Monday 14th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.44PM
BGRC
F4
1 HEPTARCHY M JOHN REIMER
2 WITHEREN’S FOLIE Q M RON BALL
3 RUM RUMBLE M STEPHEN KAVANAGH
4 TIMELY SHOW Q M BARRY MORRIS
5 AWESOME IMPREZA M ANDY COLENSO
6 ABOUT LAST NIGHT M JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
8 MATTY’S PRINCESS Q M MATTHEW STEPHEN
9 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON
10 MIDNIGHT JACK Q M BARRY MORRIS

RACE 02 MIXED FINAL 520M 7.02PM
SKY CHANNEL MAIDEN THOUSANDS
F4
1 HENNY HUGHES M TONY ZAMMIT
2 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
3 PURE SHOT Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
4 OUR APPARITION M DEAN TURLEY
5 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
6 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ 5 GARY WILSON
7 MAKUSHLA Q M MICHAEL BRIANT
8 FEVER JACK Q M BARRY MORRIS
9 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
10 SILVER LANE Q M MICHAEL JOHNSTON

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.23PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SUPREME LEVEL Q N VICKI WISENER
2 EXPRESS RUMBLE N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 TONY KNOWS Q N TONY ZAMMIT
4 BOGIE BLUE Q N RYAN AYRE
5 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
6 HEY DAD Q N GARY MOORE
7 OUR IRISH BETTY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
8 SHINZO Q N MICHAEL BRIANT
9 VERGIN’ BLUE Q N RON BALL
10 SMOOTH STATE Q N BARRY MORRIS

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
BRANDON’S ELECTRICAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TRINTRILOGY Q 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 RUMBLE CHARM 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 CYDONIA Q 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 BIG LESSON 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 CONJURE LOVE 5 GREGORY LENNON
6 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
7 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
8 SERIOUS HONDO 5 BARRY MORRIS
9 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 KABOBULATOR Q 5 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.02PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 DEE FLAWLESS Q 5 SANDRA HUNT
2 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
3 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY
4 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
5 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
6 SMIG’S TOKEN Q 5 MICK MENICANIN
7 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
8 EYE THE TIGER Q 5 RYAN AYRE
9 NIGHT STORM Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
10 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 600M 8.23PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
2 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
3 BLACK MAZE 5 DIANE HANNON
4 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
6 BIG DAD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
7 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
8 NINDERRY ICE Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
9 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
10 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD

RACE 07 MIXED FINAL 520M 8.44PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 RIGHT ON RUBY 5 DAVID IRWIN
2 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
3 RUN JAKE RUN 4 IAN HOGGAN
4 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
5 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
6 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
7 COLUMBUS Q 5 ALLEN FITZSIMMONS
8 KAY SIZE STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
9 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
10 REAL EXCITING 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 600M 9.02PM
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CLASSY CHA CHA Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH
2 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
3 SISTERMATIC Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
4 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
6 SURF RULER 5 JOHN CLANCY
7 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 SUPREME BASH Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 09 4TH GRADE 520M 9.23PM
GARRARDS HORSE AND HOUND
F4
1 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
2 ULTRA SWIFT 4 RON BALL
3 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
4 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 SUPER STANLEY Q 4 ALEX GREEN
6 HONEY MIST Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGT
7 ROSE FESTOON 4 TROY SHARPE
8 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 SERBIAN DIGGER Q 5 MICK MENICANIN
2 CLASSY DRESSER Q 5 DIANE HANNON
3 HE’S THE MAN 5 MICHAEL EMERY
4 LEMURES Q 5 RUSSELL ROBERTS
5 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 FIRE GLOW Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
7 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
8 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
9 METEOR EXPRESS 5 ROSS OGDEN
10 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD