Friday 15th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 15th April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates03:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FUNKADELIC83A M Bourke (Rosewood)
2HARVEY TOPLINER333D R Heilbronn ()
3HEZ ME MATE63N Tonks (Banora Point)
4SERENA MAGICJ R (Holmview)
5ANOTHER HEADACHEJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6METZ A MILLIONR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7FED MIN DONJ Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
8BAROONA 7488T L Okamura (Deception Bay)
9DEGAS VEGASR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10BEAUT DIAMOND234J T Edwards (Fernvale)
Race No. 2Maiden/5th Grade The ‘a’ Team04:00PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIS88456S S Downer (Logan Village)
2ELLIOT TEE38242T M Graham (Paradise Waters)
3BAR ROOM BLING74876C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4YANKEE DOODLE35474G B Paull ()
6COOL LARA83778P Comley (Bethania)
7STUBBORN KID48832J N Cauchi (Tugun)
8EUROA CATORI5667J S Holmes (Norman Park)
Race No. 3Mixed Final 04:21PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WAZZA RING IN472C G Elson (Wurtulla)
2BONDILLY GIRL23421R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3WHAT ABOUT TERI2P R Robson (Redcliffe)
4LARKHILL BOY74243P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5WHAT ABOUT JENNA63P R Robson (Redcliffe)
6RESTLESS OCTANE53431R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7BILLIE MISTOUT72S M Morris (Lowood)
8BLONDE RIVAL21M J Emery ()
9HARVEY TOPLINER333D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
10BEAUT DIAMOND234J T Edwards (Fernvale)
Race No. 4Novice Brandons Electrical04:40PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAKODA POPPY712R J Druery (Churchable)
2ALL ABOUT MENO5127P R Robson (Redcliffe)
3ADANNE66888S C Woods (Park Ridge)
4SUNDANCE DREAM1T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5PURE CHANCE45531C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
6BAY OF DREAMS316T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7TWEED DIVA5156T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8LUCKY GIRL LEE48573G J Pearce (Raceview)
9MORAYFIELD TIGER44415L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10COL DIAMOND22188J T Edwards (Fernvale)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROSIE’S CHUCK52475J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2ONYA MARK23553D J Green (Barellan Point)
3RUN TAMMY RUN115R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4LADY OF FIVE12213J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5SIXTY FIVE ROSIE1151G R Thorpe (North )
6GENUINE BOND83885K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
7STAFFORD SWAGMAN44151D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8COMPOSITE67457S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9HARA’S DESIGN33438M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
10EUROA SHAMU81226J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Mtd 05:19PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ATOMIC HAWK43151P J Rayner (Dakabin)
2FELICITY TRICK58872G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
3MEGA BUCKS MAGIC42241T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4CHILLED ONE571F4R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5UNIQUE BLUE22265L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6BOY ZOHAN24826G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
7EUROA ROZENE16343J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8OVER THE RANGE23712M J Emery (Churchable)
9WHIPPA SNIPPA54214T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
10I’M A KNOCKA41518D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats05:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIBET TEWIN24333G A Janes (Marsden)
2MISS KAWATI55376L C Neal (Coominya)
3SECRET WEB41174D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4FANTASY WEB85725D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5HARA’S COUGAR33461K G Myers (Kallangur)
6SUNSHINE BOY47742E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
7SOUTHERN STYLE15568R H Eddie (Caboolture)
8DINKUM DEVIL37126C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
9LADY TYCOON56585J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10WHERE’S ZALI14565T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 8(best 8) The Gem Hotel05:58PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE’S DAUGHTER36281J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2PRETTY LADY DI13141R N Green (Barellan Point)
3SUNLANDER45336E G Neal (Coominya)
465552P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5NATURAL REMEDY34478T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6HIGHLAND DANCER11415R H Eddie (Caboolture)
7STAR BOMBER16111T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
8MOONSHINE MOLLY12417G B Paull (Spring Creek)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Dinky Di Web Design06:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PERFECT THRILL22124T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2LESSON FIVE78416J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
3REGAL FOOL36873J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4HOWIE’S GEMMA37774R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5SEA BEAST52667P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6BOGANGLES BILLIE51652T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CITY GOSSIP47637E G Neal (Coominya)
8IFS AND BUTTS41863J N Cauchi (Tugun)
9KAWATI LEE32457L C Neal (Coominya)
10KULU SMOKE6F687G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
Race No. 105th Grade Corey Pearce Photography06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANOTHER ROADIE13512J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
2MY COOL JACKSON72641M James (Thagoona Qld)
3CASCADE COBRA47646B J Young (Morayfield)
4LADY SAL33554R H Eddie (Caboolture)
5FOOLISH MAID36822J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6BOMB ZONE74316L P Franks (Brightview)
7LESTER’S ANGEL15574L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
8DIAMOND KNUCKLES51125J T Edwards (Fernvale)
9CHEMICAL STORM12355A M Bourke (Rosewood)
10GOOD PURCHASE51257D Robinson (Dunbible)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments