Saturday 1st January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 1st January 2011

Race No. 1Pages Event Hire Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOLO JONES52211C Hore (Portland)
2LYNDOR LEE55233M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3CORPORATE GOLD32633M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4MR. SNAKE EYES34734M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
5FOX DESTINY51127C Arletos (Llandilo)
6YOUR SPECIAL42635L T Procopio (Riverstone)
7GOLD FOR ME42522J A Mcfarlane (East Corrimal)
8ALL THE RISK48775C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Stake07:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO DOUBT61126W J Brown (Cessnock)
2BARNEY CASEY51542P Carr (St Fillans)
3FULL BLAST53261A J Medina (Lithgow)
4MONAMOUR34868W J Brown (Cessnock)
5PRIMINATE21741L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6SOPHIA’S SHIRAZ11877C M Proctor (Londonderry)
7LAS VEGAS88658R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8NORTHERN BOUND33436J M Player (Tahmoor)
9OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Stake08:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REPUBLICAN32524I Morgan (Telopea)
2MARK WHO11412M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3GLEN ABBEY MAL23125C K Roberts (Dubbo)
4NICTO LAD11481C M Reinke (Londonderry)
5LIKE MIKE56342P Falas (Carlton)
6DEVINE NATION31536P J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
7FANCY JEWEL54333C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8HOTTIE DOS27123W R Sugars (Voyager Point)
9ELITE TALENT42175T A Sharpe (Braemore)
10INEXHAUSTABLE42651L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHADY GROVE OKEY24558R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
2MISS GULLIBLE62622D Kinsella (Merrylands)
3SERA BALE46162S M Evans (The Oaks)
4VAGRANT43244M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5BLUEY DEEPWATER13362L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
6JUST PARTY81246G Sheather (Young)
7SUBJECT WIN47313R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8ARIEK RUTH54137K W Jones (Orangeville)
9OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 5Hotham Body Repairs Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLOSSY FLIRT16453S Cleary (Woodstock)
2ONLY BILL41113G Sheather (Young)
3WOODEN BALL55512M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4ZIN ZIN ZANADU2124FJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5SMOKEY MACOOL73556M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
6SEE YA ROXON73218G C Sheather (Young)
7TIGER SING MAN22534S A Sing (Monterey)
8DETERMINED LEE71178L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 6Schweppes Stake09:08PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANA MARY55311R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2TWITTER ME11241L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3GOLD NEBO31338M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4REDFERN FEVER25331O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
5SHADY’S LESSON42713O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
6NICHOLAS’S HABIT53322M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7HITMAN SANDOW74172C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8HOCKEY FAN21311C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TAKE OVER FOX2161FC Arletos (Llandilo)
2MYRON’S ANGEL14353J M Green (Warners Bay)
3MIRANDA MOLLY15317L Bozovitch (Miranda)
4CHENZHOU BOY12117L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5OH OLIVIA66231L T Procopio (Riverstone)
6SNOWSILL54173R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
7JOSEY CASEY12162P Carr (St Fillans)
8DREAM TRAP44132C Arletos (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Greyhoundproducts Direct.com.au09:43PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD THING42121R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
2SMOOTH MANNER64122W J Brown (Cessnock)
3YOU WIKE IT73635M Player (Tahmoor)
4SMOKE DA TUBBY16487J F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5BLOWN OFF32778M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6SMILING JACK11631C M Reinke (Londonderry)
7UNO BILL72253M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8MAGIC DUST41312J S Crawford (Llandilo)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 9Globe Memorial Stake09:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL OLIVIA57313D W Tuckwell (Wallsend)
2MISS DEEPWATER22131L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
3RIVER HI34111S Cleary (Woodstock)
4PIPPI KEEPING23154J Whiticker (Jamisontown)
5GLEN ABBEY MAL23125C K Roberts (Dubbo)
6AFFILIATE32723L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7DANA EMMA KATE45875R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
8DYNA KATE11125B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 10Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake10:16PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAVIGATING45388M Player (Tahmoor)
2DANA MEL23216R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
3SHAD STAR28724M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4LIGHT SCOTCH63567R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
5CRYSTIN BALE62234B J Wheeler (Boorowa)
6SOPHIA LEE BAY35235M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
7MATDAN52546L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
8LEGENDARY LILLIE57654R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
9OWN IT67575L Procopio (Riverstone)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND84786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)