Monday 18th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday 18th April 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Easter Thursday At Bgrc06:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIR IT UP62745NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
2RUBY THE BOMB53624NBTM C Brauer (Logan Reserve)
3ELVIE SARAH63357NBTT L Stuhmcke (Brasall)
4BLACK INFERNO75NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
6COLD SIGN88437NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
7ATOMIC AUSSIEFSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8CLASSIC DORA43323NBTK J Boan (Murwillumbah)
Race No. 2Maiden Tattsbet07:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO ROCK64FSHM Ware (Wynnum West)
2BLACK DOMINO5NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3TOUGH AS14346FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4EUREKA ESTATE2NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5TANGO TAPPER2353FSHR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6AMBLE LANCE65245FSTDB M Woods (Greenbank)
7QUIET ACHIEVER6FSTDK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
8COOL MO33353NBTG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
Race No. 3Maiden The Gem Hotel07:26PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASAMOAH86442NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2BLACK CAT MOAN44861FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3THAT’S MUNSTER5FSHA C Hess (Camira)
4AY JAY MACK44FSHI R Hoggan (Churchable)
5SIZZLING SHIRAZ7345NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
6NOLOFSHT Puhotau (Boondall)
7LARGE DIAMOND73273NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
8EXTREME CAUTION55627NBTD L Crook (Park Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEYOTE2772830.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
2THUNDER ONYX82567NBTR J Rolls (Coominya)
3ASSET ONE24643NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4BILLY BRADY5674231.01M E Menken (Bundamba)
5WHERE’S LOGAN83647NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
6REGAL FOOL3687330.69J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7SPECIAL APPROACH1475630.33S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8DESIRE TEWIN72723FSTDP Levine (Hillcrest)
9CAV MISS6676630.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:01PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGIOUS GIRL43231NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
2SURE TEWIN13FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3GO PETA43644NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4DANCING BOOTS23212NBTS Charman (Dulguigan)
5FIVE PENNIES4130.84I R Hoggan (Churchable)
6GALLIVANT GIRL75327NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
7SEE YOU TOMORROW4521330.61P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8DIAMOND SPARKLES4421NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
9CAV GOGO16472NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10CAV HERE4877730.95J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Mtd Australia08:22PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINISHING STYLE6583430.42R S Knudsen (Virginia)
2IMA JALAPENO2318830.64D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3SIDE CUTTER4785730.12J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SUPER SURFER7342630.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5EXTRA RUMBLE1531230.32J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
6HALO JUMP61787NBTS W Mcleish (Brightview Qld)
7RED ROCKET1612529.91S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8SID ROCK1241130.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade Corey Pearce Photography08:40PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK OPAL21121NBTM M Page (Walloon)
2BOOT CAMP1113330.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3CLASSY CARDIN3362430.70D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4HARA’S TRICK4455630.57K G Myers (Kallangur)
5WHERE’S PADDY6734730.57M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
6EUROA ROZENE16343NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7TOKEN BEST1711430.47G R Hall (Marburg)
8CAV WHIZ3547530.72J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9CAV MISS6676630.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Easter Thursday At Bgrc09:01PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOS FLYER6144330.14D L Robinson (Uki)
2WHATZ MATTER YOU2166530.38J F Heddles (Mansfield)
3RUMBLE PARADE2333130.71J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4FOUR EXCELLENCE1547230.66P May (Dakabin)
5MINI POD2513630.57P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6FULLY WORKED2411530.17B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
7SENOR ZORRO33413NBTB P Stevens (Mt Coolum)
8SWIFT WARRIOR5121130.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9CAV MISS6676630.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 95th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats09:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S EMMA LEE42F71NBTA C Hess (Camira)
2YANKEE DOODLE35474NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
3FANTASY WEB85725FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4FASHION POLICE42344NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5SHEZ REAL CLASSY2688735.52D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
6SEMESTER END65633NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
7PEDRO’S ANGEL31111FSTDB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8ABBY SHIRAZ4535135.79S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design09:43PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,516 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,248 2nd: $384 3rd: $192 Unplaced: $96.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTALIZATION21785NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
2SECRET WEB4117430.61D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3BEER IS BETTER6433130.70J P Morris (Albion)
4KING LORIAN31424NBTR B Marshall (Carbrook)
5STEAMER LANE3254830.34M E Menken (Bundamba)
6LILLY BIT TIPSY31664NBTA J Cameron (Morayfield)
7DANCE A JIG1118430.43S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture)
8NAAWY NAAWY2323130.60M K Geraghty (Churchable)
9CAV MISS6676630.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments