Monday 22nd September 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.31
WELCOME STK
1 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 CAVALLI 5 RON BELL
3 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
4 TAYLA MAGOO 5 SIMON RHODES
5 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
6 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
7 MIMATE BART 5 RON BELL
8 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
9 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
10 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING

Race 2 720m 4/5 19.52
OVER FLO AT STUD STK
1 LEE KATE 5 JOHN RODERICK
2 PALE HORIZON 4 ROSE BIRRELL
3 FELICITY LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
4 ALARMING JAN 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 PRIMER 5 RONALD LAMBERT
6 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 3 520m 4 20.13
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 POP ROCKER 4 GARY DAWSON
2 STRONG DROP 4 JOHN BRAIN
3 SIZZLING BLACK 4 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
4 PEPPER LEE 4 BEN TURNER
5 MIDNIGHT LACE 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 IMA OSTI 4 LESLIE THOMPSON
7 GLEN OAK BOY 4 MICHAEL WICKS
8 KEG LEG KEEGAN 4 DAVID MARSHALL
9 FANTASY GIRL 4 DARREN SULTANA

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
tab.com.au STK
1 SYMONDS 5 MARK BELL
2 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
3 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
4 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 KID COLLISION 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
7 PROVEN CHAYSE 5 MARK AZZOPARDI
8 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
9 FANCY CONQUEST 5 PAUL GALEA
10 HOW BRAVE 5 VICTOR ELLUL

Race 5 720m 3/4 20.51
MULTIQUIP STK
1 BRUSH SHIRAZ 4 VICKI PREST
2 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
3 JUST LEGAL 4 KEVIN CROWFOOT
4 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
5 LYN’S DAISY 3 CHARLIE DIMECH
6 ROAD HAMMER 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 OCTANE AL 3 CAROLYN REINKE
8 NAOMI CEE 4 ALAN CROKER

Race 6 520m FFA 21.13
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 HYPNOTIC FLO 4 KENNETH BURNETT
2 LOCHINVAR PRADA 4 ROBERT SMITH
3 UNCLE JOEL 2 ERIC CASTLE
4 MYSTERY QUEEN 3 CRAIG KING
5 WRONG IDENTITY 4 DARREN SULTANA
6 TOP DROP 3 JOHN BRAIN
7 FASCINATE MARINA 3 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
8 GROPER MICK 4 MARK BELL
9 FANTASY GIRL 4 DARREN SULTANA

Race 7 520m 4 21.30
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS STK
1 TOTAL CLASS 4 PAULINE MORAN
2 CALHOUN PARK 4 WARREN HARPER
3 TUMBLE SPEED 4 DESMOND CHECK
4 KING KAHPUT 4 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
5 BEYONCE STAR 4 JASON MAGRI
6 LOCHINVAR POLO 4 ROBERT SMITH
7 CORIAKIN STAR 4 MARK TAYLOR
8 MANDINGO 4 DOREEN DRYNAN
9 FANTASY GIRL 4 DARREN SULTANA

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.50
TEDESCO MENSWEAR B/PAWS FNL
1 MCKEW 4 ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 BROKEN LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
3 ESTHER 4 JUNE MARTIN
4 COOL LION HEART 4 SAM SIMONETTA
5 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
6 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
7 GENISTA THUNDER 4 NEIL FALLS
8 LONESOME LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
9 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
10 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
SCHWEPPES STK
1 BRITNEY LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN
2 DANIEL SON 5 WARREN HARPER
3 MASTER PHOENIX 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
6 BANANARAMA 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 UNCLE BULLY 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 STEADFAST TAMMY 5 ERIC CASTLE
9 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
10 BY BOY JAKE 5 CHRIS CARL

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
2 PEARL LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN
3 PURE LIGHT 5 FRANK ATTARD
4 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 NEW FEARS 5 SAM SIMONETTA
6 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 NASI GORENG 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
8 FREE LOVE 5 RUTH MATIC
9 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER
10 JET LESSON 5 JASON MAGRI

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments