Saturday 27th September 2008


Race 1 384m M 13.00
HIGHLAND PETFOOD MAIDEN STAKE
1 REMA’S FELLA M GEOFFREY WALL
2 SUPER CHARLOTTE M BRIAN SMOOTHY
3 FRANKY RONDOR M DAVID MARSHALL
4 AIRS AND GRACES M GARRY SHARROCK
5 TEXAS TIGER M MAUREEN WEST
6 UNICORN PRIDE M MARK MORONEY
7 BRIGADIER BEDE M ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 LITCHFIELD PARK M WILLIAM DAVIES
9 GYPSY DIAMOND M DOUGLAS SUTTON

Race 2 457m MX 13.20
HASTINGS HOTEL MIXED STAKE
1 CANDY PATCHES 5 ROBERT GOODWIN
2 KASSIE ANNE M ANNE FOLEY
3 ELITESQUE 5 GARY BROWN
4 INTENT’S FORCE M JEANETTE ROCHE
5 GYPSY PRINCE M DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 DETECTIVE BENSON M FRANK SIMONETTA
7 INDA HOOD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
8 STATELY SAPPHIRE M PETER JOHNSTON

Race 3 384m 5 13.40
TIMBERTOWN SERVICE STATION STAKE
1 BLAZING ENFORCER 5 LARRY CROKER
2 CATHELLA ICE 5 MARK MORONEY
3 MR. LINCOLN 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
4 JAMBALAYA 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
5 HARRY’S POWER 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
6 YOU BET 5 BARRY AUSTIN
7 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
8 JASON MAC 5 ANNE FOLEY

Race 4 457m 5 14.00
BLUE PAWS STAKE
1 MULWEE RANGER 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 ROUGH SEAS 5 PETER MARSH
3 CYCLONE TOPAZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 FABERGE BELLE 5 JOHN FARRELL
6 HOT GUARANA 5 TONI WATERS
7 ROCKABILLY REBEL 5 ARTHUR TURNBULL
8 RACKET 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 5 384m 5 14.20
ROCKY RIDGE FARM STAKE
1 WALKABOUT LIGHT 5 WILLIAM URQUHART
2 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
3 PIN NUMBER 5 MARK MORONEY
4 SHERYLE’S DREAM 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 JUST CHAMELEON 5 STEPHEN ATTWATER
6 CAWBOURNE SOX 5 RETA BROWN
7 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
8 WHITE APACHE 5 GARRY SHARROCK

Race 6 384m 5 14.40
TRADEMARK BUILDING SUPPLIES STK
1 KAZ CARD 5 BARRY AUSTIN
2 IN THE RUNNING 5 WARWICK KINGS
3 FORMER LEIGH 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MOZZIE’S GIRL 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
5 HEZA CRACKERJACK 5 DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 NIPPER FIRE 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 ELUSIVE MAI 5 GEOFFREY WALL
8 DAME GAIN 5 STEVEN BAKER

Race 7 384m NG 15.00
PAT ROACHE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 HIP HOP HAYLEY 3 WILLIAM DAVIES
2 HOT BEYONCE 3 GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 Vacant
4 KEG LEG KEEGAN 3 DAVID MARSHALL
5 CHIEF HASTINGS 2 NATHAN BAYLY
6 Vacant
7 BROOKIES BABE 3 ROGER O’NEILL
8 ALLY MCBEAR 3 HELEN HANSON

Race 8 457m 4 15.20
GREYHOUND SUPPORTERS CLUB STAKE
1 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL
2 LEXIE LANE 4 STEPHEN ATTWATER
3 Vacant
4 REGGIETUB 4 RETA BROWN
5 FANGS FURY 4 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 Vacant
7 FLO ABLE MAN 4 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 SOME REGARDS 4 NATHAN BAYLY

Race 9 384m 4/5 15.40
PFD FOOD SERVICES STAKE
1 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL
2 TRUTHFUL TED 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 TWO NEW 4 BARRY AUSTIN
4 DES ROGAN 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 WORK OUT 4 LEONE NORTH
6 IMA TOY BOY 4 MARGARET WALL
7 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 TALLOWOOD BLOSOM 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY

Race 10 457m 5 16.00
WAUCHOPE RURAL CENTRE STAKE
1 STABLER 5 FRANK SIMONETTA
2 EBONY VANE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 AIRBORNE CREW 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
4 FORGOTTEN SON 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 ROYAL SPLINTER 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
7 BARBISTRO 5 DAVID J SMITH
8 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments