Monday 24th Novemebr 2008


Race 1 520m 5 19.33
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 ROB RADAR 5 CLIFFORD BELL
2 HEART OF BUDERUS 5 RON ASQUITH
3 KRYSTLE’S PRIDE 5 KARINA BRITTON
4 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
5 KENTUCKY FIVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
6 UNO IAN 5 CLIFFORD BELL
7 BLACK GUN BOY 5 LEON JAKOBASIC
8 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
9 MIGHTY MANTRA 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 ICY CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP

Race 2 720m 5 19.50
NICE PRODUCTS STK
1 GLEN OAK BOY 5 MICHAEL WICKS
2 PRIMER 5 RONALD LAMBERT
3 DISCO GIRL 5 BRETT TURNER
4 COOL TUNE 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 OUR MARION 5 MERVYN FIELD
6 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 CHRIS CARL
7 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 EURO MAGIC 5 HAGOB TATIAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
HOTHAM BODY REPAIRS
1 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
2 ROAD HAMMER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 DIRECT LASS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 LAGOON BLUES 5 J.ANTONELLI
6 SOMETHING SOLID 5 JASON GREEN
7 BIG TEE MAC 5 NATALIE ATCHISON
8 MARIA’S CONQUEST 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
9 WEEDALLION NICKY 5 JAMIE MUNDY
10 ADAM’S ME MATE 5 STEPHEN ATKINS

Race 4 520m 5 20.32
MULTIQUIP GOSFORD TO CITY FNL
1 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5 DARRYL DIVER
2 MISS BATISTE 5 PETER RODGERS
3 DRUMMA WATER 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 SIMMARIE STAR 5 SIMON BROWN
5 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 RON BELL
6 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
7 BONGEEN’S GIRL 5 WARREN HARPER
8 NO MORE NEWS 5 ANGELA HAND
9 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
10 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 5 720m 4/5 20.53
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 DANIEL SON 4 WARREN HARPER
3 GOLD SLAMMER 5 JOHN FLEMING
4 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
5 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
6 LEE KATE 4 RICHARD WARREN
7 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 JACK DOLLY 4 RON BELL

Race 6 520m FFA 21.10
THE SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 CELESTIAL GIFT 3 MICHAEL GRANT
2 CINDEEN SHELBY 1 DEEN PARKINSON
3 BRANDED 2 JAMES COYLE
4 LORNA MOIRA 2 RON BELL
5 ASHES PLATINUM 1 PAUL GALEA
6 SYDNEY VELLA 3 JOHANNES VANDERBURG
7 MISS PANAMA 3 RICHARD DEAN
8 MY BOY ELITE 3 VICTOR HOKIN

Race 7 520m 5 21.31
tab.mobi.thetabinyourpocket STK
1 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
2 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
3 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
4 BIM BAM BOOM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 JOE FELLA 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
6 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
7 MIMATE BART 5 RON BELL
8 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
9 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
10 COLD ETHYL 5 PETER MCCANN

Race 8 520m 4 21.53
PAGES EVENT HIRE STK
1 THAI DREAM 4 JAMIE DAVIS
2 BIG CHARLIE 4 BRETT TURNER
3 STEEL IN TUNED 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY
5 BADEN BALE 4 SIMON RHODES
6 LAST MAN OUT 4 MARK GATT
7 NOAH’S MARK 4 BRUCE MCINNES
8 QUICKLEE TOMMY 4 THOMAS RICHARDS
9 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 9 520m 5 22.10
OVER FLO AT STUD STK
1 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 MONEY MAGNET 5 KEVIN MAHONEY
3 JENMAR FOLLY 5 JENNIFER BROWN
4 FULL ON SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON
5 KEROSENE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
6 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
8 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
10 IRINKA JOLIE 5 CAROLYN REINKE

Race 10 520m 5 22.30
TEDESCO FORMAL WEAR STK
1 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
2 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
4 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
5 KURRAJONG STAR 5 JOHN RUDD
6 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
7 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 GHOST PIRATE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
9 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 MY GIRL ELITE 5 VICTOR HOKIN