Friday 28th January 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 28th January 2011

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake06:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK PLASMA22164P Mangold (Cranebrook)
2LIZZY BANKS136F7P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3LA LOLA31553C M Proctor (Londonderry)
4ROBUST SHIRAZ34117M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5NOVEMBER HONOR23836C A Oldfield (Appin)
6LOLO JONES11215C Hore (Portland)
7TAX STIMULUS46223B Turner (Berkshire Park)
8SOUR CREAM41511J Platts (Fraser)
9ACTIVE BEAUTY33644J R Mathias (Winmalee)
10TAMINGA FLEX55547A J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 2Schweppes Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WONGAWILLIHARRY34454P W Mantach (East Hills)
2SWEET EQUITY81712J Platts (Fraser)
3GYPSY PEPPER4F255F R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
4RUTLAND BERT83343P J Maytom (Dungog)
5CAMDEN BLUE41473D W Rogers (Camden East)
6JARUBA24434A Lord (Cawdor)
7GALE WARNING71214A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
8FRECKLE FACE64443P E Roach (Lidsdale)
9SABLE SLIPF4466J R Mathias (Winmalee)
10CHARLOTTE CORDAY81847R White (Austral)
Race No. 3De Bortoli Wines Stake07:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GO CYRIL GO23881S Lewis (Leppington)
2COLLY’S GIRL21716B Turner (Berkshire Park)
3BIT ISOLATED63111T A Wilson (Fassifern)
4SHAY SHAZ85412N W Staines (Yass)
5DICE’S DEMON27521N W Staines (Yass)
6AFFILIATE42488L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7NEURONISTF4244P Stamenkovic (Londonderry)
8AMERICAN THUNDER55381C Bell (Yallah)
9TAMINGA FLEX55547A J Croker (Unanderra)
10SABLE SLIPF4466J R Mathias (Winmalee)
Race No. 4Hotham Body Repairs Stake07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GARY’S CHOICE81817G G Brodie (Abernethy)
2GLEN ABBEY JILL32226P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3LANCE12544L Jakobasic (Sutton)
4AWESOME JOURNEY41114C C King (Cranebrook)
5BIT TREATED51413H T Wilson (Fassifern)
6TAKE CARE27122M Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7SIX ANGELS23285M S Bright (Wamberal Beach)
8FLASH CAM51128S R Fleming (Narellan Vale)
9ELUSIVE ETHICS76587D J Smith (Moorebank)
10LAZY REX43746G Izzard (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Stake08:18PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOONSHINE CADDIE77215W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
2BUDAPEST57216B V Mckivat (Marulan)
3COUNTRY DAWN34463R W Jackson (Hilltop)
4NORTHERN BOUND36276J M Player (Tahmoor)
5MIGHTY ELITE22555N Becroft (Kurrajong)
6SNOWSILL12685R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
7SAD MOVIES31141J F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
8GOD STAR16181M Saal (Highfields)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAWBOURNE DEBBIE63126J P Spiteri (Albion Park Rail)
2STRONG DROP25148J T Brain (Lidsdale)
3GOLD NEBO36742M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4AL’S THUNDER33652W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5TOMMY TOKAAM41423T F Pullman (Keinbah)
6MATDAN36261L A Mcfarlane (Jerrawa)
7MILK RUN24121N W Staines (Yass)
8CRIPPEN66453D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
9CHARLOTTE CORDAY81847R White (Austral)
10DALGAZ LUCKY45522D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RIDDLE BALE52382S M Evans (The Oaks)
2VAGRANT16467M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3BUD SANNETTE54241J L Harris (Doyalson)
4MOONSHINE PARTY62457W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5AKABARNI ASSASIN66361S Barwick (Basin View)
6COOL RATTLER24611P Bigeni (Girraween)
7SUTTON TIGER56752J Thorpe (Nicholls)
8MAGIC DUST21123J S Crawford (Llandilo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hesa Felon @ Stud Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENNY TOKAAM22138T F Pullman (Keinbah)
2ROUGHEAD187T6J C Thorpe (Nicholls)
3ARIEK RUTH22853K W Jones (Orangeville)
4LEEROY LAD11722J R Crawford (Llandilo)
5YOU WIKE IT45562M Player (Tahmoor)
6ELITE HERO21146G Izzard (Londonderry)
7BIG BANG APPEAL31121A Lord (Cawdor)
8COULTA BRIGHT11133R J Johnson (Canley Heights)
9DALGAZ LUCKY45522D J Ashton (Murrumburrah)
10CHARLOTTE CORDAY81847R White (Austral)
Race No. 9Pages Event Hire Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELECTRIFYING FIX74232C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
2WHY WORRY ME33165B Sweeney (Booragul)
3SUNSET ETHICS48633D J Smith (Moorebank)
4CAWBOURNE DUSTY41143A J Lord (Cawdor)
5PROVEN FLAME51428R Bulman (Smithfield)
6TOPAZ GALAXY41843S J Francis (Panania)
7SPRING RULER45234G J Board (Orange)
8SQUIZ25415S Lewis (Leppington)
9LAZY REX43746G Izzard (Londonderry)
10ACTIVE BEAUTY33644J R Mathias (Winmalee)
Race No. 10Bohemia Crystal Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENTAGONAL44436S Scuglia (Colyton)
2CLEAR CHOICE81277G Prisk (Heddon Greta)
3SHAD STAR42422M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4GRACE LIGHTNING44328M J Eberand (Oakville)
5GAMBLING HAND23632M Azzopardi (Kentlyn)
6CRYSTAL FLUTE32425A J Lord (Cawdor)
7LIGHTNING LA LA85451N Staines (Yass)
8WONALOT13563C M Proctor (Londonderry)
9ACTIVE BEAUTY33644J R Mathias (Winmalee)
10ELUSIVE ETHICS76587D J Smith (Moorebank)