Saturday 8th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 8th October 2011

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN BLUE73211FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
2BAZMO’S BABE31331FSHP A Moran (Londonderry)
3STYLISH WILLIAM3826229.82C M Reinke (Londonderry)
4MAVRO CON13422NBTJ B D Freitas (Cringila)
6OCTANE OSTI33622FSHL D Roy (Wallendbeen)
7COOL IZMIR25113NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
8ALL ABOUT GLORY22631NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9TONY’S ICON46122FSHJ A Wilson (Wallendbeen)
10HOW ABOUT GORBY27446NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 2Mark Jones Is Off The Market07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ROGUE5114229.77O R Makin (South Nowra)
2SIENNA’S DELIGHT4434730.08D S Swain (Box Hill)
3ARENA FLYER5121430.43J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4GAIL ALLEN7681330.20S A Rhodes (Maldon)
5MARINA’S JOY7471430.27L M M Gee (Lochinvar)
6KAZMIC’S MARINER3833829.87A J Lord (Cawdor)
7AWESOME KEITH6555430.16K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8NOVEMBER TRIBUTE1552630.10C A Oldfield (Appin)
9FLYNN’S RYDER84613NBTM J Swift (Lithgow)
10AQUASTATE8674530.35A J Croker (Unanderra)
Race No. 3Centrebet – Don’t Just Watch It08:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,620 2nd: $1,320 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE GOLD46144FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
2BORN BAD2F122NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3UNDERBELLY75626FSHG A Targett (Wyee)
4SPRING KEROMA21154NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5THRILLING BLOOM12317NBTL Atchison (Jilliby)
6RAMBLING GYPSY23223NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
7DUTCH CHOCOLATE12362NBTC M Reinke (Londonderry)
8PRECIOUS NATIVE81178FSTDM Tubinas (Moorebank)
Race No. 4 Sydney Cup H108:30PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,830 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAVANA4271342.33T K Auld (Tatura)
2KEY TO EDEN1111142.40E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4ZIPPING LAD7311242.25J A Mackay ( Vale)
5MR. MEANA4522442.51M J Auld (Tatura)
7ZIPPING MALFOY72332NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8SLICK LEE2333442.43K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 5Pages Event Sydney Cup H208:50PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,830 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER ASSASSIN1111242.24M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2YELLA MUSTARD1321342.31J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
3BILLY BOBAGGINGS1656742.66M S Blissett (Riverstone)
4ECHELON2227141.94C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6ZIPPING JEWEL1411142.11J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7YOUR SIGNATURE3326442.24L Aldous (Werrington)
8PLATINUM PLAYBOY3354542.65B Attard (Guildford)
Race No. 6 Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA PROBLEM21112NBTD M Warren ()
2SPRING FERRARI4252230.33G J Board (Orange)
3FULLY CHIC7452129.85E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
4OSTI’S OCTANE71124NBTK J Staines (Jerrawa)
5GOD STAR2147129.92M Saal (Highfields)
6SMART SAM2163130.08E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7EXEMPLIFIED2616130.12L A Atchison (Jilliby)
8ROSEY BELLA1365130.54N A Atchison (Jilliby)
9CATCH THE POST6655730.18R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10ART OF DESIRE6326230.53G Summerfield (Worrigee)
Race No. 7Hotham Body Repairs Stake09:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY’S LAIR1355130.09T L Bryant (Nowra)
2AWESOME ODY6663329.97O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
3BERELLA SHILO2556430.22L E Renner ()
4CALLAMAC ACE3351730.34A Lord (Cawdor)
5PAUA OF DARKNESS1163129.80S B White (Nowra Hill)
6FREAKY LEE7763430.36K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7BARGO SCENE1832130.32A M Bayliss (Bargo)
8TIGER SING MAN2553129.86S A Sing (Monterey)
9SUPER NIRVANA7662430.57J G Gale (Hebersham)
10EM’S LAD3666630.67C E Williams (Nowra Hill)
Race No. 8Macro Meats Stake09:57PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLOWANCE7152130.06F Malone (Goulburn)
2MR. CLYDESDALE2724229.62R M Colm (Sawyers Gully)
3ROMBA5375129.95K Mcdonald (Springside)
4CHENZHOU BOY3216630.08L Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5BARNEY’S LEE2241129.92R A Lee (Lochinvar)
6ROSE OF HEATHER4122230.25D J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
7DYNA ICEMAN2224129.90B J Wheeler (The Oaks)
8FANCY DEAN2111729.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9BILLY BULL54576NBTA Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake10:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TADMORE GIZMO3831230.50S Ma (Forestville)
2FLOODLIT3111130.10G Suter (Oatley)
3SUPERB DOS5261630.00J Coyle (Riverstone)
4SUCKER PUNCH1811730.00D Sultana (Londonderry)
5SPRING EXTREME1332230.16G J Board (Orange)
6SPECIAL RICKEY8113330.27W J Harper (Wyee)
7BOLT TED BOLT6218130.49P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8OZ JOURNEY5242530.27J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
9HOW ABOUT GORBY27446NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10RUBY DAISY27265NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
Race No. 10Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au10:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOPY COLLINS12223NBTC J Carl (Londonderry)
2HE’S MY FUTURE5114FSHC M Reinke (Londonderry)
3FLYING SA65852NBTL P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4WILD RIDE27111FSHT M Nieuwendyk ()
5EL CAMINO66233FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
6OUR LAYLA22571FSHJ L Sciberras (Horsley Park)
7HOTTIE DOS63435NBTW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
8HOW ABOUT BILLY35824NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
9RUBY DAISY27265NBTT L Bryant (Nowra)
10BLITIZ TO EXCEL47853FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments