Monday 1st September 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 CITY GLAMOUR 5 STEPHEN ATKINS
2 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
3 WORLD NEWS 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
4 SMARTY JOE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
6 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
7 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
8 STUNNING SECRET 5 KRISTY SULTANA
9 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
10 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
OVER FLO @ STUD STK
1 HOT CUSTARD 5 WILLIAM TURNBULL
2 STRONG DROP 5 JOHN BRAIN
3 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
4 BIG KING RYAN 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
6 FANTASTIC ANGEL 5 SAM SIMONETTA
7 KATIE’S TEARS 5 ALAN HARPER
8 COOL LION HEART 5 SAM SIMONETTA
9 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
10 LADY TUCKLAN 5 GEOFF GUDGEON

Race 3 720m 4/5 20.13
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 FAST DREAM 4 DEAN TURLEY
3 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
4 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
5 Vacant
6 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
8 PALE HORIZON 5 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
SCHWEPPES STK
1 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
2 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
4 MY GUY 5 COLIN HANSLOW
5 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
6 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 SMART BETSY 5 JOHN TYRRELL
8 HAPPY TIN MAN 5 SAM SIMONETTA
9 KEG LEG KEEGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
10 CAZ CAN DO 5 WILLIAM COX

Race 5 520m 4 20.51
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
2 PRETTY BOY ZINN 4 DEAN TURLEY
3 THUNDER COL 4 WALTER LUTIGER
4 REAL EXCITING 4 DEAN TURLEY
5 GROPER MICK 4 MARK BELL
6 BLACK WARHORSE 4 JOHN MILES
7 MODERN CHARIOT 4 STEVEN WESTMAN
8 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT

Race 6 520m 2/3 21.13
tab.com.au STK
1 LEAD THE QUE 3 IAN DARCEY
2 TIME KEEPER 3 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 GOT THE STUFF 3 RENEE YOUNG
4 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 2 VINCENT BENNETT
5 MYSTERY QUEEN 2 CRAIG KING
6 RADIO STAR 3 RICHARD DEAN
7 BAGO RAIDER 3 KARL MILLER
8 COMFORTABLY NUMB 3 JASON WILSON

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 FINAL THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
2 GO THE BUG 4 KRISTY SULTANA
3 HIGHLAND WAY 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 TOP DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
5 JUMPIN’ CANARY 4 MARK BELL
6 STEELINE TIM 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 DAZZLE YOU 4 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
2 ENGULF 5 TROY EBBECK
3 JUICY LUCY 5 ALAN HARPER
4 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 CHORBY JONES 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 AMOREK 5 SUSAN PITSTOCK
7 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
9 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL
10 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
SPC DIRECT STK
1 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
2 LAGER IN PARIS 5 JEFF ALABAN
3 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 MISS PANAMA 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 CRIME LEE 5 ALAN HARPER
6 RACE FOR GRACE 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
7 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
8 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
9 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
10 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
TEDESCO STK
1 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
2 EMMA BITES 5 VINCENT BENNETT
3 FANCY NIKITA 5 MARIO MULTARI
4 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
6 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER
7 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
8 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
9 HEART STARTER 5 BARRY HARMEY
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD