Tuesday 1st July 2008


Advance Performance Dash – C2/3 295m 12:10
$1540.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22528 Mr. Provocative 17.58 J M Jopson
2 35768 Rightly Accused nwd C J Weir
3 58764 Coconut Ice 17.32 C Mitchell
4 71856 Frederick Baxter 17.49 J T McInerney
5 17312 Historical 17.30 R D Blackburn
6 38555 That Virus 17.26 M M Grant
7 35348 Most Royal 17.47 A Hart & K Taylor
8 34433 Homebush Alida 17.34 J T McInerney
9 5788x Another Notch 17.39 M J Flipp
10 56817 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney

Challenge Opawa All Up Sprint – C2 295m 12:30
$1265.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 46257 Lagoon Monroe 17.43 J T McInerney
2 22227 Brandylicious 17.33 A C Roberts
3 16126 History Never 17.40 R D Blackburn
4 11353 Scarlet Empress 17.31 A Joyce
5 62268 Old Mate Bob 17.42 M M Grant
6 26577 Belly Girl 17.26 J E Dunn
7 61352 Mirkola Bale 17.45 A C Roberts
8 84584 Highway Baxter 17.35 J T McInerney
9 64172 Cawbourne Burst 17.31 M M Grant
10 56817 Robtitle 17.41 J T McInerney

Www.greyhoundtips.co.nz Stakes – C4 520m 12:50
$2475.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 24186 Grant A Dream 30.41 P & T Hammond
2 41834 Payton Bale 30.35 A C Roberts
3 16356 Billy Baxter 30.67 J T McInerney
4 34175 Smart Thomas 30.22 L J Waretini
5 55431 French Invader 30.83 A C Roberts
6 24323 Lyrical Bale 30.33 A C Roberts
7 45866 Glen Abbey Moon nwd A Hart & K Taylor
8 35347 Paul Baxter 30.49 J T McInerney
9 44481 Baxters Lad 30.39 J T McInerney
10 54267 Groovy Again 30.46 A C Roberts

The Miller Bar & Cafe Sprint – C1 295m 13:10
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 56673 One Sick Chick 17.72 R M McKenzie
2 37215 Botox Barbie 17.68 M J Flipp
3 47311 Historium 17.37 R D Blackburn
4 66757 Nicker Time 17.89 G J Hodson
5 88754 Miss Wicklow 17.60 P J Consedine
6 13816 Leo’s Boy 17.46 J T McInerney
7 44174 Dash Dot Dash 17.51 L J Waretini
8 35338 Homebush Burt 17.64 C J Weir
9 88875 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
10 88868 Mighty Power 17.55 A H Lee

Excelsior Sports Bar & Tab Stakes – C0 520m 13:30
$1375.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27424 Tiger Balm nwd C Mitchell
2 56 Know Best nwd G A Cleeve
3 33332 Gunna Smoke nwd C Mitchell
4 63 Kaiapoi First nwd R D Blackburn
5 What Justice J L Schierny
6 52773 Toya nwd L H Anderton
7 65 Miss Jaloux nwd J M Jopson
8 Graduated Class R D Blackburn
9 8 Know Need fsdt G A Cleeve
10 8F5 Atsina Brave nwd C Mitchell

Kolorful Kanvas Sprint – C1 295m 13:50
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62234 Charlie Stubbs 17.68 A D Williams
2 41878 Willy Flirt nwd I A Fensom
3 234F4 Gatlin Angel 17.59 M J Flipp
4 88545 Mojave Mick nwd C Mitchell
5 75865 Scrap Metalman nwd A Hart & K Taylor
6 55431 Pinball Wizard 17.69 R Adcock
7 51222 Fine Arts 17.39 L J Waretini
8 18775 Hailstone Hikry 17.52 J T McInerney
9 88875 Homebush Veejay 17.90 I S Kaye
10 77868 Catch A Diva 17.55 G J Hodson

Dave Robbie Photographer Dash – C4 295m 14:10
$1815.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22617 Chilli Mitch 17.50 J T McInerney
2 26453 Whisky Lee Girl 17.08 J T McInerney
3 85776 Nicca Notch 17.32 M J Flipp
4 33625 Vulcan Earl 17.09 J T McInerney
5 33454 Heza Lil 17.54 J T McInerney
6 1368x Chile Lopez 17.43 G A Cleeve
7 14621 Homebush Mate 17.23 J T McInerney
8 31341 Swift Token 17.17 J T McInerney
9 88157 Homebush Castor 17.34 J T McInerney
10 24186 Grant A Dream nwd P & T Hammond

Yaldhurst Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 14:30
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 87755 Laura Brand 31.52 J A McMillan
2 85374 Bethells Babe nwd R Casey
3 86713 Tory Channel 31.16 J T McInerney
4 27574 Handsome Hand nwd R Adcock
5 42735 Mount Riley 31.22 C Mitchell
6 48727 Botany Alice 31.16 J T McInerney
7 73135 Bibi Dahl 30.99 R D Blackburn
8 64541 Hannah Brand fsdt M J Flipp
9 66876 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
10 58776 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Wilsons Sports Bar Maiden – Heat 1 – C0q 295m 14:47
$935.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 63341 World Warning nwd M M Grant
2 Teddy Nova S R Fagan
3 837 Ironic nwd P J Norris
4 32652 Face Off nwd K J Cassidy
5 44355 Homebush Loyal nwd S R McInerney
6 78x Cawbourne Pace nwd M M Grant
7 34877 Mungo nwd R D Blackburn
8 4382 Dandaloo Blue nwd J & D Fahey
9 55477 Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
10 78774 Polar Blast nwd I S Kaye

Wilsons Sports Bar Maiden – Heat 2 – C0q 295m 15:05
$935.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44 Magnificent fsdt M M Grant
2 3545x Silent Hand fsdt S R Fagan
3 F7475 Jealous Guy nwd P J Norris
4 33265 Cawbourne Georga nwd M J Flipp
5 6 Here’s Maree Now fsdt J & D Fahey
6 Zammy J & D Fahey
7 77 Da Coola fsdt J McInerney Jnr
8 845 Homebush Earl nwd I S Kaye
9 55477 Grant A Chance nwd P & T Hammond
10 65677 Twice As Hot nwd K J Cassidy

Tuesday Place Pick Stakes – C1 520m 15:40
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77256 Irish Bomber nwd A Hart & K Taylor
2 55574 Jackalicious 30.70 J & D Fahey
3 66368 Hidden Secrets 30.97 A D Williams
4 53516 Betty Beatzer 31.53 C Mitchell
5 86563 Trendy Guy 30.47 J A McMillan
6 75677 Chile Dan 31.65 L J Waretini
7 74414 Who’s Shifty 30.77 D T Barnes
8 42766 Diamond Elite nwd J T McInerney
9 66876 Clan Desperado 31.90 H G Cairns
10 58776 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Willywhatatstud.com NZ St Leger – Heat 1 – R/Aq 520m 15:57
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11214 Will She Echo 29.96 J & D Fahey
2 73875 Genista Flyer 30.52 J E Dunn
3 27231 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey
4 54212 Solemn Promise 30.65 A C Roberts
6 75684 Bert Badger 30.59 L H Anderton
7 85865 Cosmic Zeus nwd J T McInerney
8 61313 Turbine Bale 30.68 A C Roberts

Willywhatatstud.com NZ St Leger – Heat 2 – R/Aq 520m 16:15
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 22743 Cyber Blue 30.43 J & D Fahey
2 28171 Genista Brave 30.35 J E Dunn
3 11314 Fast Groovy 30.40 J & D Fahey
4 41111 Mccracken 30.03 J & D Fahey
6 71425 Pink Reltub 30.20 J T McInerney
7 45548 Enduro Skye fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
8 73156 Starlight Jewel 30.28 A C Roberts

Willywhatatstud.com NZ St Leger – Heat 3 – R/Aq 520m 16:32
$2000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 45555 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
2 14311 Miss Koonawarra 29.78 J & D Fahey
3 34364 Winsome Junior 30.25 J & D Fahey
4 42882 Shrek Roxon 30.53 A Hart & K Taylor
6 75723 Smash Palace 30.56 M M Grant
7 71561 Bettysue Bale 30.61 A C Roberts
8 12116 Winsome Ashley 29.83 J & D Fahey

Pick 6 Leg 1 – C2/3 295m 16:50
$1540.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21271 Willy Echo 17.23 L J Waretini
2 73725 Honcho nwd J T McInerney
3 16466 Groovy Show 17.69 J E Dunn
4 45426 Karl Baxter 17.33 J T McInerney
5 42537 Paint The Stars 17.29 C Mitchell
6 83778 Thrilling Fury 17.41 R M McKenzie
7 F2151 Know Go 17.35 G A Cleeve
8 17753 Black Inn Brave 17.42 A Joyce
9 5788x Another Notch 17.39 M J Flipp
10 64172 Cawbourne Burst 17.31 M M Grant

Yaldhurst Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 17:07
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 42221 Anytime Soon 31.54 J A McMillan
2 35256 Apache Mohawk 31.20 R Adcock
3 77558 Whata Hoon 31.32 M J Flipp
4 35645 Dear Abbey 30.88 C Mitchell
5 817 Delusionist 30.84 R D Blackburn
6 11431 Charteris Bay 31.01 J T McInerney
7 25357 Lagoon Tallis 30.43 J T McInerney
8 34462 Southern Man 30.90 H G Cairns
9 77757 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
10 58776 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Www.canterburyproperty.co.nz Stakes – C2 520m 17:25
$1705.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 41222 With A Rhythm 30.65 L J Waretini
2 21851 Smart Josephine 30.78 R D Blackburn
3 82138 Hear The Cheers nwd A D Williams
4 84858 Know Glory 30.98 G A Cleeve
5 32172 Botany Jim 30.65 J T McInerney
6 66273 Trendy Opawa 30.71 M J Flipp
7 41347 Groovin’bain 30.53 A C Roberts
8 42563 Riviera Chic nwd M M Grant
9 73688 Smart Sharmila 30.76 R D Blackburn
10 75878 Bell Roxon nwd A Hart & K Taylor

Hampden Tavern Stakes – C1 520m 17:45
$1485.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55548 Clan Saviour 31.45 H G Cairns
2 411 Winsome Bucks 30.68 J & D Fahey
3 72644 Be Positive 30.86 R D Blackburn
4 53775 Mr Bonzalas 31.09 S J Whall
5 13661 Solid Hand 31.04 R Adcock
6 54333 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney
7 14657 Karamea Labri 30.88 J T McInerney
8 57162 Jackpot Jack 30.58 C Mitchell
9 77757 Hansome Harry nwd J A McMillan
10 58776 Sister Dee 31.56 H G Cairns

Anglers Arms Sefton Sprint – C1 295m 18:08
$1100.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37465 By Gorrie Dorrie 17.49 G A Cleeve
2 34223 Utter Madness 17.41 A Hart & K Taylor
3 52888 Elle Voli 17.67 M J Flipp
4 68666 Mr Barrington nwd V E Kingston
5 54758 Chile Maid 17.78 L J Waretini
6 24236 Hailstone Angel 17.34 J T McInerney
7 87486 Homebush Jock 17.48 I S Kaye
8 4F733 Bouncen Blitzem 17.68 A D Williams
9 37586 Gemma’s Country nwd G J Hodson
10 57686 Kiwi Young 17.62 D T Barnes

Speights 6 Pack – C3 520m 18:25
$2035.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16117 Groovy Band 30.24 J E Dunn
2 25556 Kernahan nwd J T McInerney
3 31366 Frosty Equator 30.56 A Joyce
4 58865 Winsome Cyclone 30.41 M M Grant
5 73323 Homebush Bubbles 30.66 J T McInerney
6 12143 Scott No Track 30.41 R Adcock
7 45167 Pyramid Eyes 30.92 A Hart & K Taylor
8 35586 Jimmy Blacksmith 30.72 K P Lawrence
9 46275 Arterial Bale 31.26 A C Roberts
10 87436 Sandave 30.42 A D Williams