Monday 17th August 2009


Race 1 720m 4/5 19.30
OVERFLO @ STUD STAKE
1 ROAD WAR 5 ALFRED ZERAFA
2 COOL WESTEND 4 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
3 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
4 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
5 SMASHING OSTI 5 LYN WHITE
6 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
7 SPOIL ME 5 TRACEY BRYANT
8 PICKLE MICKLE 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
9 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
10 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES

Race 2 520m 5 19.51
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 1
1 AZAM 5 LORRAINE ROY
2 MAIN STREAM 5 NOEL WILLIAMS
3 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
5 GO WILD ME 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
6 POUNCE 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 MURRAY COD 5 MARK BELL
8 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
9 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
10 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 2
1 ZEN CHI ROSE 5 BRUCE KING
2 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
3 MIGHTY ALBERT 5 NORMAN BECROFT
4 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 KEY SUSPECT 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
7 TRAVOLTA 5 JUSTIN KING
8 JEDD LION 5 RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 COOL QUALITY 5 DOUGLAS BLYTH
10 PRECOMI 5 ALAN CROKER

Race 4 520m 4 20.30
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 CANOOLIE 4 WARREN HARPER
2 MAD MAGIC 4 OWEN MAKIN
3 QUEEN ROSE 4 SAM SULTANA
4 MONIQUE’S DOLL 4 SAM SULTANA
5 PUNK APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
6 STUN GUN 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
7 GLEN ABBEY RED 4 BEVERLEY CAFFYN
8 LITTLE EZZA 4 DOUGLAS SMART

Race 5 520m 3/4 20.50
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 FASCINATE MARINA 4 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
2 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
3 UNCLE BULLY 3 LUKE AZZOPARDI
4 JAI ALATION 4 JOHN HARRIS
5 COMPACT JOURNEY 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 HOOKY BOOKY 4 MARK BELL
7 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
8 VIVIE GOGOLAC 3 DEBBIE WHITE

Race 6 520m 5 21.12
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 3
1 OSTI’S EXPOSURE 5 LYN WHITE
2 NUNAH 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
3 FLYING JASPER 5 JASON BOERSMA
4 FUTURE FUND 5 JOHN LAWSON
5 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
6 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
7 CASHMERE QUEEN 5 DIANNE CRAIG
8 TORNADO HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
9 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
10 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
DE BORTOLI’S WINES STAKE
1 PATTIE’S RETURN 4 PAT WEST
2 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 4 RONALD STEEL
3 GRACEE JAY 4 WILLIAM DANCE
4 BONDS CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
5 TYPHOON JILL 4 TONY PULLMAN
6 FLASH SELECTION 4 PATRICK MCKINNON
7 LATE NIGHT OUT 4 ANGELA HAND
8 ICON HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
BLUE PAWS SUPER SERIES HT 4
1 LET’S DEBATE 5 MARK BELL
2 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 KIDATEE ALF 5 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
4 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
5 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 JOSE LUIS 5 TROY CALLAGHAN
7 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
8 FULL ON SHELBY 5 ADELE POWELL
9 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 9 520m 5 22.13
SPORTS FACTORY STAKE
1 SALFORD GYPO 5 BARRY LAZZARINI
2 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 HIRLY GIRLY 5 BRETT TURNER
4 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
5 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID BROADRICK
8 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
9 RAMBLIN’ RUBY 5 TRACEY BRYANT
10 NU BLUE 5 ROBERT BULMAN

Race 10 520m 5 22.31
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 TINY MEITA 5 SHANE POOLEY
2 OVER DYLAN 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 PALE FACE ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
4 RIVER’S IMAGE 5 GEORGE CAFFYN
5 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
6 TALL TREES 5 DAVID BROADRICK
7 FREDDY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
8 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
10 LIKE IT’S OWNER 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN