Monday 18th August 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME B/PAWS HT1
1 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
2 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
3 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
5 HI RANSOM 5 MICHAEL MENKEN
6 DAPHANEY 5 GARY MITCHELL
7 STONER 5 STEVEN CARR
8 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
9 MIMATE BART 5 RON BELL
10 KIMMY’S DIVA 5 BRUCE MACKIE

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
MULTIQUIP B/PAWS HT2
1 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
2 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
3 FINAL THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 ALL STING 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 MANDINGO 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 WORLD NEWS 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
8 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 FOOTY STATEMENT 5 MEGAN-LEE MASON
10 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL

Race 3 520m 5 20.13
SCHWEPPES B/PAWS HT3
1 PAYING THE PRICE 5 ALLAN MANWARING
2 FORTUNES 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
3 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 COULTA DUKE 5 ROBERT BRITTON
5 BO JOHNSON 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 TOTAL DIAMOND 5 NICOLE MORAN
8 SAND HOPPER 5 MARK HARDMAN
9 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
10 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
GLOBE MEMORIAL B/PAWS HT4
1 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
2 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
3 MEDWAY BOY 5 GEORGE VLAHOPOULOS
4 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
5 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
6 GO THE BUG 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
8 BABOLAT 5 GEORGE SINGLINE
9 WILODIOUS BLUES 5 RICHARD RILEY
10 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 5 520m 4 20.51
tab.com.au STK
1 HE’S A SUNLIT 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 SEDITIOUS 4 LORRAINE WATTS
4 SPIKE’S SPECIAL 4 BRUCE MACKIE
5 HYPER EXPRESS 4 DARREN SULTANA
6 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 HOW BRAVE 4 VICTOR ELLUL
8 KEY EXIT 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
TEDESCO TAILORING FFA
1 LITTLE FEATHER 3 KEVIN HERRING
2 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 MYSTERY QUEEN 3 CRAIG KING
4 JASPER THE FREAK 4 JOHN CROSSLEY
5 ONE TREE HILL 1 ROBERT BRITTON
6 HALLUCINATING 3 RAYMOND MATTERSON
7 THUNDER COL 3 WALTER LUTIGER
8 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 3 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 BE COOL FOOL 4 PAULINE MORAN
2 NIMBASTIC 4 OWEN LANGLEY
3 ZEN CHI BLUE 4 BRUCE KING
4 ELUSIVE QUEST 4 ROBERT BRITTON
5 COOL OBEE 4 PAULINE MORAN
6 FARMOR SWIFT 4 ROBERT BRITTON
7 RINALDI 4 ANTON LAURIC
8 SINS SPIRIT 4 CYRIL DOOLEY

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.50
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 SMASHING JEN 5 NEIL FALK
2 BEE TOP’S 4 JODIE GILBERT
3 OTHERS QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
4 WAR HERO 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 SMOKEY CONQUEST 4 ROBERT BRITTON
7 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
8 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
9 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 FREDERICK MALONE
10 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD

Race 9 520m 4 22.14
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
3 CAWBOURNE KING 4 JODIE GILBERT
4 COOL AUSSIE 4 JODIE GILBERT
5 LORD JIM 4 PETER CARR
6 CHORBY JONES 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 FANTASY GIRL 4 DARREN SULTANA
8 CYCLONE’S GHOST 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
THE SPORTS FACTORY B/PAWS HT5
1 MISS BAZ 5 GREGORY PERRIN
2 WILD MACHINE 5 JAMES KEARNS
3 ROYAL ARCHER 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
4 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
5 WAVE TO MALO 5 TOM HALLEY
6 WAVE TO GRACE 5 KEVIN PODMORE
7 EVERYWHERE MAN 5 SHANNON KIRBY
8 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 STUN GUN 5 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
10 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI