Saturday 20th September 2008


Race 1 520m 4/5 19.27
OVER FLO @ STUD STAKE
1 WONDEROUS 4 MICHAEL ABBOTT
2 ELUSIVE THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 SMART BETSY 4 JOHN TYRRELL
4 THUNDER COL 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 HOT CUSTARD 4 WILLIAM TURNBULL
6 BOOM GATE 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
7 SIZZLING BLACK 4 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 MARIA’S CONQUEST 4 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
10 CYCLONE’S GHOST 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 2 520m NG 19.48
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 1
1 RUBY JOJO 4 LIONEL WORTH
2 KIACATOO PEARL 3 DAVID PRINGLE
3 LAGER MONSTER 5 COLIN E WILLIAMS
4 SPRING SMILE 3 CHRISTINE OLDFIELD
5 Vacant
6 QUEEN LAURYN 2 TONY BRETT
7 KORVETTE 2 JASON MAGRI
8 REPEATED 1 RICHARD DEAN

Race 3 520m NG 20.07
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 2
1 JUST A FLY 2 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 HENDRIX 2 RICHARD DEAN
3 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 3 TRACEY BRYANT
4 SURGEON 5 DARREN MCDONALD
5 Vacant
6 BENNY’S COOL 3 FREDERICK MALONE
7 CYCLONE NED 4 GEOFF MITCHELL
8 PHOENIX FLASH 3 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 4 520m NG 20.27
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 3
1 BORAT 3 JOHN CARRUTHERS
2 LUCKY FIND 4 WALTER LUTIGER
3 TREW MILLIONS 3 TINA WOMANN
4 ONE TREE HILL 1 ROBERT BRITTON
5 Vacant
6 COOL FLIGHT 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
7 THAI ALERT 1 RICHARD DEAN
8 IN MY DAYS 2 PAUL BIGENI

Race 5 520m NG 20.50
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 4
1 PONDERING 5 GLENN MASTERS
2 ALL CAUTION 2 DARREN MCDONALD
3 JACK DOLLY 3 RON BELL
4 IIGLOO OSTI 3 LORRAINE ROY
5 HAPPY TIN MAN 3 SAM SIMONETTA
6 FROZEN SOLID 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 REB SECRET 5 WAYNE BORELAND
8 TIME KEEPER 3 DOREEN DRYNAN

Race 6 520m NG 21.12
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 5
1 IRINKA DENNIS 4 RAYMOND SMITH
2 RICK’S PRIDE 4 PETER JOVANOVIC
3 EL GALO 4 JASON THOMPSON
4 FANCY STOMPER 4 TRACEY BRYANT
5 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
6 JAYDEN’S ROCKET 2 VINCENT BENNETT
7 COMFORTABLY NUMB 1 JASON WILSON
8 RADIO STAR 3 RICHARD DEAN

Race 7 520m NG 21.35
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 6
1 DRAKS 5 DARREN RUSSEL
2 TOTAL DIAMOND 3 NICOLE MORAN
3 SANDY ON TARGET 4 TINA WOMANN
4 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON
5 LORNA MOIRA 3 RON BELL
6 BOOM BOOM 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 PROVEN POLLY 4 JASON THOMPSON
8 KNOCKA NORRIS 3 REG KAY

Race 8 520m NG 21.57
NCA PAWS OF THUNDER HT 7
1 INVISITING ME 5 STEVAN SHINNERS
2 ELUTHRA 1 DOREEN DRYNAN
3 FEDEX 4 JASON THOMPSON
4 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
5 MISS SWIP 3 WAYNE SMITH
6 CINDEEN SHELBY 2 DEEN PARKINSON
7 MANTRA LAD 5 GRAHAM JOSE
8 NIMBASTIC 3 OWEN LANGLEY

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
2 BE COOL FOOL 5 PAULINE MORAN
3 KITE STREET 5 GLEN ENFIELD
4 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 MAGIC SUN 5 NATALE VENUTO
6 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
9 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
10 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 ROYAL ARCHER 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 THUNDER SUZ 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 BOND KRUISER 5 JAMES WHITICKER
4 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
5 ACTIVE ASSASSIN 5 JOHN MATHIAS
6 ACTIVE SUNSET 5 JOHN MATHIAS
7 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 THIRTY THREE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 DEEALBERT 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD