Saturday 9th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Saturday 9th October 2010

Race No. 1Globe Memorial Stake07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HIGHWAY GIFT12834D H Martin (Dapto)
2CUPPA KOKO27632D J Broadrick (Hilltop)
3AWESOME KEITH66214K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4VIOLENT THUNDER27433W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5ELIZABETH ROYAL112J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
6MISS RED VIXEN32262P Moran (Londonderry)
7VALENTINE OSTI23241M D Shambler (Elrington)
8HYTHE’S BOND62314A M Bayliss (Bargo)
9AUNTY SHIRL75217K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10CAMDEN CLOWN54278R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
Race No. 2Macro Meats Stake07:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGGERLONG BABY11561B O Williams ( Wagga)
2SMOOTH MANNER74246W J Brown (Cessnock)
3TOTAL ONE72123P Moran (Londonderry)
4FANCY KAYLA63117W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5STAR DIAMOND16352J R Britton (Anakie)
6KAYFAB FANTASY13226W Simmons (Greta)
7MAGIC DUST23134J S Crawford (Llandilo)
8CIPOLLINI21166J Chapman (Grafton)
9LIGHTNING JOE84141P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
10MIKADO FLEX15F21M M Bannerman (Reefton)
Race No. 3Schweppes Stake08:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLESSED JOURNEY61435J R Laurence (Castlereagh)
2LAS VEGAS18472R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3KINDA ELITE82271B A Tame (Emu Heights)
4DANNY CASEY31612P Carr (St Fillans)
5SARGENT TRIGGA22624J Magri (Austral)
6PINK SURPRISE63627N C Donovan (Wingello)
7JOHN NUBOND66261J J Ferguson (Miranda)
8WINSTON EXPRESS46422P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
9I’M A PLAYER53425F Goodall (Cessnock)
10CASINO FUN61774B Dellimanolis (Chester Hill)
Race No. 4Chopper Matrimonial Stake08:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LARGE SHOT71235J W Cameron (Mitchells Island)
2COCO APPEAL34364J Harris (Doyalson)
3FRANK SANNETTE25261J L Harris (Doyalson)
4RIDDLE BALE31331S M Evans (The Oaks)
5PROPER LUCY2113FG L Dart (Dulguigan)
6DOUBLE HIT54632E J Castle (Sawyers Gully)
7DEMON DARB67226J C Beadman (Freemans Reach)
8BUD SANNETTE56165J L Harris (Doyalson)
9CONVICT STREAK35723D J Wells (Shanes Park)
10FANCY ANGEL41848W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Stake08:50PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $8,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,300 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NICHOLAS’S HABIT41146M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2FAST TORANA43682G J Lye (Mulgrave)
325352R W Arnold (Wingello)
4DOLLSTAN DREAM21823S L Richards (Wanneroo)
5DANCING SURF64376T J Hurst (Londonderry)
6EMO APPEAL54234J L Harris (Doyalson)
7NO DOUBT11574W J Brown (Cessnock)
8GARBANZO3F641W J Harper (Wyee)
9JUST MICK78788W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6 Sydneycup H109:07PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,830 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANCY JEWEL31516C M Reinke (Londonderry)
2HOCKEY FAN32362C M Reinke (Londonderry)
331224G J Bate (Lara)
4ALTARIO21524D M Warren (Mummel)
516111L Aldous (Werrington)
6DISCO DYNAMITE14241D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7EBONY DEVIL31213M A Chalker (Gordon)
8 LEE33331K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Pages Event Hire H209:27PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $9,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,830 2nd: $1,650 3rd: $825 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

111511P R Whye (Narellan)
2NANA COOK11412G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
3RUNNIN’ BARE43336J M King (Wilberforce)
4JARVIS BALE34352G J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CHILLI JIM13526K B Burnett (Bringelly)
7BOOT STRINGS34111G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8HITMAN SANDOW24562C M Reinke (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake09:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,300 3rd: $650 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZAC POWER54653J King (Wilberforce)
2SHOCK POSITION66554L P (Londonderry)
3PINDARI BALE31323M M Bannerman (Reefton)
4MOONSHINE PARTY35441W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
5AL’S THUNDER14663W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
6BARNEY CASEY23762P Carr (St Fillans)
7BIG MAMA BROOKES33816C M Reinke (Londonderry)
8LIZARD MAN71521J L Martin (Primbee)
9JUST MICK78788W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Hotham Body Repairs Stake10:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRIMINATE51245L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2COUNTRY DAWN52137R W Jackson (Hilltop)
3FREAKY LEE63354K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4LUKEKELY MAGIC42248T J Hurst (Londonderry)
5GOLD NEBO45272M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6NORTHERN BOUND61117J M Player (Tahmoor)
7DARK SEA32816S Veli (Campsie)
8ABOUT TIME MATE16264P Moran (Londonderry)
9CATCH THE POST78265R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10PERFECT SURF61286P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
Race No. 10De Bortoli Wines Stake10:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SERA BALE26126S M Evans (The Oaks)
2COOL ROMAN81121D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3FORUM RULES22732R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
4FASHION DIVA51721A S Langman (Old Bar)
5FLOSSY FLIRT36212S Cleary (Woodstock)
6RINGO’S COLT13135T J Hurst (Londonderry)
7MAVERICKS LEGEND47674R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
8STYLEMASTER PAT41242J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
9WANT A BISCUIT72261W A Woodham (Appin)
10BRAVADO DOS58336C J Carl (Londonderry)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments