Friday 13th August 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 13th August 2010

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Brandons Electrical03:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VINTAGE QUINTETD A Arnold ()
2MIDNIGHT QUEEN64748B J Young (Morayfield)
3FOUR EXPRESS43476C L Wills (Closeburn)
4CATCH THE MONEY4W J Thomson (Jimboomba)
5YOUNG HARMONIZEF2235F K Churchill (Caboolture)
6DR. ROADSTER3R J Wall (Hendra)
7PURE MIX83532K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
8NIGHT DIAMOND2A R Bock (Plainland)
9BLACK GALLO74457D J Huddleston (Morningside)
10TICKET’S ON TIKI24656J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Brandons Electrical03:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESSA SPIRITD A Arnold (Churchable)
2MY MANDOO34R M Dahl (Wellington Point)
3WHERE’S ZALI26T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4VALENTINO ROCKY67F68F C Bertomeu (Eagleby)
5GENISTA JEWEL6C L Sherwood (Rochedale)
6STUBBORN KID623J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7ADY GIL47466S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8EBRO33823C G Broadrick (Pine Mountain)
9BOGIE JACK657B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10STRAPPER’S PURSE57555B G Green (Deception Bay)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Sky Racing04:09PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE’S DAUGHTER54531J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2TOO DEADLY44754P Comley (Bethania)
3BULLY BROWN4M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
4ELECTRIC EBAY35832B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
5MARCIANO1P Cauchi (Kellyville)
6PENDRAGON5233M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
7LILLY BIT TIPSY2A J Cameron (Morayfield)
8COOL ELLA68683P Comley (Bethania)
9YOUNG HARMONIZEF2235F K Churchill (Caboolture)
10QUICK ASSASSIN67545J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats04:29PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MINEOLA MISS15567A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2STAFFORD MISS46171N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
3DECISION TIME47178J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4HIGH ENERGY37342D Russell (Innisplain)
5NEVER CROSS ME21764B G Green (Deception Bay)
6CHIEF JUSTICE83152P J Rayner (Dakabin)
7LAURA’S REIGN83233W A Robertson (Bray Park)
8COALTOWN1351J E Gallaway ()
9DIAMOND FORCE16124G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
10GIVE ‘EM HELL87473N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:49PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GUESS WHAT51R D Ogden (Burpengary)
2ELVIE’S FOOL82756R L Higgs (Coominya)
3FOUR EXOTIC33143C L Wills (Closeburn)
4SUMMER TREASURE6312F W Crowther ( West)
5SAT FAT36671D A Turley (Leeville)
6JACK THE HAT183P R Robson (Redcliffe)
7KELL’S FOOL21655R L Higgs (Coominya)
8BRAHMINY KITE54532M R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
9GIFT OF SPEED4156G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10EMPEROR6217D Turley (Leeville)
Race No. 6Novice The Gem05:09PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHIP LEADER22285J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
2MITZI ON FIRE43484B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
3MOOKI36656R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4CAPED CRUISADER51544M J Emery (Churchable)
5DEE EN AY1265J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
6VERY NEARLY67283S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7WHERE’S THE POST43175G W Tavener (Mount Samson)
8KERRY DEAN24675P R Robson (Redcliffe)
9MARKET TALK16775S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10CAV MISS57847J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 74/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team05:26PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIGHT SHIVERS42874A Southee (Beenleigh)
2HOWIE’S GEMMA13541R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3MOTORCYCLE MIKE56366P J Dunne (Walloon)
4YORKLEA LUKE22415M R Hay (Oxenford)
5MICKEY MUSTARD54185R D Herr (Buccan)
6LIKE CAGNEY31555P J Dunne (Walloon)
7DIAMOND STAN42514G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
8LORRALAI41121S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9BUB’S ANGEL16465N A Thompson (Bracken Ridge)
10BLUE’S ON FIRE61868S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
Race No. 84th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STREETER23411J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
2ON THE BALL87747R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3PIERRE BOUCHEE28512F K Churchill (Caboolture)
4DESTRUCTO43546D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5GOTTA FEELING71863G Dart (Dulguigan)
6TRIBE KING54113I Roberts (Pimpama)
7BUNDY ASSASSIN13568G C Keep (Burpengary)
8LOW GEE EYE17358D H Sant (Burpengary)
9KENSO WAY13316R J Ayre (Burpengary)
10PHOENIX BOMBER34115T C Wilson (Duranbah)
Race No. 9(best 8) Winning Edge06:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOLD MEDAL GIRL46765J A Stevens (Wakerley)
2SPINNING FREE16877J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3MYSTICAL MANDY21334D J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4DYNA BLADE42872T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CORPORAL O’REILY36533D A Turley (Leeville)
7WRITE OFF BART58355T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8QUARTER TIME82145M R Hay (Oxenford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIN LIMITED65748D Russell (Innisplain)
2SPOONER STREET7F646J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3FAST RAE71761N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4FIVE CARATS13631J T Edwards (Fernvale)
5SANRICO SAGE13673S A Clark (Burpengary)
6BLACK MERC42612N G Hastie (Logan Village)
7HIGH DANCER17173A R Bock (Plainland)
8KULU ROSE37522G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
9ASK NO QUESTION81115B Cecil (Cobaki)
10KIOWA SHIRAZ14186D H Weston (Laidley )
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments