Wednesday, 19 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 19 October 2016

Race No. 1Maitland – Wp Final Maitland – C…7:08 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC FEATURE33X1NBTCheryl Betts
2KENSA8131NBTSusan Pitstock
3OCHRE KEROMA1131NBTWayne Boreland
4HUMBLE GUN245230.79Wayne Boreland
5PURE GASSED4622NBTJustin Nolan
6PRINCE ZESTA442330.06Geoffrey Grimwood
7CELEBRATE7633NBTLorraine Atchison
8FROSTY MOMENTS6652NBTBarry Evans
9MISTER MUSIC3723NBTNathan Goodwin
10HIS THE BOSS122430.47Mark Davidson
Race No. 2Racingtoarespectedfuture.com Stk…7:27 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOKMAI356729.93John Callaughan
2RITZA ROSSI312129.75Mark Gatt
3TWIST OF THUNDER434129.94Wayne Boreland
4BESSY BOO313629.58Christine Proctor
5DAWN MINI461530.05Keith Pedrana
6GOOD ODDS ANGEL123229.93Frank Hurst
7ONE THING135229.95Mary Wright
8ARE JIP266529.48Kristy Sultana
9TANKS PUNK347530.12James Coyle
Race No. 3Sky Racing Stakes7:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTERMINATOR315430.01Beverley Sloan
2ROSCOE REASON752130.22John Gale
3ZAMBRA ICON231430.27Marien Sullivan
4PRINTER’S INK222530.44Glen Mckinley
5UNIQUE REPLICA531130.06Michael Hardman
6STOLEN KISSES344230.37Owen Langley
7MADAM SCARLET325430.29Sydney Swain
8SELF FUNDED818830.25Brian Barrington
9YOUNG GUN657430.13Judith Richardson
10MASTER GREY316530.22Annette Fleming
Race No. 4Evans & Son Jewellers Heat Bitch…8:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSING CARTER6216NBTKenneth Cheetham
2MARY’S SHADOW3512NBTCharmaine Roberts
3MISS DELAWARE211430.10Justin King
4ABMILAKX58230.24Michael Clayton
5CARLA ZEUS4173NBTRob Tyler
6LIKA STORM364130.03Denice Warren
7SIX SENSE2511NBTLoretta Rice
8ELABORATE564230.62Shaun Evans
9GATE JUAN357629.88George Borg
10SHE’S ALL ROMAN742530.70Joseph Sciberras
Race No. 5Evans & Son Jewellers Heat Bitch…8:27 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AIR118731.12Wayne Boreland
2BASQUEX76630.13Anthony Duggan
3FUNNY BONE165829.97Simon Ma
4NANA’S HABIT2111NBTMark Bell
5RODEO SWEETHEART422330.64Benjamin Mccauley
6STAR TORANA555429.65Shaun Evans
7VINTAGE CHARM126330.06Kenneth Chappelow
8OUR VALLEY727131.67Joseph Sciberras
9LEGS LIKE ELLE435630.49Joseph Mcfadyen
10MISS BRISTLE564530.09Justin King
Race No. 6Evans & Son Jewellers Heat Bitch…8:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NACHO NELLIE112229.94Peter Rodgers
2COSTIN321530.85Shaun Evans
3MARTAM GOLD177530.29Michael Clayton
4CAMDEN GOSSIP224130.17Douglas Rogers
5SAWADEE232530.28John Callaughan
6JASMINE’S BEAUTY331431.11Paul Camilleri
7GINGER MARBLE224530.42Mervyn Buckley
8COMPARE548830.24Christine Proctor
9SELF FUNDED818830.25Brian Barrington
10KENZALI878530.65Hagob Tatian
Race No. 7Evans & Son Jewellers Heat Bitch…9:07 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE ART THOU561130.02Kayla-jane Coleman
2VIDI VICI527429.74John Callaughan
3PREVAIL214729.96Craig Chappelow
4NATAHLI DEDEE765129.92Loretta Rice
5LOCHINVAR AMOUR121129.95Robert Smith
6STEFFI’S LARA574730.25Rob Tyler
7BOO FIGHTERS141330.74Christine Proctor
8GOOD ODDS REGINA478730.02Frank Hurst
9ROJO BONITO755330.84John Heard
10LEGS LIKE ELLE435630.49Joseph Mcfadyen
Race No. 8Evans & Son Jewellers Heat Bitch…9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKENTON JAG266330.17Rob Tyler
2MISS FUDD216730.56Joseph Sciberras
3BLUISH513730.98Anthony Duggan
4BRIETTA721531.18Susan Pitstock
5SKETCHY PEPSI727530.49George Brodie
6SWEET LOLLY664830.02Peter Massa
7PUNK DA PUNK475130.21James Coyle
8GOLDEN RAT LASS753130.98Wayne Boreland
9SKINNY LATTE421530.23Hagob Tatian
10PINE TREE847831.08Lisa Lamb
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stks9:45 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER DATE572129.92Joe Comito
2SLICK SIMZY252430.05Michael Clayton
3BROOKLYN BAD314130.45Kristy Sultana
4CHEVY PRINCE112229.80Robert Howard
5CRACKERJACK BURN674129.95Glen Mckinley
6ASTON MAVERIC574130.33Michael Clayton
7JUST LONELY BOY111130.13Simon Rhodes
8IONA EXPRESS213430.46Martin Green
Race No. 10Xmas Night December 17 Stks10:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GANGSTER MISS211731.10Paul Claridge
2RUINED811330.74Michael Clayton
3VICTORIA ROSE314731.03Robert Bulman
4STARBURST LUCKY683230.58Darren Sultana
5DUGAN’S GUN864330.58Tom Halley
6HOOTER HARNETT742330.91Kristy Sultana
7FRANKIE’S WHAM424330.81Paul Camilleri
8ISTANBOULI162330.42George Borg
9REGAN KEEPING1526NBTCharmaine Roberts
10MANCHESTER362430.16Michael Jenner