Tuesday 15th July 2008


Advance Performance Dash – C1 295m 12:10
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18525 Solid Hand nwd R Adcock
2 52784 Hailstone Herb 17.59 J T McInerney
3 75443 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
4 28476 Themelo 17.23 M M Grant
5 65844 Breenys Girl 17.73 R P Breen
6 87282 Avanzata nwd J F Allen
7 13276 Know Help nwd G A Cleeve
8 1116 Thrilling Riley 17.63 D Kingston
9 67357 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
10 28882 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp

Challenge Opawa All Up Sprint – C1 295m 12:30
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 F5671 Need A Nurse 17.52 J S Rush
2 54534 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell
3 21525 Botox Barbie 17.68 M J Flipp
4 45333 Boy Bugler nwd J F Allen
5 26766 Clan Phoenix 17.63 H G Cairns
6 24685 Janderra Apachie nwd J McInerney Jnr
7 74373 Coreys Comet 17.77 R P Breen
8 26855 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
9 36475 Pango Will He nwd G R McCormick
10 81688 Leo’s Boy 17.46 J T McInerney

Flair Stakes – Heat 1 – C1q 520m 12:50
$1485.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 F5812 Hatipov 31.98 J R Goode
2 51547 Sweet Papoose 30.82 J M Jopson
3 57446 Lagoon Monroe nwd J T McInerney
4 62423 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
5 41111 Winsome Bucks 30.68 J & D Fahey
6 73887 Mr Joles nwd M & J Hill
7 45747 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
8 47585 Chile Maid nwd L J Waretini
9 77577 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
10 68767 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns

Flair Stakes – Heat 2 – C1q 520m 13:10
$1485.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35756 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
2 54165 Hannah Brand nwd M J Flipp
3 62122 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
4 55487 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
5 16436 Betty Beatzer 31.53 C Mitchell
6 57858 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
7 56373 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
8 46576 Karamea Labri 30.88 J T McInerney
9 56776 Chile Dan 31.65 L J Waretini
10 58776 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C2 295m 13:30
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22211 Fine Arts 17.39 L J Waretini
2 5655x Flojo Flyer 17.30 A C Roberts
3 13784 Charteris Bay nwd J T McInerney
4 31742 Utter Madness 17.41 A Hart & K Taylor
5 52228 Mirkola Bale 17.45 A C Roberts
6 56817 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney
7 74716 Dash Dot Dash 17.38 L J Waretini
8 68348 History Never 17.40 R D Blackburn
9 78347 Calling Collect 17.42 J M Jopson
10 86538 Old Dans Mate 17.30 J T McInerney

Www.containersdirect.co.nz Stakes – Heat 1 – C0q 520m 13:50
$1375.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Off The Rails R D Blackburn
2 637 Kaiapoi First nwd R D Blackburn
3 6 Waimak Pat fsdt J T McInerney
4 77337 Toya nwd L H Anderton
5 74524 Wee Shadow fsdt J F Allen
6 42422 Tiger Balm nwd C Mitchell
7 Up Town Lass R Adcock
8 655 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
9 8 What Justice nwd J L Schierny
10 67476 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns

Www.containersdirect.co.nz Stakes – Heat 2 – C0q 520m 14:08
$1375.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83 Know Need nwd G A Cleeve
2 7 Homebush Dougal fsdt J T McInerney
3 5 Blue Willy nwd J M Jopson
4 77358 Arbuckle Park nwd M P Stewart
5 77327 Mungo nwd R D Blackburn
6 73234 Lively Spirit nwd J F Allen
7 58 Bankside Lass fsdt R Adcock
8 Altair J E Dunn
9 738 Willy Mina nwd R D Blackburn
10 8 What Justice nwd J L Schierny

Www.containersdirect.co.nz Stakes – Heat 3 – C0q 520m 14:27
$1375.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 4 Graduated Class nwd R D Blackburn
2 65677 Twice As Hot nwd K J Cassidy
3 846 Chestnut nwd R Adcock
4 26538 Cawbourne Georga fsdt M J Flipp
5 5 Wandy Haka nwd J T McInerney
6 67263 Loffhagen nwd R M McKenzie
7 Johnny Midnight J & D Fahey
8 Homebush Trevor J T McInerney
9 67476 Clan Mcdee nwd H G Cairns
10 738 Willy Mina nwd R D Blackburn

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Dash – C0 295m 14:50
$935.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 65255 Face Off nwd K J Cassidy
2 47552 Jealous Guy nwd P J Norris
3 Thrilling Rita D Kingston
4 7 Homebush Candy nwd S R McInerney
5 232 Thrilling Jazz nwd D Kingston
6 Mulberry Reco K J Cassidy
7 4428 Magnificent nwd M M Grant
8 84584 Homebush Earl nwd I S Kaye
9 67 Here’s Maree Now nwd J & D Fahey
10 83786 Ironic nwd P J Norris

Flair Stakes – Heat 3 – C1q 520m 15:05
$1485.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 8F51 Atsina Brave 31.14 C Mitchell
2 74587 Bye Bye Helen nwd M & J Hill
3 77558 Laura Brand 31.52 J A McMillan
4 14374 Who’s Shifty 30.77 D T Barnes
5 75867 Gemma’s Country 30.93 G J Hodson
6 55741 Jackalicious 30.70 J & D Fahey
7 33325 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
8 37425 Bethells Babe nwd R Casey
9 56776 Chile Dan 31.65 L J Waretini
10 68767 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns

New Zealand Stayers Cup – Heat 1 – C2dq 732m 15:40
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66211 No Illusions fsdt D W Mathews
2 42347 Freddie Sage nwd J T McInerney
3 45546 Smart Middy nwd R Casey
4 42674 Groovy Again nwd A C Roberts
5 42551 Don The Hop nwd J R Goode
6 22723 Mr. Jazz fsdt J & D Fahey
7 21444 Groovy Finance fsdt J & D Fahey
8 17277 Groovy Band fsdt J E Dunn

New Zealand Stayers Cup – Heat 2 – C2dq 732m 16:00
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31564 Starlight Jewel fsdt A C Roberts
2 56167 Bettysue Bale fsdt A C Roberts
3 46335 Boatswain Wally 43.67 J R Goode
4 35686 Billy Baxter nwd J T McInerney
5 68346 Roman Home 43.57 J T McInerney
6 51171 Winsome Dosh 44.02 J & D Fahey
7 4333F Scott No Track fsdt R Adcock
8 25562 Groovy Shot fsdt S P Maher

Flair Stakes – Heat 4 – C1q 520m 16:16
$1485.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44536 Cyber Queen 30.51 L J Waretini
2 68848 Smart Sharmila 30.76 R D Blackburn
3 22128 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan
4 43786 Dancing Jazzy 31.24 J M Jopson
5 18784 Willy Flirt 30.94 I A Fensom
6 32143 Gunna Smoke 31.20 C Mitchell
7 33368 Tory Channel 31.16 J T McInerney
8 44836 Kaiwera Sarah nwd M & J Hill
9 77577 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
10 58776 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Garden City Chem Dry Sprint – C3 295m 16:35
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 28285 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
2 71247 Willy Echo 17.23 L J Waretini
3 76834 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
4 86864 Go Strait Threw 17.30 J T McInerney
5 65622 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
6 12813 Saint Daniel 17.12 J McInerney Jnr
7 21874 Sams Renegade fsdt M J Lozell
8 37434 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
9 68467 Bert Badger 17.77 L H Anderton
10 57887 Another Notch 17.39 M J Flipp

$50k Pick 6 Leg 1 – C2/3 520m 16:51
$2035.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66547 Micro Dottie 30.68 J M Jopson
2 55865 Jimmy Blacksmith 30.72 K P Lawrence
3 21221 Solemn Promise 30.42 A C Roberts
4 34866 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
5 62757 Arterial Bale 31.26 A C Roberts
6 65635 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant
7 54812 Enduro Skye 30.66 A Hart & K Taylor
8 53288 Rosamond fsdt J T McInerney
9 68467 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
10 13435 Smart Josephine 30.78 R D Blackburn

Advance Performance South Island Championship – Heat 1 – C5q 520m 17:10
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41525 Payton Bale 30.35 A C Roberts
2 43365 Cyber Blue 30.43 J & D Fahey
3 11511 Winsome Uno 30.10 J & D Fahey
4 11212 Bunny Brasch 30.49 M Robinson
5 51488 Kostya Bale 30.38 A C Roberts
6 42554 Pink Reltub 30.20 J T McInerney
7 44815 Baxters Lad 30.39 J T McInerney
8 72265 Know When 30.39 G A Cleeve
9 14384 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey

Advance Performance South Island Championship – Heat 3 – C5q 520m 17:26
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13131 Turbine Bale 30.38 A C Roberts
2 73185 Captain Bruce 30.60 M M Grant
3 75861 Lagoon Phoenix 30.20 J T McInerney
4 43877 Acacia Creek 30.24 A Hart & K Taylor
5 13238 Satan’s Plot 30.32 J T McInerney
6 F1128 Fanta Claws 30.03 J & D Fahey
7 14265 Fast Groovy 30.40 J & D Fahey
8 64234 Winsome Show 29.99 R Adcock
9 14384 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey

George Calvert Cleaning Sprint – C3 295m 17:45
$1540.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76472 Coconut Ice 17.32 C Mitchell
2 53767 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
3 63484 Etoile Noir 17.51 L H Anderton
4 45476 Heza Lil 17.54 J T McInerney
5 36818 Lochinvar Volcom nwd M M Grant
6 34235 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor
7 75368 Black Inn Brave 17.42 A Joyce
8 66356 Groovy Show 17.69 J E Dunn
9 68467 Bert Badger 17.77 L H Anderton
10 57887 Another Notch 17.39 M J Flipp

Advance Performance South Island Championship – Heat 3 – C5q 520m 18:01
$3000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 86551 Cosmic Zeus 30.41 J T McInerney
2 24257 Crafty Flynn 30.52 G A Cleeve
3 15682 Your Turn 30.57 J T McInerney
4 11111 Mccracken 29.94 J & D Fahey
5 36427 Winsome Junior 30.25 J & D Fahey
6 21874 Mick Baxter 30.19 J T McInerney
7 33126 Lyrical Bale 30.33 A C Roberts
8 11124 Ripping The Dew nwd R Adcock
9 14384 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey

Advance Performance South Island Championship – Heat 4 – C5q 520m 18:20
$3000.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 17147 Genista Brave 30.35 J E Dunn
2 11511 Miss Koonawarra 29.78 J & D Fahey
3 71556 Another Lloyd 30.38 J T McInerney
4 12212 French Invader 30.65 A C Roberts
5 42538 Baxter’s General 30.39 J T McInerney
6 42775 Ronray Command nwd R Adcock
7 72413 Nitro Marta 30.22 A Hart & K Taylor
8 23122 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey
9 14384 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey