Friday 18th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Friday 18th February 2011

Race No. 1Ht1 Maiden Sky Racing03:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KIKEM SHIRAZ23663T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2THROPEJ D Mortimer (Ipswich)
3TRICKY FOX4333R W Keidge (Blackstone)
4TREY’S GONE WILDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5CHICKEN SPECIALT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6RAT’S BABE452P J Shaxson (Lowood)
7COBRA STARSHIP76624G B Paull (Spring Creek)
8FINN’S EXPRESSD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9FAWN STAR64624J Price (Canungra)
10BAR ROOM BLONDIE37428C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Sky Racing03:23PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONDILLY GIRL23422R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2DETONATOR REGS A Clark (Burpengary)
3BEAUT DIAMONDJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
4BEKKA TONIUM46872T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
5STAFFORD SWAGMAN25D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6MEGA BUCKS MAGICT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7FIVE FOOT FIVE53253R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8KATHIE’S GIRLM I Quarrell (Strathpine)
9GLASGOW ANGEL582FD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10DESSA BY CHANCE28735D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 3Mixed Final Bgrc03:43PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DON’T KNOCK IT56342D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2ALPHA DELTA21S M Ellis (Morayfield)
3MORAYFIELD TIGER44L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4FIVE OF ACES42L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5ARLO’S ROCKET644F3D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6BLACK LARRAKIN88751D L Single (Coominya)
7NEJO MISS44754J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
8LARGE DIAMOND53J T Edwards (Fernvale)
9ALL ABOUT MENO5P R Robson (Redcliffe)
10BLUE MAHOGANY58835L T Waldon (Camira)
Race No. 4Novice Corey Pearce Photography04:03PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FEAR OF THUNDER221M M Dance (Barellan Point)
2BAR ROOM BROAD681C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3ROGUE RACER531M M Dance (Barellan Point)
4GINNAGIN83F52H M Keep (Deception Bay)
5PETAL PICKEN35471C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
6IZY BOSS67762M J Boody (Churchable)
7CHEEKY CYCLONE14865B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
8POWER CREEK58662R P Mcbride (North Booval)
9PURE CHANCE37263C I Bourke (Ebenezer)
10BAR ROOM BOSS18663C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:23PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOGANGLES BILLIE1131T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2KEE75227J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3SHELLIE MAC24231D A Mcmillan (Carina)
4PURE MONO37635A C Hess (Camira)
5DIAMOND KNUCKLES55151J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6UNIQUE BLUE43212L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
7GOODNA SPECIAL11234D W Reckless (Regency Downs)
8ROYAL OSCAR53515G R Clarke (Kyogle)
9BOSTON MYLE35234D L Single (Coominya)
10COMPOSITE74414S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Hawkins Media Solutions04:43PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLIE’S DAUGHTER34414J T Edwards (Fernvale)
2ROUGH DIAMOND51337V J Howard (Sherwood)
3CARBON FOOTPRINT43546T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4FIVE OF DIAMONDS12321T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5MISTY KIRALEE24724T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6CASCADE COBRA41634B J Young (Morayfield)
7SHICK DIAMOND42321J T Edwards (Fernvale)
8SIENNA BREEZE186T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9NEW SHIRAZ56887T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10SUEMAE26685S C Woods (Park Ridge)
Race No. 75th Grade The ‘a’ Team05:02PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLYNEAUX33322E D Suell (Gumdale)
2MADE MAN58623S C Woods (Park Ridge)
3LITTLE MERV55241N J Evans (Thagoona)
4MAL’S FOUR48212M J Mcalister (Deagon)
5FLASH CONQUEST46222M J Boody (Churchable)
6TANGERINE TANGO68556L H Jackson (Cedarvale)
7OVER THE RANGE31122M J Emery (Churchable)
8KATH’S REBEL66463D A Mcmillan (Carina)
9VELVET ROSE22145V J Howard (Sherwood)
10HAYNE TRAIN616T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Garrards05:19PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK WHISPER66344G C Keep (Burpengary)
2BOSS VOSS23642C L Wills (Closeburn)
3MY MANDOO86453R M Dahl (Wellington Point)
4MARSHALL STAR11751T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5BUCKET LIST85442H M Keep (Deception Bay)
6WHATZ MATTER YOU17631J F Heddles (Mansfield)
7THAT’S EMMA LEE75664A C Hess (Camira)
8HAPPY LOVE45735H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9KIKEM TRICKY17875T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10CLASSY CARDIN44655D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 9(best 8) Big Dog Pet Food05:34PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,440 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $210 3rd: $120 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NOT SO COOL23342P May (Dakabin)
2LEICA JACKAROO73422C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
3DYNA BLADE51376T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4PHIL’S HOLIDAY22156K Boan (Kynnumboon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ORIGIN ENFORCER25251L M Wyatt (Churchable)
7CAITLIN JADE11641E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8NOT TODAY SON65355D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 103rd Grade The ‘a’ Team05:51PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PORT MALARNEY27686B E Kitchener (Eastern Heights)
2RYGHT FINISH12777J D Ahern (Stafford)
3GYPSY FORCE61767J C Durrant (Tamborine)
4SIDECAR SHOOTER14135M J Emery (Churchable)
5HOT DRINK14443S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
6SPIRITUAL GIFT16682K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7LATE ILLUSION23132R P Mcbride (North Booval)
8SUNRO CLAPO21111D J Irwin (Maudsland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***