’M A ROCKSTAR313121.72Richard Taffe
4ADJUSTABLE DUKE531521.90Steven Baker
5SUN GOD178X22.73Ricky Bender
6TOO CUNNING258822.65Karl Miller
7BARGAIN BUY415822.67Colin Mccarthy
8CORY JAY441721.81Mark Hine
9TRACY’S ROSE367822.47Matthew Roods
10BRING THE HEAT476522.18William Hodgson
Race No. 2Radio 2 Way Fm 103.9 Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTHLESS TOBY261522.70Karl Miller
2GAGAN OH151422.40Gavin Maunder
3COUNTRY RUM1X1322.22Peter Akers
4EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW137622.10Wendy Ison
5SKETCHY AMBER3122.37Allan Ivers
6QUEEN BELL713722.59Vicki Byrnes
7WEEKEND BINGE1121.50Allan Lang
8HOT ACTION455222.21Toni Waters
9MICRAJEWEL558622.53Glen Mclean
10SHARKIRA367522.49Denis Solomon
Race No. 3West End Store Stakes7:40 PM
3 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD WILFRED4785NBTShane Pulbrook
2BIG GEE EYE688825.99Terrence Marsh
3BLINGTASTIC2456NBTSteven Kemp
4LIGHTEST TOUCH355326.05Jean Lewis
5REMA’S IVORY674426.79Edward Foyle
6PERFECT MELODY573726.61Robert Littlefield
7SONNET’S SPECIAL5688NBTWilliam Riddle
8TAP OUT ROOSTER511626.40Shane Pulbrook
Race No. 4Camp Grenada Memorial Stakes Spr…8:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANCING HOLLY222222.19Stanley Towers
2BILBO GAITES272422.12Julie Mcgowan
3FLYIN’ ASH415522.12Julie Mcgowan
4OUT OF WEDLOCK1322.19Kenneth Catford
5STEVIE’S TURBO315522.06Glen Mclean
6DETECTIVE DIABLO423322.67Julie Mcgowan
7BUKKULLA LAD515322.05William Craig
8ARMATREE PARIS111322.48Natasha Watson
9CORY JAY441721.81Mark Hine
10EXPLOSIVE GUNLAW137622.10Wendy Ison
Race No. 5Ken Little Fruit & Veg Final 1-5…8:20 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLA’S THUNDER544126.14Dianne Craig
2MAGOO742125.67Roger O’neill
3LITTLE GEE EYE741425.80Terrence Marsh
4QUEEN’S BOSS352226.20Denis Solomon
5SKETCHY MCKENZIE176326.40Allan Ivers
6DON’T REMEMBER773226.23Vincent Cassar
7WINNING BANG425326.24Maureen Campbell
8LINE CALL153426.35Barry Coombes
9WALLAMBA MILLY834526.55Shaun Guthrie
10DELTA GOOD WIN321526.17Douglas Brown
Race No. 6Wauchope Cup Final Sprinters Cup…8:40 PM
NG event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $5,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $600 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE SANNETTE455326.12Kevin Johnson
2ARCHER JOHN152325.93Frederick Goodall
3REMEMBER ROSS661226.09Keith Jarvis
4LEGGY BLONDE831125.72Peter Akers
5WICKED TITLEX38425.75Debra Spurgin
6PORKY TELLER536426.22Charles Northfield
7TIGGERLONG SPOT553225.97Shane Pulbrook
8MINER’S MOSS342126.07Mathew Reid
9ALTERED MIST345526.29Jonny Sledzianowski
10SUPER FELLA545426.28Robert Humphrey
Race No. 7Bob Lyon Memorial Final 1-5 Wins…9:00 PM
5 event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A SHADOW632222.22Peter Akers
2MY PAL MICKEY383222.21Robert Watson
3JOHNNY SHOT615222.00Wayne Cameron
4BEAR BOURBSKI575222.72Robert Littlefield
5KYOGLE CLODHOPPA141121.67Allan Lang
6SASHA FLY HIGH771122.34Julie Mcgowan
7KEYTO JEWEL461121.92Vicki Byrnes
8CORINDI FLASH133121.84Roger O’neill
9COUNTRY RUM1X1322.22Peter Akers
10BUKKULLA LAD515322.05William Craig
Race No. 8Wauchope Country Club Stakes9:20 PM
FFA event over 384 metres at Wauchope Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $110 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEART OF GUNLAW547622.60Wendy Ison
2CALLATHUMPIANX81221.85Robert Humphrey
3SPRING DUSTY675322.00William Riddle
4PLATINUM GRACE567622.76William Riddle
5AUNTY JAGGER657822.95Phillip Cowling
6KINGSBRAE LOTTE541221.91Charles Northfield
7CUNDLE JACK673321.49Ronald Wright
8SKETCHY HAYLEY662322.16Allan Ivers
Race No. 9Wauchope Rural Centre Stakes9:40 PM
4/5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $560 Prizemoney.
1st: $380 2nd: $100 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY JACK266726.38Brian Smoothy
2TEZZA’S TERRA1157NBTDarren Hocroft
3DANZIAN333626.27Maureen Campbell
4NITRO SWINGER255126.35Christopher Field
5SPECS VALLEY7387NBTAlbert Zarb
6SUPER FELLA545426.28Robert Humphrey
7FRENCH ELITE377626.06Karl Miller
8DELTA GOOD WIN321526.17Douglas Brown
9DETCORD8567NBTRicky Bender
10ONYA MISS667825.93Dale Leard
Race No. 10George & Co Carpet Laying Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Wauchope Of $510 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ON RED635526.75Steven Kemp
2SHATTERED GLASS353826.96Julie Mcgowan
3COSMIC MARLOW6872NBTNathan Goodwin
4LILY SANNETTE345226.16Kevin Johnson
5MR. FOO4344NBTColin Furner
6SUNBURY HUSSLER2266NBTRicky Bender
7TAMANDU433126.26Ian Hudson
8DUGAN’S GUN8516NBTTom Halley
9BOBBY TIGHTS1846NBTSteven Mulholland
10JACK KNEE867626.27Jason Carter