Thursday 9th April 2009


Otago Greyhounds First 4 – C0 310m 12:10
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 76743 Cawbourne Georga nwd M J Flipp
2 2 Just Poppy fsdt K Kilsby
3 3 Malroy fsdt R S Hamilton
4 62624 Tee Ess Kay nwd P & B Conner
5 86364 Lauren’s Legacy fsdt D Kingston
6 4643 Taryn Rose fsdt A H Lee
7 56232 Homebush Percy nwd J T McInerney
8 784 Blue Rage fsdt B A Eade
9 63448 Botany Shelley nwd J T McInerney
10 47 Homebush Lenny fsdt J T McInerney

Paws Inn Boarding Kennel Stakes – C0 545m 12:28
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 47362 Homebush Hazard nwd D E Stapleton
2 32742 Woof Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner
3 53634 Diarack fsdt D Kingston
4 3 Indiana Girl fsdt J F Allen
5 22352 Wayne’s Class fsdt B C Dann
6 2 Know Tears fsdt G A Cleeve
7 25336 Great Kay’s nwd K Kilsby
8 Super Storm M G C Roberts
9 42567 Trotro nwd J M Jopson
10 Glenmore Lass G Kingston

Nzrs Graduation Series #5 Heat 1 – RESq 545m 12:45
$2000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 3246 Dudley Rama fsdt A Poutama
2 76452 Know When nwd G A Cleeve
3 38311 Oswald Boateng nwd A H Lee
4 13 Safari Storm fsdt M G C Roberts
5 34456 Follow My Haze fsdt M & J Hill
6 51414 Babe’s Boy fsdt R Casey
7 61567 Mulberry King fsdt K J Cassidy
8 67553 Moa Hunter nwd B R Healey
9 37258 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
10 Secret Tracey J E Dunn

Nzrs Graduation Series # 5 Heat 2 – RESq 545m 13:03
$2000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77657 Jin Ju nwd J R Goode
2 41F43 Rocky’s Star fsdt R Casey
3 16662 Frosty Blonde 33.41 J F Allen
4 55485 Willy Flirt nwd L J Waretini
5 75223 Boon Dock fsdt J & D Fahey
6 22263 Tippy Tipstar nwd B C Dann
7 37431 Homebush Nick fsdt J T McInerney
8 51144 Willy Bolt fsdt M J Flipp
9 37258 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
10 Secret Tracey J E Dunn

Keyosk Service Bar Sprint – C1 310m 13:20
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73743 Cawbourne Blue nwd B R Healey
2 23112 Just A Bolt nwd M J Flipp
3 86162 Gentle Annie fsdt B A Eade
4 41 Dark Ice fsdt J T McInerney
5 32362 Silent Stryker nwd C J Weir
6 68571 Will Ya nwd R S Hamilton
7 1 Fireman’s Raffle fsdt G A Cleeve
8 78657 Agent Bond nwd P & B Conner
9 44383 Turbo Prince 18.75 B C Dann
10 85824 Homebush Holly nwd J T McInerney

Speedprint Sprint – C3 310m 13:38
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67378 Natasha’s Duffer nwd J T McInerney
2 68288 Moment nwd L J Waretini
3 33553 Know Cents 18.76 G A Cleeve
4 34765 Willy Echo nwd L J Waretini
5 11122 Mulberry Reco 18.58 K J Cassidy
6 11153 Le Flambeur 18.64 J T McInerney
7 27113 Tony Baxter 18.65 J T McInerney
8 32711 Groove Armada nwd J T McInerney
9 53457 Homer Hand nwd B A Eade
10 26578 Hailstone Herb 18.00 J T McInerney

Nzrs Graduation Series # 5 Heat 3 – RESq 545m 13:55
$2000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 57776 Allegrini nwd L J Waretini
2 52341 Paleface Shadow nwd J F Allen
3 68475 Pango Will He nwd A J McCook
4 55533 Teddy Nova nwd D E Stapleton
5 6F535 Hugo First nwd R M McKenzie
6 58856 Know Glory nwd G A Cleeve
7 43665 Robbity Bob nwd J R Goode
8 25 Elie Saab fsdt A H Lee
9 37258 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
10 Secret Tracey J E Dunn

Nzrs Graduation Series # 5 Heat 4 – RESq 545m 14:13
$2000.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 16568 Willy Mina 33.71 C J Keen
2 35523 Jackalicious nwd S R Fagan
3 53 Jazzy Shiraz fsdt J E Dunn
4 46838 Magic Burst fsdt B A Eade
5 53411 Johnny Dunnit fsdt L J Waretini
6 72227 Mulberry Madam fsdt K J Cassidy
7 71341 Don The Hop 33.33 J R Goode
8 38 Soulja Storm fsdt M G C Roberts
9 37258 Blooming Mabel nwd M & J Hill
10 Secret Tracey J E Dunn

Green Island Barber Shop Sprint – C1 310m 14:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 85843 One Sick Chick nwd R M McKenzie
2 1 Black Muskat fsdt J T McInerney
3 26451 Cawbourne Hands nwd J M Jopson
4 45161 Straight Off fsdt J & D Fahey
5 23382 Dougstar Jake nwd S R Fagan
6 88172 Know Sporty 19.10 G A Cleeve
7 74223 Barber’s Girl 19.17 M & J Hill
8 57563 Fancy Ways 18.89 P & B Conner
9 57673 Here’s Maree Now nwd J M Jopson
10 F7224 Jimmy Cool fsdt C White

Brian Bagley Driver Licensing Stakes – C2/3 545m 14:52
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 77755 Juddy fsdt S R Fagan
2 11223 Sudden Sam nwd J & D Fahey
3 5644F Kostya Bale 32.18 D L Roberts
4 46246 Flying Aspen 33.06 M M Grant
5 41488 Paranova 33.00 J F Allen
6 11864 Jodie Bale nwd M M Grant
7 73777 Winsome Cyclone 33.35 M M Grant
8 25868 Botany Jim nwd J T McInerney
9 21123 Beautiful Moment 33.50 J F Allen
10 43363 Freddie Sage nwd J T McInerney

A F Johnstone Electrical Stakes – C1 545m 15:10
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13677 Flash Smash fsdt M M Grant
2 52453 Two Tick Jessie 33.16 M & J Hill
3 666F8 Cawbourne Ranch nwd M M Grant
4 37685 Wee Shadow nwd J F Allen
5 28476 Zorro Man nwd P & B Conner
6 84466 North Ingilltab nwd P & B Conner
7 23554 Fantasy Baxter nwd J T McInerney
8 42443 Lou Bale nwd M M Grant

Brocklebank Dry Cleaners Stakes – C4/5 545m 15:27
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23153 Smash Mccoy nwd M M Grant
2 42581 Aussie Opawa 32.35 J & D Fahey
3 38232 Chile Tart 32.71 G A Cleeve
4 33436 Wandy Haka 32.60 J T McInerney
5 26453 Boatswain Wally 33.00 J R Goode
6 67223 Sensative Harry nwd J & D Fahey
7 11217 Winsome Junior fsdt J E Dunn
8 63416 Hear The Cheers fsdt A D Williams
9 15771 Lager In Paris fsdt M M Grant
10 42312 Splendid Tycoon nwd M M Grant

Www.greyhoundsaspets.org.nz Sprint – C1/2 310m 15:45
$1350.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 84855 Themelo nwd M M Grant
2 61818 Parumba Tiger fsdt M M Grant
3 61252 Queen Falcon nwd D L Roberts
4 64662 World Warning 18.89 L J Waretini
5 71434 Leo’s Boy 18.73 J T McInerney
6 32741 Cap Fantastic 18.80 J T McInerney
7 58761 Ohoka Duke fsdt L J Waretini
8 32642 Homebush Marlon nwd J T McInerney
9 66644 Botany Adam fsdt J T McInerney
10 18264 Soichiro nwd J T McInerney

Happy Easter Sprint – C5 310m 16:02
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 37753 Cawbourne Happy 18.81 M M Grant
2 52432 Billy Rubin fsdt J McInerney Jnr
3 57614 Know Love nwd G A Cleeve
4 46111 Another Baxter 18.72 J T McInerney
5 41634 Pizza Girl 18.43 J T McInerney
6 61442 Chile Will He 18.51 G A Cleeve
7 47612 Digamma fsdt D L Roberts
8 11132 Taliesin Blue fsdt D L Roberts
9 71144 Genista Assassin nwd J E Dunn
10 21884 Cawbourne Molly nwd M J Flipp

Coupland’s Bakery First4 – C4 310m 16:37
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 18588 Jill Baxter 18.66 J T McInerney
2 32533 Mulberry Nipper 18.68 K J Cassidy
3 11253 Les Baxter nwd J T McInerney
4 44541 Charlie Stubbs nwd A D Williams
5 18855 Carnaby 18.65 R D Blackburn
6 25621 Micro Sissy 18.50 B C Dann
7 73242 Homebush Castor 18.79 J T McInerney
8 67377 Rebel Caste nwd J F Allen
9 3515F Saint Daniel 18.73 J T McInerney
10 76228 Talent City nwd D E Stapleton