Thursday 17th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 17th February 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 ‘give Me Five’ Rql Young Guns N/p06:41PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRACK TORQUE32231R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2WALGETT7145E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3BEST YET6142M K Rowe (Jimboomba)
4HIGH INTEREST27126P J Rayner (Dakabin)
5BOGIE KING11131R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6REDEX32831D A Turley (Leeville)
7MR. METRO16612G Bowe (Clifton)
8SARTORIAL CLOUD51214G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 ‘give Me Five’ Rql Young Guns N/p07:05PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOANNA DOOLEY4112B T Dull (Fernvale)
2TIBETAN MAN11125R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
3ABBY SHIRAZ11213S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4CLASSY CARDIN44655D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
5AWESOME KNOCKA51376P Cauchi (Kellyville)
6NOAR IN KNOCKA32122R J Kay (Lowood)
7BEILPAJAH POWER21323A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
8JAY HOUSTON82645D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ht 3 ‘give Me Five’ Rql Young Guns N/p07:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNISHER12214J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2JOHNNY’S TREATY54277P Comley (Bethania)
3PURELY BUSINESS65155P Cauchi (Kellyville)
4MR. DAWSON24271M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5WIZZ BANG12D A Turley (Leeville)
6BILLY BRADY71356M E Menken (Bundamba)
7IMPOSING JETT62113D J Irwin (Maudsland)
8BLACK CANDY32511W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Ht 4 ‘give Me Five’ Rql Young Guns N/p07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYPICAL TOE LINEF2265M Saal (Highfields)
2CRAZY TEMPO18538P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
3ASTON ADITI41167T W Brett (Grandchester)
4BOGIE BELTAH16414R J Ayre (Burpengary)
5FASHION POLICE21265D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6WHERE’S PADDY42272M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
7BEILPAJAH FIRE216A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
8KNOCKA KNOWS ALL32151R J Kay (Lowood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Ht 5 ‘give Me Five’ Rql Young Guns N/p08:08PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIEGO GARCIA52414D A Turley (Leeville)
2CAPTAIN CLOUD52228G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
3CHIEF JUSTICE63514P J Rayner (Dakabin)
4SID ROCK61611M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
5SWIFT WARRIOR1F1S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6NOIR WARRIOR12514P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
7ISADEL17611C L Apap (Gatton)
8PART TIME NINJA65141A G Rich (Wilsonton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 64/5 Grade Sky Racing08:26AM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,190 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,270 2nd: $770 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CALL ME HARRY32341J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket)
2IMA HORNET63432R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3DO THAT11115M D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
4NOTTA ACCIDENT37421J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5FLAMING RED56778M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6CORK HARBOUR22577B J Francis (Fernvale)
7SANTINO MARELLA51351S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8TOMAHAWK LAD13523R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9YORKLEA MANGUS53116A Marras (Yorklea)
10IMA JALAPENO72337D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 75th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1YORKLEA SPARTAN71221A Marras (Yorklea)
2BEAUT BOOTS53211M J Emery (Churchable)
3HIGH ENERGY12532D Russell (Innisplain)
4KAMIKAZE MAGPIE64223A G Rich (Wilsonton)
5ASGARD27743T A Sharpe (Braemore)
6BOS FLYER31335D L Robinson (Uki)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL25533D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8DOOLEY’S GOLD61212B T Dull (Fernvale)
9ONE IN TEN54741G C Keep (Burpengary)
10CITI HAWK33812I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 8(best 8) Garrard’s09:11PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,220 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,800 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRYSTALIZATION18121R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2THAT’S TWITCHY34232C S Lazari (Redbank Plains)
3AMUS35133P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
4TIZZA TOKEN24715T G Zammit (Willowvale)
5FORTY TWENTY11548J E Heard (North Entrance)
6ROSE JUBILEE62714C R Dargusch (Churchable)
7BARE ESSENTIALS64155T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BEAVER NUGGET25433P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
9BUCK’S BOY25617R F Dempsey (Walloon)
10ANOTHER ABILITY35766M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
Race No. 9(best 8) Winning Edge09:34PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,700 2nd: $960 3rd: $660 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATE SHOW LEE25547D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2MERCY RULE36432P J Field (Logan Reserve)
3PROVEN KRUIZE32141T W Brett (Grandchester)
4BELTAH MAGIC53454P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GNARLEY BOY33512M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7FRANKLIN STYLE44314S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8ELITE BLUE SIZE18621R J Kay (Lowood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Macro Meats09:56PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $5,040 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,140 2nd: $760 3rd: $420 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORRALAI12621S P Zammit (Willowvale)
2RAZOR BACK26828D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3EXTENDED EDITION73722J J Catton (Burpengary Qld)
4GIVE ‘EM CURRY37228M E Menken (Bundamba)
5OUTA CREDIT25133R J Kay (Lowood)
6WIGGLE DOOLEY44252B T Dull (Fernvale)
7ARAPAHO DEMON27252T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BUCKET LIST85442H M Keep (Deception Bay)
9HAPPY LOVE45735H M Keep (Deception Bay)
10RAILROAD BLACKIE16436S M Morris (Lowood)