Monday 11th August 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 WAVE TO ALOHA 4 RICHARD DEAN
2 CAWBOURNE KING 4 JODIE GILBERT
3 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
5 MICK’S PUZZLE 4 PETER PASSFIELD
6 CAWBOURNE WOODY 4 JODIE GILBERT
7 SHIFTY DOONS 4 JOHN DOONER
8 YOUR ON 4 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
OVER FLO AT STUD STK
1 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
2 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
3 ESTHER 5 JUNE MARTIN
4 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
7 MISS BAZ 5 GREGORY PERRIN
8 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 SHY BOND 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS
1 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 LUCKY FIND 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
4 BLACK ZAC 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 ROME UNDER SIEGE 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
6 STUMPY SOLDIER 5 TONY SOPRANO
7 RICH MAGNETIC 5 JAN STEEL
8 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
9 ARCHIE KANE 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
10 NAMBUCCA DREAM 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 MAGGIE LYN 5 MARK BELL
2 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
3 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
4 BLACK WARHORSE 5 NOELENE WALSH
5 FLAMIN’ COBBER 5 GLEN QUIRK
6 BABOLAT 5 GEORGE SINGLINE
7 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 COOL ODYSSEY 5 MARK BELL
9 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
10 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.51
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
3 CAN GO FAST 4 KEITH WILTON
4 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
5 HI RANSOM 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
6 CHORBY JONES 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
8 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 SKY FLY HIGH 5 VINCENT BENNETT
10 ONE MAN ALONE 5 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
SCHWEPPES FFA
1 INASTARE 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
2 NIMBASTIC 4 OWEN LANGLEY
3 STONE COLD SOBER 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 SUPER BUCKS 4 SIMON RHODES
5 THAI ALERT 1 RICHARD DEAN
6 FLYING MITCH 3 ASHLEY LAMB
7 TIME KEEPER 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
8 MYSTERY QUEEN 3 CRAIG KING

Race 7 520m 4/5 21.30
tab.com.au B/PAWS FNL
1 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL
2 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
3 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
4 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT
5 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
6 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 4 VINCENT BENNETT
7 KING KAHPUT 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
8 TINY GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
9 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
10 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.50
SPC DIRECT STK
1 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
3 SOLITO 4 GERALD LEE
4 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
6 BEE TOP’S 4 JODIE GILBERT
7 WAR HERO 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
8 SMASHING JEN 4 NEIL FALK
9 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
10 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
TEDESCO CASTLEHILL STK
1 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
2 HIGHLAND WAY 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
3 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 LADY HAMILTON 5 LAVINIA GALE
5 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
6 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
7 CRUISER BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
8 COMFORTABLY NUMB 5 JASON WILSON
9 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
10 HI MAX 5 LARRY PROCOPIO

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
MULTIQUIP STKE
1 FINE ELEMENT 5 HAJNALKA STANKOVIC
2 FIRENZO BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
3 JAC ASSASSIN 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
4 CRACKLYN’ JAYDEE 5 BRUCE CARR
5 BOND KRUISER 5 BRADLEY BARNES
6 COOL AUSSIE 5 JODIE GILBERT
7 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
9 NIFTY NIKKI 5 JAMES WHITICKER
10 KILLARNEY LASS 5 COLIN LANE