Monday 19th January 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.32
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 SARINA CANE 5 DAVID BROWN
2 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
3 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 WANNABE FIRST 5 LORRAINE ROY
6 SUPREME OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
8 LATERZ 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
9 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
10 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET

Race 2 520m 5 19.50
SCHWEPPES STK
1 EL GRECO 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
3 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SHELBY SHIRAZ 5 ADELE POWELL
5 ALLY JOY 5 BEVERLY SANDES
6 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
7 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
8 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
9 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
10 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM

Race 3 720m 5 20.10
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 BONNIE BOUCHEA 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
2 THUMP BOXER 5 DAVID RIGHETTI
3 ASHES PLATINUM 5 PAUL GALEA
4 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 Vacant
6 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
7 FILIBUSTER 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 FORT SHAKIN’ 5 RICKY BOURKE

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
MAITLAND TO CITY FNL
1 SLICK CONQUEST 5 NORMAN BECROFT
2 CENA 5 JOHN HARRIS
3 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
4 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JULIE LAURANTUS
5 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
6 ABOUT ALICE 5 RAYMOND BOURKE
7 TIZ TEARS 5 HELEN IVERS
8 HYPER SPIRIT 5 DARRIN CROSER
9 YOUR SO VANE 5 PETER BELL
10 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON

Race 5 520m 5 20.53
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 POP ROCKER 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 ROMAN CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
3 GALBA GIRL 5 NEIL STAINES
4 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
6 RICKY LEE 5 CAROLYN REINKE
7 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
8 VELOCITY MISS 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 SOVEREIGN HILL 5 ROBERT MUMFORD
10 TADMORE LYNDEE 5 TOM ASTBURY

Race 6 520m FFA 21.11
MULTIQUIP STK
1 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
3 TWISTED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
4 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
5 NIMBASTIC 2 OWEN LANGLEY
6 SPRING LEE 1 CAROLYN REINKE
7 CANOOLIE 3 WARREN HARPER
8 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
9 DIRECT LASS 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 STEELINE TIM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
2 NOAH’S MARK 5 WAYNE HOGAN
3 NEAT MAGIC 5 ANDREW ROWE
4 GENISTA REIGN 5 NEIL FALLS
5 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
6 GO ELECTRICAL 5 MICK PLAYER
7 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
9 NOT AMUSED 5 SHANE STAPLES
10 FORGET WHAT 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 8 520m 4 21.52
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 SHY BOND 4 MALCOLM SMART
2 ROXY EVA 4 BRUCE PECK
3 EVANGELIA 4 FAY SARLAMIS
4 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
5 EAU SAUVAGE 4 MICHAEL MANUEL
6 JAI ALATION 4 CHRISTOPHER NUTT
7 HAPPY TIN MAN 4 SAM SIMONETTA
8 CONNOISSER 4 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 DOLPHIN CALL 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 DISORDERLY 4 NEIL FALLS

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
TEDESCO MENSWEAR STK
1 MR. LUVA LUVA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 CHARLES ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 SNEAKY BLONDE 5 DARREN WARNER
5 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
6 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
7 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
8 SIGHTABILITY 5 MARK FROST
9 IRINKA LUDLEE 5 WAYNE SUGARS
10 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 MOGLA’S HOPE 5 WILLIAM COX
2 ON REPORT 5 MARIE BURTON
3 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
4 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 JAMARJ 5 JOSEPH SCIBERRAS
6 GALBA LINDA 5 NEIL STAINES
7 TALKING JIVE 5 HENRY NORMAN
8 HOW CONVENIENT 5 DEBRA BELL
9 MICKA LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
10 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE