Wednesday 16th February 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 16th February 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Cartwright Property Group02:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN OF BOND3J A King (Spring Creek)
2BAR ROOM BLONDIE37428C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
3LEITH I’M HERE7685S J Glasscock (Churchable)
4UNOBTAINIUM86746J N Canavan (Eagleby)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GET THAT TIGER4S J Smith (Beachmere)
7CLASSIC AFFAIRT D Medcalf (Carina)
8SASHA’S BABE7G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Cartwright Property Group03:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $170 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAR ROOM BOUNCE678C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
2FOOL ME NOT55846P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3ELECTRIC EBAY2F485B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
4BOGARD’S MAGIC78684S C Woods (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6EXTREME CAUTION57655D L Crook (Park Ridge)
7MIDNIGHT BUSTER87A L Dargusch (Churchable)
8MILLIE’S BEST6S J Smith (Beachmere)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mixed Final Bgrc03:24PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LORD LINDSAY333R E Patching (Buccan)
2BLACK AT NIGHT74762N C Fertch (Coominya)
3PETAL PICKEN35471C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4SUIT YOURSELF3D Russell (Innisplain)
5COL DIAMOND4J T Edwards (Fernvale)
6LAW ONE2J Judd (Milbong)
7FIVE O’CLOCK47354S M Morris (Lowood)
8COMPOSITE57441S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9NEJO MISS54475J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
10LEITH I’M HERE7685S J Glasscock (Churchable)
Race No. 4Novice Wheeler Greyhound Kennels03:44PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNTING ACE52F48W A Marshall (Kingston)
2TEURET15D A Turley (Leeville)
3SIAM POWER78623N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4KATH’S REBEL66463D A Mcmillan (Carina)
5DELICATE BOND47836K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
6RUTH ROSE HI1T W Thompson (North Lismore)
7TAPPA KEG22515D A Turley (Leeville)
8LADY SAL12632R H Eddie (Caboolture)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud04:04PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOOROOLIN ROCKET53228P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2MELLY ROSE HI2821T Thompson (North Lismore)
3BAR ROOM BROAD681C E Suttle (Redland Bay)
4RIPPED UNIT72212D A Turley (Leeville)
5SHI CHLO38338T D Medcalf (Carina)
6WAY POINT57523J S Wilcox (Keerrong)
7CHEEKY CYCLONE51486B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
8LADY LOLA31R J Druery (Churchable)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 65th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods04:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIS74547S S Downer (Logan Village)
2LINE OUT6577TK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
3SHI VICK75322T D Medcalf (Carina)
4OUTTA STATE41757B N Morris (Lowood)
5MITZI ON FIRE56588B G Smith (Tallebudgera)
6SHORT ARGUMENT43456J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7CRACKABILITY12146D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
8ONYA MARK22441D J Green (Barellan Point)
9DYNAMIC LADY76757J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 74/5 Grade Corey Pearce Photography04:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JESSE’S MATE56451A L Dargusch (Churchable)
2SPINNING FREE58475J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3LORIAN’S HORIZON42777G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
4SAT FAT24553D A Turley (Leeville)
5MADE MAN55862S C Woods (Park Ridge)
6BIG POSSIBILITY88634D A Searle (Kobble Creek)
7MIDNITE MISCHIEF64367P R Bateman (Caboolture)
8SENOR ZORRO36623B P Stevens (Mt Coolum)
9DYNAMIC LADY76757J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 85th Grade Macro Meats05:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BE MY BABY87235R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
2SIAM STARR57533N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
3KYA ROSE HI61421T Thompson (North Lismore)
4SAN SOUCI GIRLF5433P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
5ROCOCO ROCKS42567B A Belford (Logan Village)
6FLYING SPIRIT68557N D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7DEAGON SUMMER15743R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
8DEAGON PEGASUS71215P R Bateman (Caboolture)
9JADE DUCHESS63444R E Chandler (Cleveland)
10ECHO HILL68845E Honeyman (Alberton)
Race No. 94th Grade Hawkins Media Solutions05:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PICK THE SCORE66841W R Andrews (Strathpine)
2BOY ZOHAN23483G Hagicostas (Loganholme)
3BEER DAY FRIDAY48781R E Hamilton (Wellington Point)
4FULL DECK51551K M Snow (Cornubia)
5SPOONER STREET87145J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6JEDI WAMPA64153S J Glasscock (Churchable)
7MR. BOSSY MAN33172G Crisci (Churchable)
8BLONDE STATE15747P May (Dakabin)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $680 2nd: $190 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LESSON FIVE88178J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
2SUMMER TREASURE64766F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
3DEFECTOR83612D A Turley (Leeville)
4CALL ME BOBBY65864R J Gatti (Glasshouse Mountains)
5QUEEN VINTAGE44473J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6PRETTY LADY DI21427R N Green (Barellan Point)
7SHELLIE MAC24231D A Mcmillan (Carina)
8KIRABILLI KAOS13544B N Morris (Lowood)
9DYNAMIC LADY76757J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***