Thursday 9th September 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 9th September 2010

Race No. 1Novice Dream Team Cup06:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $4,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $720 3rd: $400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YES MASTER83235D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
2PALACE MISTRESS43152P J Creamer (Lower Beechmont)
3JUST COINCIDENCE1T W Brett (Grandchester)
4FOUR EXCELLENCE22123P May (Dakabin)
5WAVES OF GLORY44221A G Hines (Bundamba)
6RUMBLE PARADE112J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
7WHERE’S ZALI52182T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8FIVE OF DIAMONDS13R G Nelson (Bundamba)
9DASHING VIBRANT66225G J Moore (Toowoomba)
10GROUND CONTROL35256C J Downs (Mt Tarampa)
Race No. 25th Grade Winning Edge07:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALANNA LORIAN58651C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2LONG LONG MAMA73215R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3MAYWYN’S DEAL54256R N Essex (Greenbank)
4ANOTHER ABILITY43137P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5NOTTA WHISPER27324P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
6GENUINE38453R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7SHEZ REAL CLASSY61681D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
8FIE FIE33315F L Currey (Leeville)
9KULU SMOKE62144G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
10ARAPAHO DEMON58414T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 35th Grade 07:23PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS BLACK MAGIC25238B A Davies (Bundamba)
2JUST SPUD26371G R Noffke (Coominya)
3PERFECT STUDENT65326D Russell (Innisplain)
4BASSIN51163C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5WHERE’S LOGAN23267S P Zammit (Willowvale)
6STROKER85438G B Carlyle (Goodna)
7QUEENIE’S SIZE63552J J Bradley (Coominya)
8FOUR WINDS24212J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9GARIS GARIS23754M J Emery (Churchable)
10PRINCE MATTAN72665P R Robson (Redcliffe)
Race No. 4Ht 1 5th Grade Publicans’ Cup Surepick07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BETHANGA43241G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
2MOOKI35422R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3RAILROAD BLACKIE62716B N Morris (Lowood)
4ROLLING DICE35467K M Snow (Cornubia)
5MY BOY MONTY18134T A Noble (Karrabin)
6TWIN IMPACT72122R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7SAM BEAU STANLEY57273A Green (Park Ridge)
8NATURAL REMEDY26427T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9TOO PUZZLED41486S A Giles (Churchable)
10PRINCE MATTAN72665P R Robson (Redcliffe)
Race No. 5Ht 2 5th Grade Publicans’ Cup Surepick08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FINISHING STYLE21166T A Noble (Karrabin)
2TUXEDO CHUCK21535T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3DOYEN STAR35111I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4SPRING OUR PING42277P Comley (Bethania)
5TARAARAT63112K M Snow (Cornubia)
6PEYOTE67452R D Ogden (Burpengary)
7BETTY’S DIAMOND44326I R Hoggan (Churchable)
8IMA HORNET46747R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9TOO PUZZLED41486S A Giles (Churchable)
10PRINCE MATTAN72665P R Robson (Redcliffe)
Race No. 6Ht 3 5th Grade Publicans’ Cup Surepick08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LADY RAZORBACK38812R N Essex (Greenbank)
2HOWIE’S GEMMA41111R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3SERBIAN LEGEND52663I R Hoggan (Churchable)
4FAIRY TOUCH18346G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5SCHECKLER BALE16376T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6OUR MOVIE STAR41436R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7HAYDEN’S HORNET46256R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8LILLY’S PRIDE84228S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9TOO PUZZLED41486S A Giles (Churchable)
10PRINCE MATTAN72665P R Robson (Redcliffe)
Race No. 74/5 Grade 08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $5,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $790 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPIRITED LADY17513R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
2CLASSIC REVEL42132J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
3PACIFIC SLAYER57754T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4MARY HOPPINS37842P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
5AMUS35571P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
6CRYSTALIZATION17674R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7SLICK CHICK52213G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
8HIT THE JACKPOT25522C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9SHAZZA’S COMET27458P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
10LIL’ WILDFLOWER46576P S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 8(best 8) Stafford Stingers Old Boys09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. PRIZZ41122J W Woods (Greenbank)
2GNARLEY BOY34111M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3RYAN’S A ROCKET64368R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4TERRIFIC STYLE11123T A Noble (Karrabin)
5LATE SHOW LEE13637N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
6AZAKHAN55254A Green (Park Ridge)
7POP CULTURE11226C Robartson (Churchable)
8BERELLA RIHANNA12234T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9UNLUCKY GINGA85312K M Snow (Cornubia)
10BOOT STRINGS22343G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 95th Grade Garrards09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED RULER16473D Russell (Innisplain)
2GOLD SONATA43453D R Smith (Burpengary)
3KAMIKAZE MAGPIE43523A G Rich (Wilsonton)
4NOTTA ACCIDENT52552J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5LUCKY GEORGE66427J N Cauchi (Tugun)
6BLACK PEREGRINE76571V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7YORKLEA LUKE55134M R Hay (Oxenford)
8FARMOR CEE YOU54511P R Wilson (Bundamba)
9HANSON PETRIE46645G T Allen (Karana Downs)
10GARIS GARIS23754M J Emery (Churchable)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARLINFORD SAM54168E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2HOWES BRADO81114M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
3DYNA BLADE13661T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4CHAMPAGNE SHELL31376N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
5MERCY RULE31822P J Field (Logan Reserve)
6BLUE STORM MISS42823G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
7ROMAN EXPRESS24885C G Hamilton (Morningside)
8PERPLEXITY16512T A Sharpe (Braemore)
9HANSON PETRIE46645G T Allen (Karana Downs)
10MARCIANO41587P Cauchi (Kellyville)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments