Friday 10th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For 10th September 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden B.g.r.c03:38PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEE JOHNSTAR628P R Wilson (Bundamba)
2SHEZA MUFFIN7447J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3VELVET ROSEV J Howard (Sherwood)
4HI GARY AGAIN5N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5FERMIUMT A Sharpe (Braemore)
6WEE COMET34467C N Houston (Burpengary)
7DESSA TEDDY26255D A Arnold ()
8FANTASY WEB8N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
9MISS KEYTAH78478M J Boody (Churchable)
10SEXY LEXY35854O T Kunde (Warner)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden B.g.r.c04:01PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HARA’S DADDYM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2CURRY WEB6N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3ROSIE SPECIAL85626J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4GO SOUTH WIGGLE87836H M Keep (Deception Bay)
5LEICA CHAMPAGNE7746N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6HEIGHINGTON237T A Sharpe (Braemore)
7SANRICO JOAN45S A Clark (Burpengary)
8KAY CEE EXPRESST A Sharpe (Braemore)
9CHONTAE’S FORCE78775R D Herr (Buccan)
10YORKLEA PAM82754W T Foster (Goonellabah)
Race No. 3Mixed Final 04:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY SAL6552R H Eddie (Caboolture)
2CHEATING CHARLIE453D J Green (Barellan Point)
3BOGIE JACK57362B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
4SUPER SOPRANO51R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5QUICKER THAN YOU1D M Crates (Nunderi)
6TONY CEE67674J R Conlon (Beachmere)
7RINCON433A S Porter (One Mile)
8STRAPPER’S PURSE55554B G Green (Deception Bay)
9DESSA TEDDY26255D A Arnold (Churchable)
10HI GARY AGAIN5N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade Wheeler Greyhound Kennels04:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEARLY CADET12316M J Emery (Churchable)
2DAYLIGHT ANGEL64854A S Porter (One Mile)
3ELEGANCE24282J C Durrant (Tamborine)
4GOODNA SPECIAL44111D W Reckless (Regency Downs)
5HARA’S TRICK26577M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6SAT FAT67118D A Turley (Leeville)
7GO WILD BUSTER47646H M Keep (Deception Bay)
8BEER DAY FRIDAY56734R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
9GENUINE BOND41237K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
10SHI VICK23163T D Medcalf (Carina)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT FROG58838D Turley (Leeville)
2LUNCHLADY DORIS44614D A Turley (Leeville)
3GUESS WHAT5136R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4ELLIE’S DAUGHTER11264J T Edwards (Fernvale)
5ONYA MARK143D J Green (Barellan Point)
6DARK DYNAMICS54627J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
7SUMMER AFFAIR12F W Crowther ( West)
8ANOTHER ASTRA47764J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9HARA’S COUGAR37435M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
10SUMMER TREASURE31277F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
Race No. 60-2 Wins Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BODACIOUS BOB12465M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
2BEAUT BOOTS33124M J Emery (Churchable)
3JOLSON68281L P Franks (Brightview)
4EXTENDED EDITION13845J Catton (Kurwongbah)
5CHASING TEGAN67545P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6BLUE’S ON FIRE18685S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
7KICKIT TO ME51347M J Boody (Churchable)
8CAV MISS78477J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9GIRL TEXADA45757A L Dargusch (Churchable)
10SOLID JO78677J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 75th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED ROCKET31121S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2LEICA DOLL41717R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3WHERE’S THE POST75233G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
4PAPAS PAL12114S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5INDIANA BONES15145P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West)
6BUCKET LIST54863H M Keep (Deception Bay)
7TREBLIG KELSIE63175G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
8BRAVE UNDERCOVER26857D J Moore (Redcliffe)
9DIAMOND SPAR42624J T Edwards (Fernvale)
10HAPPY LOVE83885H M Keep (Deception Bay)
Race No. 84th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOOT AND SCOOT55214J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2MOONLITE SHEIK17132S H Arnold (Churchable)
3PHOENIX BOMBER56446T C Wilson (Duranbah)
4KENSO WAY62217R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5SLICK APPROACH26313S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6SPINNING FREE76752J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7HE’S GONE524F4D Russell (Innisplain)
8MAJOR BILLY BLUE63141W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
9GOLD MEDAL GIRL55576J A Stevens (Wakerley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 95th Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTO46446D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2SUMMER BEAUTY14F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
3SPOONER STREETF6465J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4WANNA BE REDDY71425J S Holmes (Churchable)
5EMPEROR17817D Turley (Leeville)
6AZUSA46646K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
7SAINT JIMMY63143S A Topping (Tivoli)
8SURF HARDY86541R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9FLYING PEGASUS45872B J Shepherd (Dakabin)
10WE’RE NOT THERE33628M J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 103/4 Grade Gem Hotel06:41PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DOORSTEP33557T A Sharpe (Braemore)
2FLAMING RED77144P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
3ERISTOFF45145D Russell (Innisplain)
4BEACHMERE BOUND64241J R Conlon (Beachmere)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MISS SWEET TREY61241P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
7COLD DRINK24255H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8BELTAH MAGIC31313R J Ayre (Burpengary)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments