Monday 7th April 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.31
GBOTA WELCOME STK
1 FURLONG BALE 4 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 CODE 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 ONE SLICE SHORT 4 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 TRUE TEDDY 4 JAMES KEARNS
5 RUBY JOJO 4 JOSEPH CURMI
6 BREEZE IT IN 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
8 SUPER TOOTS 4 DESMOND WOOLBANK

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 SPECIAL ROY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
2 MIDNIGHT CURFEW 5 GARY EDWARDS
3 ELECTRIC BELLE 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
4 CLAPPO 5 LORETTA RICE
5 KORVETTE 5 JASON MAGRI
6 WATTA HALF 5 MARGARET GREER
7 QUOTA OF COAL 5 NOEL WRIGHT
8 MISS BAZ 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 OLAZABAL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 3 720m 5 20.13
skychannel.com.au STK
1 RUNNIN IN THONGS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 SUBTLE TEARS 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 STAR VANE 5 KENNETH LEWIS
5 Vacant
6 SLIGHT HOPE 5 KENNETH STAINES
7 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
8 TOURIST ANDY 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 4 520m 5 20.30
nice products.com.auSTK
1 VALLEY GLORY 5 ADAM MCCROHON
2 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
3 WATTA GUY 5 MARGARET GREER
4 SECRET KNIGHT 5 MARY OLLING
5 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
6 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 DONAZIONE 5 OWEN LANGLEY
9 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 TOP PICK 5 LESLIE MITCHELL

Race 5 520m FFA 20.51
multiquip.com.au STK
1 TRICODE FLOJO 4 TRICIA FULLER
2 SPIRAL MAGIC 1 JEFF CRAWFORD
3 LORD JOEY 4 TONY DAVIS
4 SWEET FANCY 4 ANN BARNES
5 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
6 GOT THE STUFF 3 RENEE YOUNG
7 LOCHINVAR DIOR 3 LUKE AZZOPARDI
8 DAZZLING ACCOUNT 3 ROBERT TIYCE

Race 6 520m 5 21.13
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 SHE’S HOT 5 CRAIG KING
2 KRAMER’S MY DAD 5 HUGH TYNDALL
3 COOLS YA DADDY 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
4 SPITFIRE FORCE 5 KEITH STANLEY
5 LONG POINT 5 JASON MACKAY
6 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 NEW SOUTH BAZ 5 GLEN MCLEAN
8 NITRO BLUEY 5 JOHN REASON
9 JUDGEMENT DAY 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
10 TADMORE THRILLA 5 JOHN GALE

Race 7 520m 5 21.30
TEDESCO TAILORING STK
1 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
2 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
3 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
4 GOOD POINT 5 GEOFFREY SATTLER
5 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
6 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
7 GENERAL MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
8 WRONG IDENTITY 5 DARREN SULTANA
9 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
10 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.50
GLOBE MEMORIAL STK
1 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 DASHING PUZZLE 4 JOHN HEARD
3 NOT CHEAP 4 LESLIE MITCHELL
4 LEONIDAS 4 STEVEN WHITE
5 ZIN ZIN ZANZIBA 5 TIM ANAGNOSTOPOLOS
6 RED BLAZER 4 SIMON MA
7 AMI TANGA 4 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 GEMBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
9 MURRANJI SAM 5 J CURMI
10 JESSA SPRINGER 5 JENNIFER WINTERS

Race 9 520m 5 22.14
SPORTS FACTORY STK
1 KILLARNEY BABE 5 GREGORY PERRIN
2 BEER GODDESS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 NEVER LIE 5 PAUL CONSTABLE
4 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
5 FRECKLE BEAR 5 LORRAINE WATTS
6 CRASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
7 SIZZLING BLACK 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 TRENDY ONEK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 QUEEN BREE 5 REBECKA CRAWLEY
10 MISTY OPAL 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN

Race 10 520m 5 22.32
PAGES EQUIPMENT HIRE
1 TOBY TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 PULVA EYES 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
3 NEW SPEED 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 SMASHED APPLE 5 DAVID STEWART
5 MANN’S ROAD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
7 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 BUNS OF STEEL 5 MICHAEL GATT
9 DALGAZ DENNIS 5 GARRY PARSONS
10 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY