Saturday 29th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 29th January 2011

Race No. 1Pages Event Hire Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR OSTI25241M S Blissett (Riverstone)
2COLONEL ZEB13434B C Peck (Gunning)
3CAWBOURNE SMASH46411A J Lord (Cawdor)
4SIR PEDRO34214M A Chalker (Gordon)
5NOT AN ANGEL46622P A Moran (Londonderry)
6PERSIAN OIL34631M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
7LAVANA62122T K Auld (Tatura)
8EL SHOCKA GRONDO81316A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9BUSH COWGIRL86645C L Hayter (Wilton)
10MY BOY JASON24885C M Reinke (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIMMY BAMBOO21733P M Schofield (Llandilo)
2SHADOW KING25251R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
3BARNEY’S LEE11313R A Lee (Lochinvar)
4ROSE OF HEATHER42222D J Hawes (Doyalson)
5BIT RICH51432M S Matic (Canyonleigh)
6AWESOME ODY52152O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
7ARENA FLYER22828A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8GIVE ‘EM CURRY46337M E Menken (Bundamba)
9MAVERICKS LEGEND45677R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10LAS VEGAS55786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 3Richmond To Wenty Stayers Fnl08:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KOMODO36422S Ngurah (Milperra)
2GET QUOTED21214I F Morgan (Telopea)
3GLEN ABBEY MAL55334C K Roberts (Dubbo)
4ABBY GLEN53451L J Whitton (Cheesmans Creek)
5RIGOLETTO41253B O’Neil (Wellington)
6RONRAY REWARD41112R A Steele (Menangle Park)
7FLASH RHINO15253D M Duncan (Manildra)
8PLATINUM PLAYBOY34441B Attard (Guildford)
9RINGO’S COLT62215F J Hurst (Londonderry)
10GRACEFUL JEWEL17475J A Saunders (Merrylands)
Race No. 4Schweppes Stake08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIVER HI18316S Cleary (Woodstock)
2SMILING JACK43434C M Reinke (Londonderry)
3AGENT OSO41137A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4SUBJECT WIN24474R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5CHAMPAGNE OSTI23785D J Gladman (Parkes)
6TESS VELLA21411J Vanderburg (Londonderry)
7PEDRO’S MOBILE32333M A Chalker (Gordon)
8SIDESHOW ALLEY63414C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
9MY BOY JASON24885C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10BUSH COWGIRL86645C L Hayter (Wilton)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDFERN FEVER62312O M Langley (Berkshire Park)
2TAKE OVER FOXF6172C Arletos (Llandilo)
3I’M MIGHTY MAGIC11331N Becroft (Kurrajong)
4FLYING AIRLIE36114J Boersma (Warilla)
5DID I ENTERTAIN21421R W Arnold (Wingello)
6WE THREE KINGS13182N Tremain (Sunny Corner)
7DOUBLE DECOY14121R O King (Kembla Grange)
8RED FLAME27264W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9ZAC POWER41637J King (Wilberforce)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats Gourmet Game09:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YOUR SHOW JAKE33127A M Lamb (Bathurst)
2SURF ON BYE61761J J Ferguson (Miranda)
3OBAMA62731C Arletos (Llandilo)
4ROMAN NOSE BEST88111M E Menken (Bundamba)
5COUNTRY REBEL78111N W Staines (Yass)
6JACK’S POCKET25121R O King (Kembla Grange)
7DREAM TRAP27373C Arletos (Llandilo)
8HOCKEY FAN13484C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9FOX DESTINY75147C Arletos (Llandilo)
10ZAC POWER41637J King (Wilberforce)
Race No. 7Multiquip Stake09:27PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $7,445 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,950 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $715 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BOSSY BOOTS14634N L Moran (Londonderry)
2LOUD MOUSE76311J Magri (Austral)
3ASTON ABIRA35121S B White (Nowra Hill)
4CRISTALLE11451R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5RINGO’S COLT62215F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6MIGHTY HOT15512N Becroft (Kurrajong)
7SURFIN’ GEAR76187T L Bruce (Branxton)
8ALTARIO54121G J Erwin (Ambarvale)
9NICTO LAD56683C M Reinke (Londonderry)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HITMAN SANDOW44314C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2MORE SPACE22112G J Edwards (Nowra)
3FULL BLAST15163A J Medina (Lithgow)
4TIGER SING MAN63247S A Sing (Monterey)
5FLOSSY FLIRT34524S Cleary (Woodstock)
6ABOUT TIME MATE35364P A Moran (Londonderry)
7PETTIGO POPOV32142G Robinson (Greta)
8SURFIN’ ETHICS12111D J Smith (Moorebank)
9LAS VEGAS55786R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10MAVERICKS LEGEND45677R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1EM’S LAD33233C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
2JACK COOK56365C J Carl (Londonderry)
3FULLY LEGITIMATE31431R Matic (Canyonleigh)
4THREE INCH NAIL16123R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
5HEAVY DUTIES15112F J Hurst (Londonderry)
6KISS ME DECLAN53232K H Keegan (Greta)
7MYALLA MYSTIC43726S Cleary (Woodstock)
8MISS HORIZON42746O M 2009ilakis (Matraville)
9MISS CRIBRALTAR51684B C Peck (Gunning)
10LEGENDARY LILLIE66638R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 10Globe Memorial Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JIPROCK JENNI35524R A Lee (Lochinvar)
2FOX DANCING87613C Arletos (Llandilo)
3GRIP AND RIP54453L A Atchison (Jilliby)
4AVOID ISLAND16114P Goodsell (Falls Creek)
5MRS. GABLE68782O Vassilakis (Matraville)
6KYL’S ME GIRL211V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7OH SNAP42363W J Harper (Wyee)
8OFF THE CANVAS44334J M King (Wilberforce)
9LEGENDARY LILLIE66638R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10MISS CRIBRALTAR51684B C Peck (Gunning)