Thursday 21st February 2008

Christchurch Greyhound Racing Club Addington Raceway, Thursday 21 February 2008

1. Advance Performance Sprint – C3 295m 5:15
$1540.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 82122 Saigon Lord 17.22 M M Grant
2 65768 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
3 51312 I’m On Edge 17.31 A C Roberts
4 22221 Genista Assassin 17.35 J E Dunn
5 62343 Chile Lopez 17.43 G A Cleeve
6 14227 Twister Sister 17.54 H G Cairns
7 45621 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie
8 21664 Pinball Wizard 17.69 R Adcock
9 87355 Whisky Lee Girl 17.08 J T McInerney
10 65366 To Casual 17.31 G A Cleeve

2. Challenge Opawa All-Up Dash – C4 295m 5:50
$1815.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61515 Leumeah Miss 17.28 J T McInerney
2 55451 Blazin A Trail 17.22 C Mitchell
3 261F7 Missing Been 17.34 A C Roberts
4 31826 Sparkling Waves nwd R Casey
5 23421 Frederick Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney
6 15262 Botany Roy 17.19 J T McInerney
7 33643 Crafty Carson 17.04 G A Cleeve
8 31553 Chilli Mitch 17.50 J T McInerney
9 16656 Stratus Bekelee 17.30 A Hart & K Taylor
10 16757 Homebush Aussie 17.29 J T McInerney

3. Speights Six Pack – C4 520m 6:25
$2475.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53331 Honcho 30.58 J T McInerney
2 43166 Homebush Bradley 30.23 J T McInerney
3 23311 Satan’s Plot 30.32 J T McInerney
4 57462 Billy Baxter 30.67 J T McInerney
5 21411 Winsome Junior 30.42 J & D Fahey
6 87786 Coasterzam 30.40 R Casey
7 18875 Kostya Bale 30.38 A C Roberts
8 63326 Tommy Lee Whisky 30.31 J T McInerney
9 46463 Nassiray Jewel 30.24 A C Roberts
10 13773 Big Tease 30.38 G A Cleeve

4. Bill’s Bar And Bistro Distance – C0d 645m 7:05
$1800.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16353 Asafa Bale nwd J T McInerney
2 37844 Bettysue Bale fsdt A C Roberts
3 41537 Smart Middy fsdt R Casey
4 18773 Paul Baxter nwd J T McInerney
5 25153 Elara fsdt J & D Fahey
6 27744 Your Turn nwd J T McInerney
7 62155 Cyber Queen fsdt L J Waretini
8 12323 Cyber Blue fsdt J & D Fahey
9 56416 Rubix Bale fsdt J M Jopson

5. Murray @ Re/max Ph 03-371 Sprint – C5 295m 7:40
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63736 Homebush Duncan 17.24 J T McInerney
2 23131 Another Gale 16.84 J T McInerney
3 51126 Tiggerlong Fury 17.33 J & D Fahey
4 32337 Rocky Pockets 17.42 G A Cleeve
5 21142 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
6 34355 Lochinvar Louis 17.11 M M Grant
7 17778 Trendy Moment 17.06 R D Blackburn
8 26363 Dabyne Shiraz fsdt B C Dann
9 56816 Ziggy War Cry 17.10 C Mitchell
10 41884 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve

6. Celtic Arms Tavern Stakes – C2 520m 8:10
$1705.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12135 Winsome Grace 30.66 J & D Fahey
2 33115 Mr. Jazz 30.10 J & D Fahey
3 21414 Frosty Equator 30.56 A Joyce
4 44523 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
5 32422 Freddie Sage 30.91 J T McInerney
6 75721 Joelson fsdt S R Fagan
7 18333 Tomahawk Down 30.58 G A Cleeve
8 34244 Bert Badger nwd L H Anderton
9 8745x High Flyin Teddy 30.60 M P Stewart
10 78687 Nitro Jake nwd A Hart & K Taylor

7. Dave Robbie Photographer Stakes – C4/5 520m 8:40
$2805.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32578 Nitro Marta fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
2 51866 Groovy Again 30.46 A C Roberts
3 34211 Winsome Blitz 30.04 J & D Fahey
4 83151 Bee Rocca 30.77 A C Roberts
5 62724 Roman Home 30.32 J T McInerney
6 12243 Lagoon Phoenix 30.20 J T McInerney
7 38553 Space Hopper 30.46 J T McInerney
8 65232 Another Lloyd 30.38 J T McInerney
9 46463 Nassiray Jewel 30.24 A C Roberts
10 13773 Big Tease 30.38 G A Cleeve

8. Perry Foundation Canterbury Futurity – R/Af 520m 9:10
$30000.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31122 Dream Trip nwd G B Darcy
2 11111 Fifi The Genius 30.34 J & D Fahey
3 P1112 Mccracken 30.41 J & D Fahey
4 21511 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey
5 25121 Cool Groovy 29.93 J & D Fahey
6 42562 Crafty Flynn 30.52 G A Cleeve
7 53372 Groovy Finance 30.38 J & D Fahey
8 11121 Dreamy Haze 30.64 J F Allen
9 12323 Cyber Blue 30.43 J & D Fahey
10 43323 Scott No Track 30.41 R Adcock

9. Www.willywhatatstud.com Stakes – C2/3 520m 9:40
$2035.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58574 Kakama 30.47 G A Cleeve
2 78884 Mick Baxter 30.19 J T McInerney
3 63768 Fiery Falcon 30.36 M M Grant
4 57411 Repeat Offender 30.36 M M Grant
5 22485 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
6 41215 Baxter’s General 30.39 J T McInerney
7 71252 Whisky’s Lad 31.02 J T McInerney
8 48765 Heza Lil nwd J T McInerney
9 48588 Limited Impact 30.34 J T McInerney
10 8745x High Flyin Teddy 30.60 M P Stewart

10. Shirley Veterinary Centre Dash – C5 295m 10:10
$2200.00
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22132 Remus 17.36 M & J Hill
2 62166 Rosie Return 17.24 L J Waretini
3 83727 Homebush Fitzy 17.29 J T McInerney
4 31422 Know Say 17.12 G A Cleeve
5 38433 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
6 45354 Rick Baxter 17.47 J T McInerney
7 12137 Angelito nwd J T McInerney
8 21F21 Pizza Girl 16.88 J T McInerney
9 58328 Homebush Buzz 17.33 J T McInerney
10 22684 Stoker 17.23 M & J Hill