Saturday 5th April 2008


Race 1 520m 4 19.27
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB STK
1 LAGER MONSTER 4 COLIN E WILLIAMS
2 SAPPHIRE HAND 4 NICOLE MORAN
3 JOE FELLA 4 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
5 SAMMY’S GEISHA 4 DARYL HAWES
6 LEONIDAS 4 STEVEN WHITE
7 ALL STING 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
8 MY BEST GIRL 4 STEVEN COCKSEDGE

Race 2 520m 5 19.45
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STK
1 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
2 I’M NOT LAUGHING 5 JOHN RUDD
3 KING TATTS 5 LISA CURLE
4 FAROUK 5 WARREN HARPER
5 IRINKA SHARON 5 JOHN MCKEON
6 TOKEN LEW 5 ADELE POWELL
7 SPOTTED CROW 5 WALTER LUTIGER
8 MODERN CHARIOT 5 STEVEN WESTMAN
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 WIND IT UP 5 OWEN LANGLEY
2 TWISTED BEENS 5 MICK PLAYER
3 FAME STORY 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
4 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
6 ITCHIN TO TELL 5 RON WHITE
7 EMMA TEE 5 WARREN HARPER
8 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER

Race 4 520m 4/5 20.27
BLUE PAWS FINAL
1 BETTER OFFSET 4 JUDITH FISHER
2 COOL OBEE 4 PAULINE MORAN
3 BEVERAGE 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
4 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 JOAN’S MAGIC 4 JOAN SINGLINE
6 NAOMI CEE 4 ALAN CROKER
7 WHITE CAPS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
8 RIDDLE MAN 4 JAMES DAVIDSON
9 EURO BOY 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 5 720m 4/5 20.45
NEXIA COURT&CO. STK
1 SNIP’S GIRL 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
2 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 MISS RIDDLER 5 JENENE MYERS
4 CHAMUCO 4 PETER CARR
5 Vacant
6 TIANA SUNRISE 4 DAVID ROBERTSON
7 OTTI KEEPING 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
8 DREAM FOLLOWER 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.07
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 FIRST STAR 4 RON BELL
2 BLACK EYED BEENS 4 MICK PLAYER
3 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL
4 DOTTI EXPRESS 3 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 PUNK ANGEL 4 JAMES COYLE
6 DROP ZONE 3 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 MOVIE IDOL 3 JENENE MYERS
8 LAURIE’S REWARD 4 BARRY WATERS

Race 7 520m FFA 21.27
HAPPY BIRTHDAY DOUG BLYTH
1 ASHES PLATINUM 3 PAUL GALEA
2 COOL FLIGHT 3 SYDNEY SWAIN
3 JIM’S MATE 2 OWEN LANGLEY
4 MOUNTAIN OF LOVE 1 RUTH MATIC
5 Vacant
6 RAW TALENT 3 ANTONIO TEOFILO
7 BEARS ARE BACK 2 RAYMOND LEE
8 ELUTHRA 3 DOREEN DRYNAN

Race 8 520m 5 21.50
SCHWEPPES STK
1 UNA’S GHOST 5 KAREN HAYTER
2 ELUSIVE THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 WEDDING KISS 5 BRIAN MCKIVAT
4 PHOENIX FLASH 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 KASHKOW LOTTO 5 GARRY ERWIN
6 TIME KEEPER 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
8 MUSKERRY BELLE 5 DANIELLE MATIC
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER

Race 9 520m 5 22.12
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE&BISCUITS
1 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
2 SWIPINATOR 5 WAYNE SMITH
3 FIREWORKS 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 GLOBAL FURY 5 PAUL CHERRY
5 IRISH BOMBER 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 TATTS AND JACK 5 LISA CURLE
7 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH
8 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
9 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
10 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER

Race 10 520m 5 22.35
TRIPLE CROWN LODGE STK
1 KAYNEM SHAYNE 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
2 BUNS OF STEEL 5 MICHAEL GATT
3 BLACK GLAMMER 5 JOHN BUCKLEY
4 SUPER MELLOW 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 ROCKETS BEACH 5 DAVID SANDERSON
7 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 BANDANNA MICK 5 PHILLIP CINI
9 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
10 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER