Saturday 30th August 2008


Race 1 720m FFA 19.27
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 SPRING BELLE 3 GREGORY BOARD
2 MY SON RULES 3 TERENCE BOURKE
3 DOUBLE TROUBLE 3 ROSELEEN PRINGLE
4 OCTANE AL 2 CAROLYN REINKE
5 FORT SHAKIN’ 4 RICKY BOURKE
6 LYN’S DAISY 2 CHARLIE DIMECH
7 LALIE 2 ALEX ANDERSON
8 CHINATOWN LAD 4 SHANE WHITNEY

Race 2 520m 4 19.45
NICE PRODUCTS B/PAWS
1 JACK DOLLY 4 RON BELL
2 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 IRINKA OLIVIA 4 STEVEN WHITE
4 ROAD HAMMER 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 TOTAL DIAMOND 4 NICOLE MORAN
8 SAND HOPPER 4 MARK HARDMAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.07
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
2 SHE AIN’T HEAVY 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
4 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
5 TOTAL CLASS 5 PAULINE MORAN
6 BLUEY TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
7 DASHING DI 5 LESLIE MILLER
8 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
9 GALE WIND 5 JAMES WHITE
10 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
MULTIQUIP STK
1 TIGGERLONG PATCH 5 MARGARET KEYS
2 BROWN SUGAR 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 INVISITING ME 5 STEVAN SHINNERS
4 NO PRESSURE 5 PAUL VALANTIS
5 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT
6 RODEN 5 GARRY COMANS
7 ROMAN PAST 5 STEVAN SHINNERS
8 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
9 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
10 BOMBER FIFTY TWO 5 CRAIG FABER

Race 5 520m 4/5 21.00
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 TUNCURRY TIGER 5 TRACEY HURST
2 TINY GODDESS 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
4 LAGOON BLUES 4 JOHN ANTONELLI
5 DIRECT LASS 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
7 MIMATE BART 5 RON BELL
8 KIACATOO PEARL 4 DAVID PRINGLE
9 ONE MAN ALONE 5 OWEN LANGLEY
10 AQUIN LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 6 720m NG 21.25
RAPIDVITE NATIONAL DIST. C’SHIP
1 RISK IT 3 TROY MURRAY
2 TOKEN NED 5 PAUL BARRY
3 MANTRA LAD 4 G. JOSE
4 TAYZA 4 PETER SAYER
5 REBEL ANGEL 4 ELSIE KING
6 FALLEN ZORRO 4 SHANE WHITNEY
7 NICELY DONE 4 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 MIAGI 1 WARREN HARPER
9 LYN’S DAISY 2 CHARLIE DIMECH
10 MY SON RULES 3 TERENCE BOURKE

Race 7 520m FFA 21.50
AGRA STK
1 ELUTHRA 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 LITTLE FEATHER 3 KEVIN HERRING
3 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN
4 MY BOY ELITE 2 VICTOR HOKIN
5 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
6 NIMBASTIC 3 OWEN LANGLEY
7 IN MY DAYS 2 PAUL BIGENI
8 HENDRIX 2 RICHARD DEAN

Race 8 520m NG 22.15
RAPIDVITE NATIONAL SPRINT FNL
1 LIGHT ICE LAD 5 BUTCH DEVERELL
2 SNOZZ 1 JASON MACKAY
3 MOGAMBO 4 JAMES ENNIS
4 ALL CAUTION 2 DARREN MCDONALD
5 KNOCKA NORRIS 4 REG KAY
6 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
7 DRINK DRIVER 5 ROBIN HARNAS
8 WEST ON PARIS 4 LINDA BRITTON
9 HENDRIX 2 RICHARD DEAN
10 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE

Race 9 720m 5 22.40
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 ABBI TAYLAH 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 YOUNG ALEX 5 RON BELL
5 VARVATOS 5 GREGORY BOARD
6 LAGOON MAGIC 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
7 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
8 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 10 520m 5 22.58
SCHWEPPES STK
1 FASCINATE MARINA 5 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
2 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
3 IMA OSTI 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
4 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
5 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
6 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
8 KING BYRON 5 OWEN LANGLEY
9 HEAR ME ROAR 5 KRISTY SULTANA
10 SHY BOND 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE