Friday 17th April 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C2 305m 17:15
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 61751 Talkabout Suzi 17.84 A Udy & H McCracken
2 11173 Forget Not 18.05 P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 48241 Google Magoo 17.94 A Udy & H McCracken
4 24181 Magnificent 17.91 L McCook
5 34254 Leo’s Boy nwd J T McInerney
6 41222 Cap Fantastic fsdt J T McInerney
7 12326 Flashfire Coal 17.92 T W Downey
8 18711 Zachary Same fsdt D D Schofield
9 63523 Thrilling Fish nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 15754 Phantom Fog 17.80 M Olden

Mickeys Super Liquor – C3 305m 17:35
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 12428 Wongawillinev 17.41 B R D Cole
2 83234 Scissor Sisters 17.76 C J & W F Morris
3 53356 Evamore 17.58 I D Moore
4 54464 Missing Been nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 35685 Tiggerlong Fury 17.64 J E Chatfield
6 85888 Homebush Aussie 17.72 Jt McInerney
7 24713 Bigtime Scar 17.79 B R D Cole
8 78246 Baxter’s Boy 17.93 B L Goldsack
9 414F8 Papamoa Lass 17.81 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 85785 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Bilderbeck Construction Ltd – C1/2 520m 18:02
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 36327 Freddie Sage 30.37 J T McInerney
2 22536 Crystal Sal fsdt W T Hodgson
3 12314 Most Excused 30.32 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 46688 Groovin’bain nwd D J Parata
5 74565 Del Tones 30.14 B J Melville
6 62512 Serious Charge 30.56 B R D Cole
7 76527 Payton Bale 30.21 L D Bell
8 27764 Kid Delaney 30.50 W T Hodgson
9 72233 Guilty Verdict 30.53 D P Symes
10 63316 Vivaldi Road nwd J T McInerney

Crombie Lockwood (Nz) Ltd – C3 305m 18:32
$1600.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 13613 Ranui 17.65 P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 54764 Cawbourne Ace 18.15 Jt McInerney
3 65742 Sharimore 17.48 I D Moore
4 71753 Rapper Newy nwd B J Marsh
5 72883 Bigtime World 17.75 L J Ahern
6 81177 Little Lady Blue 17.72 B R D Cole
7 11622 Groove Armada fsdt J T McInerney
8 11511 Thrilling Jenna 17.93 M C Cuneo
9 55F85 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
10 85785 Cawbourne Greg 17.76 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Vita Power – C4 305m 19:02
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 81166 Bigtime Express 17.58 C J & W F Morris
2 46534 Cab Driver 17.60 D P Symes
3 73462 Classic Ben 17.64 A S Trass
4 33435 Fast Stass 17.99 D D Schofield
5 81711 I’m Infectious 17.72 D Little
6 24255 Homebush Castor 17.46 J T McInerney
7 41145 Just Like Bee 17.59 S P Maher
8 11341 Bob Baxter 17.22 J T McInerney

Kennan Concrete 6 Pack – C3/4 520m 19:32
$2600.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31528 Wrong Identity 30.40 B R D Cole
2 77676 Work Release 30.38 A G Van Der Merwe
3 75654 Pink Reltub 29.79 J T McInerney
4 73356 Spike’s Special nwd D D Schofield
5 83254 Lagoon Fifi 30.15 B R D Cole
6 422F6 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
7 73448 No Drama Don 30.52 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 44738 Sally Baxter 30.18 J T McInerney
9 76857 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher
10 22248 Lagoon Grove 29.74 B R D Cole

Broad Roofing Services – C3/4 305m 20:02
$1900.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38842 Genista Flyer fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 87546 Central Raider 17.87 T W Downey
3 88555 Karisamore 17.75 I D Moore
4 67572 Rymor Reason 18.08 J & J Tapiki
5 68867 Back Draught 17.61 B R D Cole
6 58728 Leumeah Miss 17.45 Jt McInerney
7 68687 Silent Episode fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 55718 Bee Rocca 17.88 G M Clarke
9 55F85 Homebush Phoebe 17.64 P G Knight
10 87577 Alecia Reltub 17.89 Jt McInerney

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C4/5 520m 20:31
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27141 Fifi The Genius 30.07 J E Chatfield
2 11346 Freckle Bear nwd M C Cuneo
3 13831 Father Figure 29.87 B R D Cole
4 64615 Fancy Eel 30.42 D D Schofield
5 11118 Shifty Doons 29.87 Jt McInerney
6 24325 Billy Rubin nwd J McInerney Jnr
7 52761 Simply Blessed 30.24 D D Schofield
8 11171 Fancy Mel 30.63 D D Schofield
9 76857 Winsome Dignity 30.11 S P Maher

Wanganui Security Services – C5 305m 21:00
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 58861 Jill Baxter 17.55 J T McInerney
2 13643 Star Conquest 17.30 D D Schofield
3 31131 Chinese Girl 17.50 B R D Cole
4 12754 Charteris Bay 18.03 Jt McInerney
5 47167 Will Zam 17.63 S P Maher
6 34636 As Fast As 17.52 B R D Cole
7 48813 Cawbourne Stacey 17.44 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 12111 Hifi Allegro 17.28 B R D Cole
9 28818 Samual Baxter 17.87 Jt McInerney

Morrie Gibbons Signs – C5 305m 21:27
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31216 Elite Baxter 17.51 J T McInerney
2 27132 Allegro Vision 17.52 B R D Cole
3 86312 Twist Mist 17.37 B R D Cole
4 37255 Hillys Tip 17.36 S P Maher
5 23618 Bigtime Thunder 17.67 G L Ross
6 16346 Pizza Girl 17.20 J T McInerney
7 83716 Gunnadoo Knight 17.67 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 17366 Benzene nwd J & D Fahey
9 28818 Samual Baxter 17.87 Jt McInerney