Friday 7th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 7th January 2011

Race No. 1Rapidvite Stake06:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADY GROVE OKEY45586R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
2MAVERICKS LEGEND66354R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3SIENNA’S DELIGHT22312D S Swain (Box Hill)
4I’M MIGHTY MAGIC21113N Becroft (Kurrajong)
5CRYSTIN BALE23421B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6CODY KEEPING86113C Roberts (Dubbo)
7RED ERASER61466B J Conwell (Kelso)
8IBROX LAURA24113W M Dance (Somersby)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Globe Memorial Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,520 2nd: $748 3rd: $352 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RONRAY REWARD11241R A Steele (Menangle Park)
2GLEN ABBEY MAL31255C K Roberts (Dubbo)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4RINGO’S COLT32F62F J Hurst (Londonderry)
5ELITE TALENT17517T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7LIKE MIKE34233P Falas (Carlton)
8INEXHAUSTABLE65142L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3De Bortoli Wines Stake07:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMDEN BLUE55414D W Rogers (Camden East)
2JARUBA31424A Lord (Cawdor)
3PERITAS77736N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
4GYPSY PEPPER7554FF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
5MIGHTY HOT36115N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6FRECKLE FACE86444P E Roach (Lidsdale)
7KINGPIN STAR35311F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8JUNIOR GROVE25765M P Morgan (Windale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MONTGOMERY61424J Micallef (Berkeley)
2LA PEARL31177S B White (Nowra Hill)
3MIGHTY ELITE14532N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4TWITTER ME24125L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BARNEY’S LEE55411R A Lee (Lochinvar)
7WOODEN BALL51211M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8FANCY MANDY37436T J Hurst (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats Stake08:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EBONY ERASER58461B J Conwell (Kelso)
2CLIFTON CLARE21621P M Turner (Bowral)
3DOZEN MATTER26311R W Green (Warners Bay)
4FLASH CAM25112S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)
5SIX PIN32843M Debono (Blackett)
6WONALOT41813C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7GRACE LIGHTNING64144M J Eberand (Oakville)
8GAMBLING HAND13123M Azzopardi (Kentlyn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:40PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCTIC CHILL13265S E Swain (Box Hill)
2BLUEY DEEPWATER36255L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3VALENTINE OSTI14553M D Shambler (Elrington)
4ELIZABETH ROYAL63231J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
5LAS VEGAS58557R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6YOUTAR ELGWARNO74467J S Ennis (Lara)
7WINSTON EXPRESS44484P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8GREENDALE66156N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AFFILIATE72342L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
2PERSIAN OIL13463M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
3SUPER HINDY21623G Adams (Bossley Park)
4COOL OLIVIA31386D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
5ON THE NOZZLE31551M D Shambler (Elrington)
6GOOD ODDS KNOCKA52611F J Hurst (Londonderry)
7LA LOLA11431C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8HE’S HOTZ STUFF44474L J Warren (Austral)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:17PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DUST31221J S Crawford (Llandilo)
2JUST MICK17284W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3MISS DEEPWATER13121L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
4BLESSED JOURNEY11575J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
5CALLAMAC KID52512S White (Nowra Hill)
6OH OLIVIA23156L T Procopio (Riverstone)
7RECKLESS BROTHER3T855T L Kovacic (Forresters Beach)
8BRAVADO DOS43141C J Carl (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Pages Event Hire Stake09:40PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLAYBOY CHARIOTF7678B Attard (Guildford)
2SUGAR DADDY63272J P Vassallo (Smithfield)
3MIGHT AND FLOUR54264C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4CLOUD BREAK76621A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
5LAVANA52662T K Auld (Tatura)
6TURTLE KEEPING73133C Roberts (Dubbo)
7SHAD STAR87242M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8RAPID CHARM56824T Mullin (Unanderra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Multiquip Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA TAE DAWN82233R W Jackson (Hilltop)
2PLATINUM PLAYBOY44443B Attard (Guildford)
3LITTLE MR. DEANO44325J W Smart (Cobbitty)
4FUTURE BATTLE37424L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5DYNA KATE12534B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6PETITE CONQUEST32522N Becroft (Kurrajong)
7ROCKACOCO41543C M Proctor (Londonderry)
8MATDAN54636L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***