Friday 11th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.44PM
HT 1 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 REGAL SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
2 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
3 BETTA THAN JACKS Q M STEVE WOODS
4 GOES GOOD M MATTHEW TENNANT
5 NIMBLE SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
6 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
7 MR. TRENDY Q M BRIAN KUTNER
8 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 BELLI TIPS Q M ERIC CONROY
10 GEORGIAN ROSE M LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.04PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
2 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL
3 SHE’S HERE M YVONNE KUTNER
4 MY SWEET SUCCESS M ALEC STEVENS
5 STYLISH HAWK M PETER RAYNER
6 CHEEKY SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
7 MAJOR SPIRIT M VICKI MCKINNON
8 MADONNA AGAIN Q M RAY GATTI
9 BELLI TIPS Q M ERIC CONROY
10 LADY SARALYN Q M BRETT MILLARD

RACE 03 2/3 GRADE 395M 4.24PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SILKEN SOCKS Q 2 CLAUDE DACEY
2 DEAGON DIVA 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 JUST COUNTRY Q 3 JILL HAY
4 BLUE SUGAR 3 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 3 KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 PAINTED LADY Q 2 ERROL SUELL
8 SWEET EXCEPTION Q 2 GAVIN LINNAN

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 4.44PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SHAKE IT BABY Q N STEVE WOODS
2 JUNGLE STATE Q N DONALD JARICK
3 GEORGIAN ANGEL Q N LESLIE PURNELL
4 FLYING COUGAR Q N EDNA STAFFORD
5 TRICKY PRINCE Q N GARY KEEP
6 AWESOME IRISH Q N ROBERT WALL
7 LOOSE CABOOSE N SHARYN LENNON
8 TARZANE’S GIRL Q N ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 395M 5.04PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SHANAE’S SECRET Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
2 MONLOR EMMA 5 BRAD GRANT
3 RICCADONNA BABY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 SPECIAL STYLE 5 JOY HARDING
5 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
6 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
7 BEAUTY FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
8 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 5.24PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
2 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
3 BOWHUNTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
4 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
5 CALL ME WHITEY Q 5 RAY GATTI
6 PAKEMINSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
7 SERENDIPITY ROSE Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
8 VELOCITY LANE 5 TONY BRETT
9 DRIFTWOOD 5 RON JACKSON

RACE 07 NOVICE 395M 5.40PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 DR. RIDER N LESLIE PURNELL
2 CRAFTY KING Q N CRAIG MILNE
3 MISS COOL KISSY Q N JILL HAY
4 NOT TOO SHABBY Q N TONY BRETT
5 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
6 FAIR COLLISION N MICHELLE BIDDLE
7 CATCH THE FLASH Q N TRAVIS ELSON
8 TRIM IT UP Q N VICTOR HOWARD
9 LOW FLYING BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
10 BLUE WIGGLE Q N LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 395M 6.01PM
UNITAB
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 MONLOR SARAH 4 BRAD GRANT
3 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
4 REGAL BOUND Q 4 FRED CROWTHER
5 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
6 SUITE TAHLIA Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
7 LEAPING LEO Q 5 THOMAS LOWE
8 ARFA RAIDER 5 CLAUDE DACEY

RACE 09 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 600M 6.22PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
2 LUCILLE BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
3 GLASSHOUSE BLUE Q M RAY GATTI
4 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 VACANT
6 JUGGERNAUT Q 5 BRUCE LINNAN
7 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
8 CALL ME CHARRO Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.40PM
QUEENSLAND VETERINARY SPECIALISTS
F4
1 ALOTA’S LADY Q 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
2 MAYBE SPECIAL Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
3 BOB’S TWIN 5 WAYNE CRICK
4 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
5 ANKLES Q 5 WILLIAM ELSON
6 SPECIAL SUNSHINE Q 5 JOY HARDING
7 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
8 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING